Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lafferty, R.A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Apocalypses
Lafferty, R.A.
Los Angeles Pinnacle Books 1977 0523401485 / 9780523401485 First printing Paperback Fine 

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Aurelia
Lafferty, R.A.
Virginia Beach, VA Donning/Starblaze 1982 0898651948 / 9780898651942 First printing Paperback Fine Todd, Larry 

Price: 79.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Best SF Seven: Science Fiction Stories
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Aldiss, Brian W.; Russell, Eric Frank; Pohl, Frederik; Vonnegut, Kurt; Asimov, Isaac; Zelazny, Roger; Lafferty, R.A.; Brunner, John; Disch, Thomas M. et al
London Faber & Faber Ltd. 1975 0571106943 / 9780571106943 Later printing Paperback Very Good + 
Trade paperback format. Half-inch corner crease to back cover. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dangerous Visions #1, 2 and 3
Ellison, Harlan (ed.); Sturgeon, Theodore; Zelazny, Roger; Spinrad, Norman; Delany, Samuel R.; Ballard, J.G.; Lafferty, R.A.; Leiber, Fritz; Dick, Philip K.; Anderson, Poul; Knight, Damon; Niven, Larry; Farmer, Philip Jose; Aldiss, Brian W.; Pohl, Frederi
New York Berkley Books 1969 First paperback printings Paperback Very Good 
Three-paperback set collects 33 stories from Ellison's ground-breaking science-fiction anthology. Ellison's name is written in marker on the top edge of the textblock of volumes 1 and 2. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Four Futures
Lafferty, R.A.; Harrison, Harry; Panshin, Alexei; Silverberg, Robert
New York, NY, U.S.A. Hawthorn Books 1971 First printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Jacket 
Light shelfwear. else Fine in Near Fine DJ. Contains first publication of four original novellas, including Lafferty's "Ishmael into the Barrens" and Silverberg's "Going." 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xrbx 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Golden Gate and Other Stories
Lafferty, R.A.
Minneapolis, MN Corroboree Press 1983 0911169008 / 9780911169003 First printing Hardcover Fine Foglio, Phil; Smith, Kenneth; Freff; Hanke-Woods, Joan; Rice, Doug; Hamilton, Todd Signed
Signed and numbered, #127 of 1,000. 
Price: 175.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Infinity One
Hoskins, Robert (ed.); Anderson, Poul; McCaffrey, Anne; Silverberg, Robert; Lafferty, R.A.; Clarke, Arthur C. et al
New York Lancer Books 1970 First printing Paperback Very Good Steranko, Jim (cover) 
Reading crease, editor's name written on edge of textblock. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Nebula Award Stories Seven
Silverberg, Robert; Anderson, Poul; MacLean, Katherine; Lafferty, R.A.; Dozois, Gardner et al
New York Harrow Books 1973 First Paperback Printing Paperback Near Fine 
Includes the winners and several runners-up for the 1972 Nebula Awards. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 New Worlds of Fantasy #3
Carr, Terry (ed.); Beagle, Peter S.; Lafferty, R.A.; Davidson, Avram; Leiber, Fritz; Henderson, Zenna; Zelazny, Roger; Bloch, Robert; Borges, Jorge Luis; Ballard, J.G. et al
New York Ace Books 1971 No Edition Stated Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Austin, Alicia; Smith, Kenneth (cover) Signed
Ace Books #57272. Signed by Beagle, author of "Farrell and Lila the Werewolf," first published in book form in this volume. Former owner's name inscribed on first page. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Nine Hundred Grandmothers
Lafferty, R.A.
New York Ace Books 1970 First printing Paperback Near Fine Dillon, Leo & Diane (cover) 
Ace #58050. Author's name written on edge of textblock, slight edgewear to back cover. 
Price: 79.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Not to Mention Camels
Lafferty, R.A.
Indianapolis, Ind. Bobbs-Merrill 1976 0672521784 / 9780672521782 First printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Jacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 
Price: 12.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Orbit 9
Knight, Damon (ed.); stories By Gene Wolfe, Joanna Russ, Vernor Vinge, R.A. Lafferty, Kate Wilhelm & Others
New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Books 1972 0425021165 / 9780425021163 First paperback printing Paperback Very Good + 
Prior owner's name inscribed inside cover. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Past Master
Lafferty, R.A.
New York Ace Books 1968 First printing Paperback VG+ Dillon, Leo & Diane (cover) 
Ace #H-54. Cover has a 1.5-inch corner crease; store stamp inside cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Speculations (17 Stories Written Especially for This Volume by Well-Known Science Fiction Authors, But Their Names Are Concealed by a Code and It's Up to You to Figure Out Who Wrote What)
Asimov, Isaac (ed.); Laurance, Alice (ed.); Asimov, Isaac; Foster, Alan Dean; Henderson, Zenna; Lafferty, R.A.; Malzberg, Barry; Reynolds, Mack; Russ, Joanna; Silverberg, Robert; Williamson, Jack; Wolfe, Gene et al
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1982 First printing Hard Cover Near Fine very good + Jacket 
Purchased from the library of noted SF fan Forrest J. Ackerman (although there are no internal markings to indicate such). Light edgewear to DJ with one minor chip at spine. Review copy with review slip laid in. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. xrbx 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Devil Is Dead
Lafferty, R.A.
New York Avon Books 1971 First printing Paperback Near Fine 
Author's name written on edge of textblock. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Reefs of Earth
Lafferty, R.A.
New York Berkley Books 1977 0425035654 / 9780425035658 Second printing Paperback Fine 

Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Reefs of Earth
Lafferty, R.A.
New York Berkley Books 1968 First printing Paperback Very Good + 
Berkley #X1528. Toning inside cover at edges, prior owner's name inscribed inside. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Young Extraterrestrials
Asimov, Isaac (ed.); Greenberg, Martin (ed.); Waugh, Charles (ed.); Anthony, Piers; Lafferty, R.A.; Gunn, James E.; Henderson, Zenna; Long, Frank Belknap; Laumer, Keith; Leinster, Murray; Russell, Eric Frank et al
New York Harper & Row 1984 0060201673 / 9780060201678 First printing Paperback Near Fine 
Short-story anthology, purchased from the library of Forrest J. Ackerman, one of the foremost science-fiction and horror fans in the world, and longtime editor of Famous Monsters of Filmland magazine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xubx 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lafferty, R.A. on Abookstop.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Lafferty, R.A. on Bagotbooks.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Lafferty, R.A. on Bentriverbm.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Boardsandwraps.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Booksagain.net
Lafferty, R.A. on Booksinrockford.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Brownsbooks.ca
Lafferty, R.A. on Coasbooks.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Coldtonnage.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Dunawaybooks.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Ebookisle.net
Lafferty, R.A. on Elsworthhob.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Goodwillbooks.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Grendelbooks.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Kathmandubooks.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Kensvideo.net
Lafferty, R.A. on Kjcactus.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Logonbooks.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Manyhills.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Martysbooks.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Oncereadbooks.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Readitagain1.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Robertsbookshop.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Second-chance-books.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Thriftybooks.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Tulsabooksinc.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Unearthlybooks.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Vintage-books.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Wellfleetbooks.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Wfsandercombe.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Lafferty, R.A. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@memorieslostandfound.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie