Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 All in Color for a Dime
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris
New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1970 0870000624 / 9780870000621 First printing Hard Cover Very Good very good + Jacket 
One of the first important books of comic book history, with chapters on the great characters of the 1940s. Book has several paragraphs on several pages near the back circled in ballpoint pen. DJ has minor chipping at spine, slight sun fading to spine, half-inch tear to front panel. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. bbbb 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Circumpolar : A Novel
Lupoff, Richard A.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Trade 1984 0-671-49941-6 / 9780671499419 First printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Jacket 
Small black scuff mark to base of front board, else Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xrbx 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Countersolar!
Lupoff, Richard A.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Arbor House 1987 0877958580 / 9780877958581 First printing Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Jacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xrbx 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Edgar Rice Burroughs: Master of Adventure
Lupoff, Richard A.
New York Ace Books 1968 First Thus Paperback Near Fine Frazetta, Frank; Williamson, Al; Crandall, Reed 
First printing of the revised & expanded edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. xybx 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Into the Aether
Lupoff, Richard A.
New York Dell Publishing 1974 First printing Paperback Near Fine Frazetta, Frank (cover) 

Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nebogipfel at the End of Time
Lupoff, Richard A.
San Francisco Underwood/Miller 1979 First printing Paperback Fine 
A 20-page chapbook, featuring an original tale of the Cthulhu Mythos. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 One Million Centuries
Lupoff, Richard A.
New York Lancer Books 1967 First printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Gaughan, Jack (cover) 
Lancer #74-892. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Philip Jose Farmer's The Dungeon (Book 1)
Lupoff, Richard A.; Coville, Bruce
New York I Books 2003 074345829X / 9780743458290 First edition thus Mass Market Paper Fine Gould, Robert 

Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Philip Jose Farmer's The Dungeon (Book 3)
De Lint, Charles; Lupoff, Richard A.
New York I Books 2003 0743474473 / 9780743474474 First edition thus Paperback Fine Gould, Robert 

Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sacred Locomotive Flies
Lupoff, Richard A.
New York Beagle Books 1971 First printing Paperback Fine 

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Skull-Face
Howard, Robert E.; Lupoff, Richard A.
New York Berkley Pub Group 1978 0425037088 / 9780425037089 First printing Paperback Fine 
Collects the title story and three others, two of which appear in this volume for the first time anywhere. Lupoff completed one of them from an incomplete manuscript left by Howard. Book is complete with fold out poster. Appears unread. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Space War Blues
Lupoff, Richard A.
New York Dell Publishing Co. 1978 0-440-16292-0 / 9780440162926 First printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sword of the Demon
Lupoff, Richard A.
New York Harper & Row 1976 0060127171 / 9780060127176 First printing Hardcover Very Good very good Jacket 
Finalist for the 1978 Nebula Award for best novel. Light dampstain at bottom outside corner of boards with associated abrasions to dust jacket. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Sword of the Demon
Lupoff, Richard A.
New York Avon Books 1978 0380019426 / 9780380019427 First paperback printing Paperback Fine 
Finalist for the 1978 Nebula Award for best novel. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Classic Car Killer
Lupoff, Richard A.
Martinez, CA Offspring Press 1992 First hardcover edition Hardcover Fine Fine Jacket 

Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Comic Book Killer
Lupoff, Richard A.
New York Bantam 1989 0553277812 / 9780553277814 First printing Paperback Fine 
Unread condition. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Comic-Book Book
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don; Blackbeard, Bill; Goulart, Ron; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris; Glut, Donald; Thompson, Maggie; Barrier, Mike; Coulson, Juanita; Cazedessus, Camille
New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1974 0870001930 / 9780870001932 First printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Jacket 
One of the early books of comic book history, with chapters on Carl Barks, jungle heroes, Mickey Mouse, Frankenstein, Plastic Man, EC Comics, superwomen of the Golden Age, and the "second banana" heroes. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. bbbb 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Crack in the Sky
Lupoff, Richard A.
New York Dell Publishing 1976 First printing Paperback VG+ 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Return of Skull-Face
Howard, Robert E.; Lupoff, Richard A.
West Linn, OR FAX Collector's Editions 1977 0916732029 / 9780916732028 First printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Jacket Leialoha, Steve 
Contains a previously unpublished Howard manuscript completed by Lupoff. Book has minor shelfwear at base of spine, dust jacket has a closed quarter-inch tear in front panel. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xrbs 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Triune Man
Lupoff, Richard A.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Putnam 1976 0-399-11680-X / 9780399116803 First printing Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Jacket Signed
Signed by the author; DJ is price-clipped with very slight edgewear. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xrbx 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Abnormalbooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Ahabbooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Author-author.net
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Bbrownandassoc.net
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Bookcastleonline.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Booksinbulgaria.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Booksr4u.net
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Boox.ca
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Caterwaulbooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Crazy4bookz.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Easychairbooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Flyingelfbooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Foxfirebooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Goodwillbooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Jamespepperbooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Johnbalebooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Kathmandubooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Kayleighbug.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Kensvideo.net
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Leonsbookstore.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Lpbooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Montclairbookcenter.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Mysteryandimagination.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Mythosbooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Patcat.net
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Riversedgebooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Scififantasybooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Seattlebookcenter.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Second-chance-books.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Showlettwestbooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Storbecks.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Thebookishpelican.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Trentsbookshelf.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Unearthlybooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Used-and-rare-books.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Warrenartbooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Wisestreetbooks.com
Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris on Yeoldemagazineshoppe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@memorieslostandfound.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie