Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Merritt, A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Creep, Shadow!
Merritt, A.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Sun Dial Press 1934 Hard Cover Very Good Good Jacket 
Edgewear to tip of binding (just one short thread beginning to fray); shelfwear to base of boards, and a light bump to one corner; bookplate affixed to front pastedown; "FF 1419" written neatly in ink on copyright page. DJ has moderate to heavy chipping, and tape repairs evident to exterior of spine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. xrbx 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Face in the Abyss
Merritt, A.
New York Avon Books 1957 Second Paperback Edition Paperback VG+ No Jacket Sussman, Art (cover) 
Avon #T-161. Light reading crease along spine, minor edgewear. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Seven Footprints to Satan
Merritt, A.
New York Avon Books 1943 First Thus Paperback Good No Jacket 
Avon no number (#26). 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Seven Footprints to Satan
Merritt, A.
New York Avon Books 1968 11th Printing Paperback Near Fine Rosa, Doug (cover) 
Avon #S280. Author's name written on edge of textblock. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Face in the Abyss
Merritt, A.
New York Collier Books 1967 Second printing Paperback Fine Punchatz, Don (cover) 

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Fox Woman and Other Stories
Merritt, A.
New York Avon Books 1977 03801017091 First printing Paperback Fine Barr, Ken (cover) 

Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Metal Monster
Merritt, A.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Avon Publishing Co. 1951 Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Avon #315; one-inch tear & 2-inch crease to back cover; otherwise light wear. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Metal Monster
Merritt, A.
New York Avon Books 1966 fourth printing Paperback Near Fine Rosa, Doug (cover) 
Avon #S231. Author's name written on edge of textblock. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Moon Pool
Merritt, A.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Avon Murder Mystery Monthly 1943 First printing Paperback Very Good 
Avon #18. Neat, unobtrusive tape repair to spine, light edge wear to corners of cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Moon Pool
Merritt, A.
New York Collier Books 1966 Second printing Paperback Very Good + Punchatz, Don Ivan (cover) 
Author's name written on edge of textblock. Reading crease in spine. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Ship of Ishtar
Merritt, A.
New York Avon Murder Mystery Monthly 1945 First Paperback Printing Paperback VG+ No Jacket 
Avon Murder Mystery Monthly #34. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Ship of Ishtar
Merritt, A.
New York Avon Books 1956 First Thus Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Powers, Richard M. (cover) 
Avon #T-152. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Merritt, A. on Aldertonbooks.com
Merritt, A. on Antiquarius.com
Merritt, A. on Bbrownandassoc.net
Merritt, A. on Bookcastleonline.com
Merritt, A. on Bookcrazy.us
Merritt, A. on Bookembooks.com
Merritt, A. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Merritt, A. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Merritt, A. on Davidsbooksa2.com
Merritt, A. on Drakefarmbooks.com
Merritt, A. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Merritt, A. on Easychairbooks.com
Merritt, A. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Merritt, A. on Gloversbookery.com
Merritt, A. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Merritt, A. on Grendelbooks.com
Merritt, A. on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Merritt, A. on Jamespepperbooks.com
Merritt, A. on Kathmandubooks.com
Merritt, A. on Lincbook.com
Merritt, A. on Lpbooks.com
Merritt, A. on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Merritt, A. on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Merritt, A. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Merritt, A. on Mybookiejoint.com
Merritt, A. on Mythosbooks.com
Merritt, A. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Merritt, A. on Oldscrolls.com
Merritt, A. on Oncereadbooks.com
Merritt, A. on Readinkbooks.com
Merritt, A. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Merritt, A. on Riversedgebooks.com
Merritt, A. on Robinsrarebooks.com
Merritt, A. on Scififantasybooks.com
Merritt, A. on Second-chance-books.com
Merritt, A. on Tarmans.com
Merritt, A. on Thebooksend.com
Merritt, A. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Merritt, A. on Unearthlybooks.com
Merritt, A. on Vagabondbooks.com
Merritt, A. on Waverlybooks.com
Merritt, A. on Websterbookstore.com
Merritt, A. on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Merritt, A. on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Merritt, A. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@memorieslostandfound.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie