Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Moore, Alan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 1963 #4 (Tales from Beyond)
Moore, Alan
Fullerton, CA Image Comics 1993 First printing Magazine Very Good + Bissette, Steve; Totleben, John; Valentino, Jim 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Diamond/Previews edition signed by Bissette and Totleben, with certificate of authenticity. Two-inch cover crease (barely noticeable), otherwise as new. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Small Killing
Moore, Alan
London VG Graphics 1991 0575050233 / 9780575050235 First printing Paperback Very Good + Zarate, Oscar (illustrator) 
Winner of an Eisner award as best new graphic album of 1993. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. xrbb2 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A1 Book 2
Moore, Alan; Milligan, Peter; Henry, Pedro
London Atomeka Press 1989 1-871878-11-X / 9781871878110 First printing Paperback Fine Dorman, Dave; Windsor-Smith, Barry; Fabry, Glenn; Campbell, Eddie; McKeever, Ted; Lloyd, David; Bolton, John 
Strips include Mr. Monster, Bojeffries, Axel Pressbutton, Deadface, Mr. X. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. bebx 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Alan Moore's Twisted Times
Moore, Alan
London Titan Books 1987 0907610722 / 9780907610724 First printing Paperback Near Fine Dillon, Steve; Gibbons, Dave; Neary, Paul; White, Mike; Cooper, John; Bradbury, Eric; Redondo, J. 
Reprints darkly humorous strips from the British comic weekly 2000 A.D. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alan Moore: Wild Worlds
Moore, Alan
La Jolla, CA Wildstorm 2007 1401213790 / 9781401213794 First printing Paperback Fine Clark, Scott; Rio Al; Lopez, Michael; Baikie, Jim; Charest, Travis 
Reprints four comic book miniseries: Voodoo, Voodoo: Dancing in the Dark, Deathblow and Spawn/WildCATS, plus a couple of single issues. 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Albion
Moore, Alan; Moore, Leah; Reppion, John
Dc Comics 2006 1401209947 / 9781401209940 First printing Paperback Fine Oakley, Shane; Freeman, George 
174 pp. bbbb 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Amazing Heroes #71
(Moore, Alan)
Agoura Hills, CA Fantagraphics Books 1985 First printing Magazine Fine 
Magazine. Special Alan Moore issue, with a lengthy (26-page) interview & bibliography. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Anything Goes #2
Moore, Alan et al
Agoura Hills, CA Fantagraphics Books 1986 First printing Paperback Fine No Jacket Spiegelman, Art; Kirby, Jack; Kieth, Sam; Fujitake, Dennis 
Comic book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ballad of Halo Jones #1-12
Moore, Alan
Toms River, NJ Quality Comics 1988 First printing Magazine Fine No Jacket Gibson, Ian 
Complete 12-issue maxi-series. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Batman: The Killing Joke
Moore, Alan
New York, NY, U.S.A. D.C. Comics 1988 First printing Paperback Near Fine Bolland, Brian 
A modern classic; one of the best-written & most literate Batman stories ever published. Winner of an Eisner award as best graphic album of 1988. Cited as one of "The 101 Best Graphic Novels" (Stephen Weiner, 2001). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. bbbb3 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Brought to Light : Thirty Years of Drug Smuggling, Arms Deals, and Covert Action That Robbed America and Betrayed the Constitution
Moore, Alan; Brabner, Joyce
Forestville, CA, U.S.A. Eclipse Books 1989 0-913035-70-X / 9780913035702 First printing Hard Cover Near Fine Sienkiewicz, Bill; Yeates, Tom 
Embossed personal library seal stamped on front and rear endpapers. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. reduced 8/09 from $100 
Price: 79.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Critters #23 with flexi-disc
Moore, Alan; Sakai, Stan et al
Agoura Hills, CA Fantagraphics Books 1986 First printing Paperback Fine Sakai, Stan; Kieth, Sam; Milton, Freddy et al 
Comic book. Contains a bound-in 33rpm flexi-disc record with songs written and performed by comic book legend Alan Moore and the Sinister Ducks. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 D.R. & Quinch's Totally Awesome Guide to Life
Moore, Alan
London Titan Books 1986 0907610692 / 9780907610694 First printing Paperback Fine Davis, Alan 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. XYXL 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 From Hell (Vol. 2)
Moore, Alan
Amherst, MA, U.S.A. Tundra Publishing Ltd. 1993 1568620179 / 9781568620176 First printing Paperback Fine Campbell, Eddie 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. xrbb 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 From Hell (Vol. 7)
Moore, Alan; Amara, Philip (editor); Couch, Chris (editor)
Amherst, MA, U.S.A. Kitchen Sink Press, Incorporated 1996 0878163387 / 9780878163380 First printing Paperback Near Fine Campbell, Eddie (illustrator) 
Light pencil mark on cover. xrbb 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Green Arrow/Black Canary: For Better or For Worse
O'Neill, Denny; Maggin, Elliot S.; Moore, Alan; Grell, Mike; Smith, Kevin; Meltzer, Brad; Dixon, Chuck
New York DC Comics 2007 1401214460 / 9781401214463 First printing Paperback Fine Giordano, Dick; Garcia-Lopez, Jose Luis; Grell, Mike; Janson, Klaus; Hester, Phil et al 

Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Grendel : Devil by the Deed
Wagner, Matt; Moore, Alan (introduction)
Norristown, PA, U.S.A. Comico the Comic Company 1986 0938965018 / 9780938965015 First printing Paperback Near Fine Wagner, Matt 
Reprints Grendel backup stories from Mage #6-14. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. bbbb2 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Hellboy: Wake the Devil
Mignola, Mike; Moore, Alan (introduction)
Milwaukie, OR, U.S.A. Dark Horse Comics 1996 1569712263 / 9781569712269 First printing Paperback Fine Mignola, Mike; Gianni, Gary Signed
Reprints the complete comic book miniseries that formed the basis, in part, for the 2004 film. Signed in silver ink by Mignola. 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Hellboy: Wake the Devil
Mignola, Mike; Moore, Alan (introduction)
Milwaukie, OR, U.S.A. Dark Horse Comics 2003 1593070950 / 9781593070953 Second printing Paperback Very Good + Mignola, Mike; Gianni, Gary 
Reprints the complete comic book miniseries that formed the basis, in part, for the 2004 film. Minor crease in back cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Judgment Day Omega (#3)
Moore, Alan
Los Angeles, Calif. Awesome Entertainment 1997 First printing Paperback Fine No Jacket Liefeld, Rob; Sprouse, Chris; Skroce, Steve; Platt, Stephen; Starlin, Jim; Dodson, Terry 
Comic book. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Moore, Alan on Aedenstclair.com
Moore, Alan on Anovelideabooks.com
Moore, Alan on Avenuebookandco.com
Moore, Alan on Bananafishbooks.com
Moore, Alan on Barbarossabooks.com
Moore, Alan on Bibliotique.us
Moore, Alan on Bongbongbooks.com
Moore, Alan on Bookcastleonline.com
Moore, Alan on Bookhousestl.com
Moore, Alan on Bookresq.com
Moore, Alan on Bythebooklc.com
Moore, Alan on Chapter1.co.za
Moore, Alan on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Moore, Alan on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Moore, Alan on Darkwoodbooks.com
Moore, Alan on Deansbookstore.com
Moore, Alan on Earthlightbooks.com
Moore, Alan on Elpinarillobooks.com
Moore, Alan on Eurolibros.com
Moore, Alan on Fiction-addiction.com
Moore, Alan on Flyingelfbooks.com
Moore, Alan on Goodwillbooks.com
Moore, Alan on Jacksonst-books.com
Moore, Alan on Johnbalebooks.com
Moore, Alan on Kbookscanada.com
Moore, Alan on Lastwordbooks.org
Moore, Alan on Literaturopolis.net
Moore, Alan on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Moore, Alan on Manorfarmbooks.com
Moore, Alan on Midtownscholar.com
Moore, Alan on Montclairbookcenter.com
Moore, Alan on Moonxscapebooks.com
Moore, Alan on Patbookman.net
Moore, Alan on Phatpocket.com
Moore, Alan on Pistilbooks.net
Moore, Alan on Russellbooks.com
Moore, Alan on Second-chance-books.com
Moore, Alan on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Moore, Alan on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Moore, Alan on Tenbestbooks.com
Moore, Alan on Thebooktree.co.uk
Moore, Alan on Thriftybooks.com
Moore, Alan on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Moore, Alan on Websterbookstore.com
Moore, Alan on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@memorieslostandfound.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie