Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Smith, Clark Ashton Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Genius Loci and Other Tales
Smith, Clark Ashton
London Panther Books 1974 First Paperback Printing Paperback Near Fine 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hyberborea
Smith, Clark Ashton
New York Ballantine Books 1971 0345022068 / 9780345022066 First printing Paperback Near Fine 
Author's name written on edge of textblock. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Lost Worlds, Volume 2
Smith, Clark Ashton
Frogmore, St. Albans, Hertfordshire Panther Books 1974 0586040862 / 9780586040867 First printing Paperback Fine 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Appears unread. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lost Worlds, Volume I
Smith, Clark Ashton
Frogmore, St. Albans, Hertfordshire Panther Books 1974 0586039643 / 9780586039649 First printing Paperback Very Good + 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Three-inch crease in back cover, otherwise appears unread. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 New Worlds for Old
Carter, Lin (ed.); Poe, Edgar Allan; Smith, Clark Ashton; Lovecraft, H.P.; Howard, Robert E.; Dunsany, Lord; MacDonald, George; Moore, C.L.; Peake, Mervyn; Wilde, Oscar et al
New York Ballantine 1971 034502365X / 9780345023650 First printing Paperback Near Fine 
Author's name written on edge of textblock. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Out of Space and Time, Volume I
Smith, Clark Ashton
Frogmore, St. albans, Hertfordshire Panther Books 1974 Second Printing Paperback Fine No Jacket 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Out of Space and Time, Volume II
Smith, Clark Ashton
Frogmore, St. Albans, Hertfordshire Panther Books 1975 0586041109 / 9780586041109 First printing Paperback Fine 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Poseidonis: Tales of Lost Atlantis
Smith, Clark Ashton
New York Ballantine Books 1973 0345033531 / 9780345033536 First printing Paperback Near Fine 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Quarter-inch crease at top right corner of cover. Appears to be unread. 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Abominations of Yondo
Smith, Clark Ashton
St. Albans, Herts, UK Panther Books 1974 First Paperback Printing Paperback Near Fine 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The City of the Singing Flame
Smith, Clark Ashton
New York Pocket Books 1981 0671834150 / 9780671834159 First printing Paperback Fine 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Last Incantation
Smith, Clark Ashton
New York Pocket Books 1982 0671835432 / 9780671835439 First printing Paperback Near Fine 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 17.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Magic of Atlantis
Carter, Lin (ed.); Howard, Robert E.; De Camp, L. Sprague; Kuttner, Henry; Smith, Clark Ashton et al
New York Lancer Books 1970 First printing Paperback Near Fine 
Editor's name written on edge of textblock. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Monster of the Prophecy
Smith, Clark Ashton
New York Pocket Books 1983 0671835440 / 9780671835446 First printing Paperback Fine 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Spell of Seven
De Camp, L. Sprague; Leiber, Fritz; Smith, clark Ashton; Dunsany, Lord; Moorcock, Michael; Vance, Jack; Howard, Robert E.
New York Pyramid Books 1965 First printing Paperback Very Good-minus No Jacket Finlay, Virgil 
Cover & 7 inside illustrations by Finlay. Creases to cover, and a little ink scribble. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Third Rail #1
(Smith, Clark Ashton)
Lyndhurst, NJ Ken Feduniewicz 1981 First printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Williamson, Al; Crandall, Reed; Yeates, Tom; Bissette, S.R.; Totleben, John; Krenkel, Roy 
High-quality 48-page fanzine, featuring a Williamson interview, 11 days of unpublished Jungle Jim newspaper strips by Crandall (printed very large size), and strips by Yeates and Bissette. (Yeates adapts the Clark Ashton Smith story, "The Ninth Skeleton.") 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Warlocks and Warriors
De Camp, L. Sprague (ed.); Kuttner, Henry; Moore, C.L.; Leiber, Fritz; dunsany, Lord; Zelazny, Roger; Smith, Clark Ashton; Howard, Robert E.
New York Putnam 1970 First printing Hardcover Fine near fine Jacket Steranko, Jim (cover) 

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Warlocks and Warriors
De Camp, L. Sprague (ed.); Kuttner, Henry; Moore, C.L.; Leiber, Fritz; Dunsany, Lord; Zelazny, Roger; Smith, Clark Ashton; Howard, Robert E.
New York Berkley Publishing Corp. 1971 0425019446 / 9780425019443 First Paperback Printing Paperback Near Fine Steranko, Jim (cover) 
Editor's name written on edge of textblock, otherwise Fine. Berkley #S1944. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smith, Clark Ashton on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton on Athensbookcenter.net
Smith, Clark Ashton on Bbrownandassoc.net
Smith, Clark Ashton on Bibliodisia.com
Smith, Clark Ashton on Bookbill.net
Smith, Clark Ashton on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Smith, Clark Ashton on Booksforyou.us
Smith, Clark Ashton on Booksinbulgaria.com
Smith, Clark Ashton on Circlecitybooks.net
Smith, Clark Ashton on Coldtonnage.com
Smith, Clark Ashton on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Smith, Clark Ashton on Derbybookshelf.com
Smith, Clark Ashton on Elpinarillobooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton on Eveningstarbooks.net
Smith, Clark Ashton on Film-tvtieins.com
Smith, Clark Ashton on Fleamarketbooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton on Goodwillbooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton on Jondalbook.com
Smith, Clark Ashton on Kathmandubooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton on Leonardshoup.com
Smith, Clark Ashton on Llfbooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton on Magusbooksseattle.com
Smith, Clark Ashton on Manorfarmbooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton on Manyhills.com
Smith, Clark Ashton on Martysbooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton on Midtownscholar.com
Smith, Clark Ashton on Midwaybook.com
Smith, Clark Ashton on Mysteryandimagination.com
Smith, Clark Ashton on Mythosbooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Smith, Clark Ashton on Parigibooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton on Raindogbooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Smith, Clark Ashton on Russellbooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton on Scififantasybooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton on Unearthlybooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton on Waverlybooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton on Wfsandercombe.com
Smith, Clark Ashton on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Smith, Clark Ashton on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@memorieslostandfound.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie