|
|
Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
ADVENTURES IN TIME AND SPACE: The Sands of Time; Nerves; The Twonky; Black Destroyer; Asylum; Symbiotica; Flight Into Darkness; Within the Pyramid; He Who Shrank; By His Bootstraps; Who Goes There? (The Thing); The Proud Robot; The Roads Must Roll; Requiem Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. et al New York Ballantine Books 1979 0345253744 / 9780345253743 First paperback printing Paperback Very Good + Reading creases in spine, otherwise minimal wear. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Best SF Seven: Science Fiction Stories Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Aldiss, Brian W.; Russell, Eric Frank; Pohl, Frederik; Vonnegut, Kurt; Asimov, Isaac; Zelazny, Roger; Lafferty, R.A.; Brunner, John; Disch, Thomas M. et al London Faber & Faber Ltd. 1975 0571106943 / 9780571106943 Later printing Paperback Very Good + Trade paperback format. Half-inch corner crease to back cover. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Best SF Two: Science Fiction Stories Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Bradbury, Ray; Wyndham, John; Kornbluth, C.M..; Bester, Alfred; Aldiss, Brian W.; Brown, Fredric; Asimov, Isaac; Kersh, Gerald, Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Heinlein, Robert; Dick, Philip K.; Clarke, Arthur C. et al London Faber & Faber Ltd. 1965 First paperback printing Paperback Very Good Trade paperback format. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Omnibus of Science Fiction Conklin, Groff (ed.); Clarke, Arthur C.; Asimov, Isaac; DeCamp, L. Sprague; Sturgeon, Theodore; Blish, James; Lovecraft, H.P.; Matheson, Richard; Bradbury, Ray; Vance, Jack; Van Vogt, A.E.; Padgett, Lewis; Brown, Fredric et al New York Crown Publishers 1953 Book Club Hard Cover Very Good Very Good-minus Jacket Anthology of 43 stories. Chipping to dust jacket with a 1-by-3/4-inch piece missing from rear panel. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Science Fiction of the 40's Pohl, Frederik (ed.); Greenberg, Martin Harry (ed.); Olander, Joseph (ed.); Asimov, Isaac; Blish, James; Bradbury, Ray; Clarke, Arthur C.; Heinlein, Robert; Kornbluth, C.M.; Leinster, Murray; Simak, Clifford D.; Van Vogt, A.E. et al New York Avon 1978 0380400979 / 9780380400973 First printing Paperback Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xrbx Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Sherlock Holmes Through Time and Space Asimov, Isaac (ed.); Wolfe, Gene; Farmer, Philip Jose; Reynolds, Mack; Anderson, Poul; Dickson, Gordon R.; Saberhagen, Fred; Lupoff, Richard et al New York Bluejay Books 1986 0312944012 / 9780312944018 First paperback printing Paperback vVery Good + Kidd, Tom; Berry, Richard Two-inch crease in back cover. Price:
14.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Speculations (17 Stories Written Especially for This Volume by Well-Known Science Fiction Authors, But Their Names Are Concealed by a Code and It's Up to You to Figure Out Who Wrote What) Asimov, Isaac (ed.); Laurance, Alice (ed.); Asimov, Isaac; Foster, Alan Dean; Henderson, Zenna; Lafferty, R.A.; Malzberg, Barry; Reynolds, Mack; Russ, Joanna; Silverberg, Robert; Williamson, Jack; Wolfe, Gene et al Boston Houghton Mifflin 1982 First printing Hard Cover Near Fine very good + Jacket Purchased from the library of noted SF fan Forrest J. Ackerman (although there are no internal markings to indicate such). Light edgewear to DJ with one minor chip at spine. Review copy with review slip laid in. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. xrbx Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Star Science Fiction Stories #1-6, plus Star Short Novels Pohl, Frederik (ed.); Asimov, Isaac; Bradbury, Ray; Budrys, Algis; Clarke, Arthur C.; Del Rey, Lester; Dick, Philip K.; Kersh, Gerald; Kornbluth, C.M.; Kuttner, Henry; Leiber, Fritz; Matheson, Richard; Sheckley, Robert; Sturgeon, Theodore; Williamson, Jac New York Ballantine Books 1962 First printing Paperback Very Good Powers, Richard M. (covers) Set of all 7 original science fiction anthologies edited by Pohl. One of the first original SF anthologies, and still one of the best. More than 1,100 pages of great reading. Details are as follows: #1 (3rd printing, 1961, VG+); #2 (2nd, 1962, NF), #3 (2nd, 1962, VG); #4 (1st, Good, mall piece out of back cover); #5 (1st, VG); #6 (1st, VG). Star Short Novels is a 2d printing from 1963, with a thumbnail-sized piece out of the back cover, otherwise VG. Each book has Pohl's name written on the edge of the textblock. Price:
24.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
The 1977 Annual World's Best SF Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.); Aldiss, Brian; Varley, John; Del Rey, Lester; Asimov, Isaac; Russ, Joanna; Tiptree, James, Jr.; Knight, Damon et al New York DAW Books 1977 First printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good-minus Jacket Corben, Richard (dust jacket painting) Purchased from the library of noted SF fan Forrest J. Ackerman (although there are no internal markings to indicate such). There is a horizontal fold in the front panel of the dust jacket, about an inch up from the bottom edge, with tears of 1 inch and a half-inch on either end of the fold. Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
The Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction, Fifth Series Boucher, Anthony (ed.); Asimov, Isaac; Jackson, Shirley; Brown, Fredric; Beaumont, Charles; Knight, Damon; Davidson, Avram; Matheson, Richard; De Camp, L. Sprague; Henderson, Zenna; Blish, James; Clarke, Arthur C. et al New York Ace Books 1968 Paperback Near Fine Ace #G-714. Editor's name written on edge of textblock. Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
The Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction, Fourth Series Boucher, Anthony (ed.); Bradbury, Ray; Asimov, Isaac; Dunsany, Lord; Jackson, Shirley; Bester, Alfred; Kornbluth, C.M.; Sheckley, Robert; Anderson, Poul; Davidson, Avram; Matheson, Richard et al New York Ace Books 1968 Paperback Near Fine Ace #G-713. Editor's name written on edge of textblock. Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
The Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction, Sixth Series Boucher, Anthony (ed.); Davidson, Avram; Anderson, Poul; Kornbluth, C.M.; Aldiss, Brian W.; Jackson, Shirley; Bradbury, Ray; Bester, Alfed; Asimov, Isaac; Leiber, Fritz; Lewis, C.S.; Knight, Damon; Verne, Jules et al New York Ace Books 1968 Paperback Near Fine Ace #F-217. Editor's name written on edge of textblock. Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on 3rsusedbooks.ca Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Cupboardmaker.com Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Guthriebooks.com Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Jeffstarkbooks.com Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Johnbalebooks.com Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Just-us-books.com Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Manorfarmbooks.com
| Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Montclairbookcenter.com Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Parigibooks.com Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Phatpocket.com Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Primrosehillbooks.com Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Rainydaypaperback.com Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Roberterwinbooks.com Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Scififantasybooks.com Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Springystreasures.com
| Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Sweetbeagle.com Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Theglasskey.co.uk Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Turnthepagebooks.com Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Waverlybooks.com Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Whiteunicornbooks.com Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Withywindlebooks.com |
|
|