Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 ADVENTURES IN TIME AND SPACE: The Sands of Time; Nerves; The Twonky; Black Destroyer; Asylum; Symbiotica; Flight Into Darkness; Within the Pyramid; He Who Shrank; By His Bootstraps; Who Goes There? (The Thing); The Proud Robot; The Roads Must Roll; Requiem
Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. et al
New York Ballantine Books 1979 0345253744 / 9780345253743 First paperback printing Paperback Very Good + 
Reading creases in spine, otherwise minimal wear. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Amazing Stories: 60 Years of the Best Science Fiction
Asimov, Isaac (ed.); Greenberg, Martin H. (ed.)
Lake Geneva, WI TSR Books 1985 0880382163 / 9780880382168 First printing Paperback Very Good 
Store stamps inside cover and on bottom edge of textblock. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Best SF Seven: Science Fiction Stories
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Aldiss, Brian W.; Russell, Eric Frank; Pohl, Frederik; Vonnegut, Kurt; Asimov, Isaac; Zelazny, Roger; Lafferty, R.A.; Brunner, John; Disch, Thomas M. et al
London Faber & Faber Ltd. 1975 0571106943 / 9780571106943 Later printing Paperback Very Good + 
Trade paperback format. Half-inch corner crease to back cover. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Best SF Two: Science Fiction Stories
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Bradbury, Ray; Wyndham, John; Kornbluth, C.M..; Bester, Alfred; Aldiss, Brian W.; Brown, Fredric; Asimov, Isaac; Kersh, Gerald, Sturgeon, Theodore; Simak, Clifford; Heinlein, Robert; Dick, Philip K.; Clarke, Arthur C. et al
London Faber & Faber Ltd. 1965 First paperback printing Paperback Very Good 
Trade paperback format. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Great Tales of the Golden Age of Science Fiction
Asimov, Isaac (ed.) et al
New York Galahad Books 1991 0883657724 / 9780883657720 Hardcover Fine Fine Jacket 

Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Isaac Asimov Presents The Best Science Fiction Firsts
Asimov, Isaac (ed.)
New York Beaufort Books 1984 082530184X / 9780825301841 First printing Hardcover Fine Fine Jacket 

Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Omnibus of Science Fiction
Conklin, Groff (ed.); Clarke, Arthur C.; Asimov, Isaac; DeCamp, L. Sprague; Sturgeon, Theodore; Blish, James; Lovecraft, H.P.; Matheson, Richard; Bradbury, Ray; Vance, Jack; Van Vogt, A.E.; Padgett, Lewis; Brown, Fredric et al
New York Crown Publishers 1953 Book Club Hard Cover Very Good Very Good-minus Jacket 
Anthology of 43 stories. Chipping to dust jacket with a 1-by-3/4-inch piece missing from rear panel. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Science and Sorcery
Ford, Garret (ed.); Smith, Cordwainer; Asimov, Isaac; Pohl, Frederik; Bradbury, Ray; Coblentz, Stanton A.; Moskowitz, Sam et al
Los Angeles, Calif. Fantasy Publishing Co. 1953 First printing Hard Cover Very Good very good + Jacket Arnold and Lorraine Walter 
Shelf wear to boards, slight edge wear to dust jacket. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 SCIENCE FICTION A TO Z
Asimov, Isaac (ed.)
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1982 039531285X / 9780395312858 First printing Hardcover Fine Fine Jacket 
Anthology of 50 SF stories arranged alphabetically by theme (i.e., Alien Worlds, Bionic Persons, Computers, Dinosaurs, etc.). 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Science Fiction of the 40's
Pohl, Frederik (ed.); Greenberg, Martin Harry (ed.); Olander, Joseph (ed.); Asimov, Isaac; Blish, James; Bradbury, Ray; Clarke, Arthur C.; Heinlein, Robert; Kornbluth, C.M.; Leinster, Murray; Simak, Clifford D.; Van Vogt, A.E. et al
New York Avon 1978 0380400979 / 9780380400973 First printing Paperback Near Fine 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xrbx 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Science Fiction: Classic Stories From The Golden Age of Science Fiction
Asimov, Isaac (ed.)
New York Galahad 2004 1578661064 / 9781578661060 Hardcover Fine Fine Jacket 

Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sex in the 21st Century: A Collection of SF Erotica
Parry, Michel (ed.); Subotsky, Milton (ed.); Asimov, Isaac; Silverberg, Robert; Leiber, Fritz; Sheckley, Robert; Beaumont, Charles et al
London Panther Science Fiction 1979 0586047050 / 9780586047057 First printing Soft Cover Near Fine 

Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Sherlock Holmes Through Time and Space
Asimov, Isaac (ed.); Wolfe, Gene; Farmer, Philip Jose; Reynolds, Mack; Anderson, Poul; Dickson, Gordon R.; Saberhagen, Fred; Lupoff, Richard et al
New York Bluejay Books 1986 0312944012 / 9780312944018 First paperback printing Paperback vVery Good + Kidd, Tom; Berry, Richard 
Two-inch crease in back cover. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Speculations (17 Stories Written Especially for This Volume by Well-Known Science Fiction Authors, But Their Names Are Concealed by a Code and It's Up to You to Figure Out Who Wrote What)
Asimov, Isaac (ed.); Laurance, Alice (ed.); Asimov, Isaac; Foster, Alan Dean; Henderson, Zenna; Lafferty, R.A.; Malzberg, Barry; Reynolds, Mack; Russ, Joanna; Silverberg, Robert; Williamson, Jack; Wolfe, Gene et al
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1982 First printing Hard Cover Near Fine very good + Jacket 
Purchased from the library of noted SF fan Forrest J. Ackerman (although there are no internal markings to indicate such). Light edgewear to DJ with one minor chip at spine. Review copy with review slip laid in. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. xrbx 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Star Science Fiction Stories #1-6, plus Star Short Novels
Pohl, Frederik (ed.); Asimov, Isaac; Bradbury, Ray; Budrys, Algis; Clarke, Arthur C.; Del Rey, Lester; Dick, Philip K.; Kersh, Gerald; Kornbluth, C.M.; Kuttner, Henry; Leiber, Fritz; Matheson, Richard; Sheckley, Robert; Sturgeon, Theodore; Williamson, Jac
New York Ballantine Books 1962 First printing Paperback Very Good Powers, Richard M. (covers) 
Set of all 7 original science fiction anthologies edited by Pohl. One of the first original SF anthologies, and still one of the best. More than 1,100 pages of great reading. Details are as follows: #1 (3rd printing, 1961, VG+); #2 (2nd, 1962, NF), #3 (2nd, 1962, VG); #4 (1st, Good, mall piece out of back cover); #5 (1st, VG); #6 (1st, VG). Star Short Novels is a 2d printing from 1963, with a thumbnail-sized piece out of the back cover, otherwise VG. Each book has Pohl's name written on the edge of the textblock. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The 1977 Annual World's Best SF
Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.); Aldiss, Brian; Varley, John; Del Rey, Lester; Asimov, Isaac; Russ, Joanna; Tiptree, James, Jr.; Knight, Damon et al
New York DAW Books 1977 First printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good-minus Jacket Corben, Richard (dust jacket painting) 
Purchased from the library of noted SF fan Forrest J. Ackerman (although there are no internal markings to indicate such). There is a horizontal fold in the front panel of the dust jacket, about an inch up from the bottom edge, with tears of 1 inch and a half-inch on either end of the fold. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Arbor House Treasury of Great Science Fiction Short Nove
Silverberg, Robert (ed.); Robert A. Heinlein; Arthur C. Clarke; Isaac Asimov; Samuel R. Delany; John Varley; James Tiptree Jr.; Jack Vance; Theodore Sturgeon; Damon Knight; Cordwainer Smith; James Blish et al
New York Arbor House Pub Co 1980 0877952957 / 9780877952954 Paperback Very Good 

Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction, Fifth Series
Boucher, Anthony (ed.); Asimov, Isaac; Jackson, Shirley; Brown, Fredric; Beaumont, Charles; Knight, Damon; Davidson, Avram; Matheson, Richard; De Camp, L. Sprague; Henderson, Zenna; Blish, James; Clarke, Arthur C. et al
New York Ace Books 1968 Paperback Near Fine 
Ace #G-714. Editor's name written on edge of textblock. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction, Fourth Series
Boucher, Anthony (ed.); Bradbury, Ray; Asimov, Isaac; Dunsany, Lord; Jackson, Shirley; Bester, Alfred; Kornbluth, C.M.; Sheckley, Robert; Anderson, Poul; Davidson, Avram; Matheson, Richard et al
New York Ace Books 1968 Paperback Near Fine 
Ace #G-713. Editor's name written on edge of textblock. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction, Sixth Series
Boucher, Anthony (ed.); Davidson, Avram; Anderson, Poul; Kornbluth, C.M.; Aldiss, Brian W.; Jackson, Shirley; Bradbury, Ray; Bester, Alfed; Asimov, Isaac; Leiber, Fritz; Lewis, C.S.; Knight, Damon; Verne, Jules et al
New York Ace Books 1968 Paperback Near Fine 
Ace #F-217. Editor's name written on edge of textblock. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Cupboardmaker.com
Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Guthriebooks.com
Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Johnbalebooks.com
Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Just-us-books.com
Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Manorfarmbooks.com
Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Montclairbookcenter.com
Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Parigibooks.com
Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Phatpocket.com
Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Primrosehillbooks.com
Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Rainydaypaperback.com
Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Roberterwinbooks.com
Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Scififantasybooks.com
Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Springystreasures.com
Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Sweetbeagle.com
Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Theglasskey.co.uk
Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Turnthepagebooks.com
Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Waverlybooks.com
Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Healy, Raymond (ed.); McComas, Francis (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Kuttner, Henry; Clarke, Arthur C.; Van Vogt, A.E.: Asimov, Isaac; Bester, Alfred; Brown, Fredric; De Camp, L. Sprague; Campbell, John W. Et Al on Withywindlebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@memorieslostandfound.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie