Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Davidson, Avram Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Avram Davidson: Collected Fantasies
Davidson, Avram
New York Berkley 1982 0425050815 / 9780425050811 First printing Paperback Near Fine 

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Best Detective Stories of the Year -- 1971, 25th Annual Collection
Hubin, Allen J. (ed.); Stories By Michael Harrison, Michael Gilbert, Avram Davidson, Jorge Luis Borges, Gerald Kersh, Bill Pronzini & Others
New York E.P. Dutton & Co. 1971 0-525-06430-3 / 9780525064305 First printing Hard Cover Very Good + Very Good Jacket 
Shelfwear, light foxing to bottom edge of textblock, in VG jacket, price-clipped, with a number of short tears and creases. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Clash of Star-Kings/Danger from Vega
Davidson, Avram; Rackham, John
New York Ace Books 1966 First printing Paperback Near Fine 
Authors' names written on edge of textblock. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Joyleg
Moore, Ward; Davidson, Avram
New York Pyramid Books 1962 First printing Paperback Very Good No Jacket Emshwiller, Ed (cover) 
Pyramid #F-805. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Magic for Sale
Davidson, Avram (ed.)
New York Ace Books 1983 0441515355 / 9780441515356 First printing Paperback Near Fine 
Tanning around edges inside cover. 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Marco Polo and the Sleeping Beauty
Davidson, Avram; Davis, Gracia
New York Baen Books 1988 0671653725 / 9780671653729 First printing Paperback Near Fine McPheeters, Neal (cover) 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mutiny in Space
Davidson, Avram
New York Pyramid Books 1964 First printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Schoenherr, John (cover) 
Pyramid #R-1069. Slight edgewear. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 New Worlds of Fantasy #3
Carr, Terry (ed.); Beagle, Peter S.; Lafferty, R.A.; Davidson, Avram; Leiber, Fritz; Henderson, Zenna; Zelazny, Roger; Bloch, Robert; Borges, Jorge Luis; Ballard, J.G. et al
New York Ace Books 1971 No Edition Stated Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Austin, Alicia; Smith, Kenneth (cover) Signed
Ace Books #57272. Signed by Beagle, author of "Farrell and Lila the Werewolf," first published in book form in this volume. Former owner's name inscribed on first page. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Partners in Wonder
Ellison, Harlan; Bova, Ben; Bloch, Robert; Budrys, Algis; Davidson, Avram; Delany, Samuel R.; Laumer, Keith; Silverberg, Robert; Sturgeon, Theodore; Zelazny, Roger; Sheckley, Robert; Van Vogt, A.E. et al
New York Avon Books 1972 First paperback printing Paperback Near Fine 
Collaborations by Ellison with about a dozen other authors, all well worth reading. Very faint reading crease in spine. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Peregrine: Secundus
Davidson, Avram
New York Berkley 1981 0425048292 / 9780425048290 First printing Paperback Near Fine 

Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rocannon's World/The Kar-Chee Reign
Le Guin, Ursula K.; Davidson, Avram
New York Ace Books 1966 First printing Paperback Very Good 
Ace Double #G-574. Authors' names written on edge of textblock. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rogue Dragon
Davidson, Avram
New York Ace Books 1965 First printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Gaughan, Jack (cover) 
Ace #F-353. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction, Fifth Series
Boucher, Anthony (ed.); Asimov, Isaac; Jackson, Shirley; Brown, Fredric; Beaumont, Charles; Knight, Damon; Davidson, Avram; Matheson, Richard; De Camp, L. Sprague; Henderson, Zenna; Blish, James; Clarke, Arthur C. et al
New York Ace Books 1968 Paperback Near Fine 
Ace #G-714. Editor's name written on edge of textblock. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction, Fourth Series
Boucher, Anthony (ed.); Bradbury, Ray; Asimov, Isaac; Dunsany, Lord; Jackson, Shirley; Bester, Alfred; Kornbluth, C.M.; Sheckley, Robert; Anderson, Poul; Davidson, Avram; Matheson, Richard et al
New York Ace Books 1968 Paperback Near Fine 
Ace #G-713. Editor's name written on edge of textblock. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction, Ninth Series
Mills, Robert P. (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Sturgeon, Theodore; Bester, Alfred; Knight, Damon; Tenn, William; Davidson, Avram et al
New York Ace Books 1964 First Paperback Printing Paperback Near Fine Emshwiller, Ed (cover) 
Includes Keyes' "Flowers for Algernon." 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction, Sixth Series
Boucher, Anthony (ed.); Davidson, Avram; Pohl, Frederik; Anderson, Poul; Kornbluth, C.M.; Bradbury, Ray; Sturgeon, Theodore et al
New York Ace Books 1968 Paperback Near Fine 
Ace #G-715. Editor's name written on edge of textblock. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction, Sixth Series
Boucher, Anthony (ed.); Davidson, Avram; Anderson, Poul; Kornbluth, C.M.; Aldiss, Brian W.; Jackson, Shirley; Bradbury, Ray; Bester, Alfed; Asimov, Isaac; Leiber, Fritz; Lewis, C.S.; Knight, Damon; Verne, Jules et al
New York Ace Books 1968 Paperback Near Fine 
Ace #F-217. Editor's name written on edge of textblock. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Island Under the Earth
Davidson, Avram
New York Ace Books 1969 First printing Paperback Near Fine 
Author's name written on edge of textblock. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ursus of Ultima Thule
Davidson, Avram
New York Avon Books 1973 First printing Paperback VG+ No Jacket 
Rubbing to cover, 2 store stamps inside. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Davidson, Avram on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Davidson, Avram on Ahabbooks.com
Davidson, Avram on Aldertonbooks.com
Davidson, Avram on Bbrownandassoc.net
Davidson, Avram on Booksinbulgaria.com
Davidson, Avram on Brookingsbooks.com
Davidson, Avram on Carmsrarebooks.com
Davidson, Avram on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Davidson, Avram on Cozybookcellar.com
Davidson, Avram on Curiocornerbooks.com
Davidson, Avram on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Davidson, Avram on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Davidson, Avram on Dunbarbooks.com
Davidson, Avram on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Davidson, Avram on Easychairbooks.com
Davidson, Avram on Flyingelfbooks.com
Davidson, Avram on Gibsonbooks.com
Davidson, Avram on Goodwillbooks.com
Davidson, Avram on Heirloombookstore.com
Davidson, Avram on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Davidson, Avram on Jondalbook.com
Davidson, Avram on Kathmandubooks.com
Davidson, Avram on Kayleighbug.com
Davidson, Avram on Kbookscanada.com
Davidson, Avram on Leonardshoup.com
Davidson, Avram on Logonbooks.com
Davidson, Avram on Lpbooks.com
Davidson, Avram on Montclairbookcenter.com
Davidson, Avram on Oddvolumebooks.com
Davidson, Avram on Patbookman.net
Davidson, Avram on Pbobooks.com
Davidson, Avram on Rileybooks.co.uk
Davidson, Avram on Riversedgebooks.com
Davidson, Avram on Scififantasybooks.com
Davidson, Avram on Second-chance-books.com
Davidson, Avram on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
Davidson, Avram on Star-dot-star.net
Davidson, Avram on Thebooksend.com
Davidson, Avram on Themissingvolume.com
Davidson, Avram on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Davidson, Avram on Topshelfbooks.com
Davidson, Avram on Unearthlybooks.com
Davidson, Avram on Websterbookstore.com
Davidson, Avram on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Davidson, Avram on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@memorieslostandfound.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie