Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Amazing Adventures #1
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve
New York Marvel Comics 1988 0871353393 / 9780871353399 First printing Paperback Near Fine Golden, Michael; Vosburg, Mike; Stroman, Larry; Mayerik, Val; Ridgway, John; Veitch, Rick; Guice, Jackson 
Light rubbing to back cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Badger #1-6
Baron, Mike
Madison, WI Capital Comics 1983 First printing Paperback Fine No Jacket Butler, Jeffrey; Burchett, Rick; Reinhold, Bill 
First six issues of the groundbreaking comic book featuring a costumed hero who is certifiably nuts. (Issues #5 and 6 published by First Comics.) 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Classic Punisher
Conway, Gerry; Goodwin, Archie; Baron, Mike
New York, NY, U.S.A. Marvel Enterprises 1989 0871355833 / 9780871355836 First printing Paperback Fine DeZuniga, Tony; Morrow, Gray; Heath, Russ 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Deadman: Love After Death #1 & 2
Baron, Mike
New York DC Comics 1989 First printing Paperback Fine Jones, Kelley 
Complete, two-issue comic book mini-series. Squarebound. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Decade : A Dark Horse Short Story Collection (Dark Horse Comics Collection)
Chadwick, Paul; Baron, Mike; Miller, Frank; Wagner, Matt et al
Milwaukie, OR, U.S.A. Dark Horse Comics 1997 1-56971-179-8 / 9781569711798 First printing Paperback Near Fine Rude, Steve; Gibbons, Dave et al 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hexbreaker: a Badger Graphic Novel (First Comics Graphic Novel #15)
Baron, Mike
Chicago, IL, U.S.A. First Comics 1988 0915419300 / 9780915419302 First printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Reinhold, Bill 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Nexus #1 (Vol. 2)
Baron, Mike
Madison, WI Capital Comics 1981 First printing Paperback Fine No Jacket Rude, Steve 
Comic book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Nexus #3 (Vol. 2)
Baron, Mike
Madison, WI Capital Comics 1983 First printing Paperback Fine No Jacket Rude, Steve 
Comic book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Nexus #4 (Vol. 2)
Baron, Mike
Madison, WI Capital Comics 1983 First printing Paperback Fine No Jacket Rude, Steve 
Comic book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Nexus Vol. 1, #3
Baron, Mike
Madison, WI Capital Comics 1982 First printing Paperback Near Fine Rude, Steve 
Comic book. Magazine-size, featuring a flexi-disc "soundtrack" record still bound in. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Nexus Volume Two
Baron, Mike
Milwaukie, OR, U.S.A. Dark Horse Comics 1993 First printing Paperback Near Fine Rude, Steve 
Reprints Nexus #6-10. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. XLXL 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Robotech the Graphic Novel: Genesis Robotech
Baron, Mike; Macek, Carl
Norristown, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Comico the Comic Co 1986 093896500X / 9780938965008 First printing Paperback Fine Vokes, Neil; Steacy, Ken 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. xtbe 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Tales of the Green Lantern Corps Vol. 2
Moore, Alan; Busiek, Kurt; Baron, Mike; Wein, Len; Kupperberg, Paul; Harris, Jack C.; Cavaiieri, Joey; Klein, Todd
New York DC Comics 2010 1401227023 / 9781401227029 First printing Paperback Fine Gibbons, Dave; Kane, Gil; Rogers, Marshall; Newton, Don; Infantino, Carmine; O'Neill, Kevin; Heck, Don; Moore, Jerome K. 

Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Greatest Flash Stories Ever Told
Broome, John; Fox, Gardner; Bates, Cary; Kanigher, Bob; Baron, Mike; Bloch, Robert
New York, NY, U.S.A. DC Comics 1991 0930289846 / 9780930289843 First printing Paperback Fine Infantino, Carmine; Kubert, Joe; Hibbard, E.E.; Lampert, Harry; Guice, Jackson; Novick, Irv; Elias, Lee 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. bbbb2 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Original Nexus (First Comics Graphic Novel #4)
Baron, Mike
Chicago, IL, U.S.A. First Publishing Inc. 1985 First printing Paperback Near Fine Rude, Steve 
Reprints Nexus #1-3 from the first black & white series. Slight foxing to edge of first and last pages. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Original Nexus (First Comics Graphic Novel #4)
Baron, Mike
Fullerton, CA Graphitti Designs 1985 0936211008 / 9780936211008 First printing Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Rude, Steve 
Signed by Baron and Ruder in a numbered edition (#657 of 1000). Reprints Nexus #1-3 from the first black & white series. Shelfwear at top right corner to boards with a half-inch abrasion along the top edge there. Dust jacket is not present. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Punisher: Intruder
Baron, Mike
New York Marvel Entertainment Group 1989 0871355442 / 9780871355447 First printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Jacket Reinhold, Bill 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The World of Ginger Fox
Baron, Mike
Norristown, PA, U.S.A. Comico the Comic Company 1987 0-938965-02-6 / 9780938965022 First printing Paperback Fine O'Connell, Mitch (illustrator) 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Agorabooks.net
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Bibliotique.us
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Bookhousestl.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on C-books.co.uk
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Easychairbooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Elpinarillobooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Film-tvtieins.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Flyingelfbooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Johnbalebooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Kayleighbug.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Montclairbookcenter.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Paragoncomics.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Patbookman.net
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Russellbooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Second-chance-books.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Store.bookswithapast.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Tenbestbooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Thebookwormoforlando.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@memorieslostandfound.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie