Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. Et Al Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Whisper of Blood: 18 Stories of Vampirism
Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. et al
New York William Morrow & Co 1991 0688103618 / 9780688103613 First printing Hardcover Fine Fine Jacket Signed
Review slip laid in. Original anthology signed and inscribed by the editor and contributor Pat Cadigan. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Acts of Mercy
Pronzini, Bill; Malzberg, Barry
New York, NY, U.S.A. G.P. Putnam's Sons 1977 0399119965 / 9780399119965 First printing Hard Cover Near Fine very good + Jacket 
Rubbing to dust jacket. Letter "P" stamped on top edge of textblock. xrbx 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Again, Dangerous Visions Vol. 1 and 2
Ellison, Harlan (ed.); Disch, Thomas M.; Benford, Gregory; Koontz, Dean R.; Harrison, M. John; Tiptree, James, Jr.; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; Wolfe, Gene; Bradbury, Ray; Oliver, Chad; Bryant, Edward; Wilhelm, Kate; Russ, Joanna; Malzberg, Barry;
New York Signet Books 1973 First paperback printings Paperback Near Fine 
Two-paperback set reprints Ellison's ground-breaking science-fiction anthology. Reading creases to spine. Vol. 1 is a first printing, while Vol. 2 is a 3rd printing. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Beyond Apollo
Malzberg, Barry
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House 1972 0-394-47923-8 / 9780394479231 First printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Jacket 
Winner of the 1973 John W. Campbell Award for best novel. Prior owner's name stamped neatly on FFEP; very slight edgewear to DJ. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Beyond Apollo
Malzberg, Barry N.
New York Pocket Books 1974 0671776878 / 9780671776879 First paperback printing Paperback Fine 
Winner of the 1973 John W. Campbell Award for best SF novel. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Chicago Slaughter (The Lone Wolf #6)
Malzberg, Barry (writing as Mike Barry)
New York Berkley Publishing Corp. 1974 First printing Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 
Small store stamp inside cover, slight reading crease near spine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Down Here in the Dream Quarter
Malzberg, Barry N.
Garden City, N.Y. Doubleday Doran 1976 0-385-12268-3 / 9780385122689 First printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Jacket 
Book is tight and clean but has remainder spray, as well as a hole punched through the FFEP & the following page; DJ has price-clipped corner (although the price remains on the jacket) and has very slight edgewear. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xrbx 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Final War and Other Fantasies/Treasure of Tau Ceti
Malzberg, Barry (writing as K.M. O'Donnell); Rackham, John
New York Ace Books 1970 First printing Paperback Very Good + 
Ace Double #23775. Author's names written on edge of textblock, slight cover wear, otherwise appears unread. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gather in the Hall of the Planets/In the Pocket and Other Stories
Malzberg, Barry (writing as K.M. O'Donnell)
New York Ace Books 1971 First printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Gaughan, Jack (cover) 
Ace Double #27415. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 In the Field of Fire
Dann, Jeanne Van Buren (ed.); Dann, Jack (ed.); Robinson, Kim Stanley; Sherpard, Lucius; Grant, Charles L.; Wilhelm, Kate; Haldeman, Joe; Aldiss, Brian W.; Ellison, Harlan; Dozois, Gardner; Etchison, Dennis; Malzberg, Barry N. et al
New York Tor Books 1987 0812534875 / 9780812534870 First printing Paperback Fine 
Highly-regarded SF/fantasy anthology of stories related to the Vietnam War. "An important addition and a significant contribution to the literature of the 1980s." -- NYT Book Review. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Masques
Pronzini, Bill; Malzberg, Barry
New York, NY, U.S.A. Morrow/Avon 1981 0-87795-308-2 / 9780877953081 First printing Hard Cover Fine very good + Jacket 
Fine in DJ with half-inch closed tear in rear panel, else Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Miami Marauder (The Lone Wolf #9)
Malzberg, Barry (writing as Mike Barry)
New York Berkley Publishing Corp. 1974 First printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
Berkley Medallion #N2715. Prior owner's name inscribed neatly inside, else Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Neglected Visions
Malzberg, Barry N. (ed.)
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1979 0385146132 / 9780385146135 First printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Jacket 
Remainder spray to base of textblock. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 New Dimensions 6
Silverberg, Robert (ed.); Tiptree, James Jr.; Effinger, George Alec; Malzberg, Barry M.; Farmer, Philip Jose; Reamy, Tom; Pollack, Rachel et al
New York Harper & Row 1976 0060138645 / 9780060138646 First printing Hardcover Fine near fine Jacket Sheldon, Racoona (aka James Tiptree Jr.) 
Anthology of original science fiction stories written especially for this volume. Slight rubbing to rear panel of dust jacket. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 New Dimensions 7
Silverberg, Robert (ed.); Leiber, Fritz; Benford, Gregory; Malzberg, Barry M.; Waldrop, Howard; Shirley, John; Attanasio, A.A. et al
New York Harper & Row 1977 0060138629 / 9780060138622 First printing Hardcover Near Fine very good Jacket 
Anthology of original science fiction stories written especially for this volume. Three-quarter-inch closed tear with associated crease in rear panel of dust jacket. Rare erratum slip laid in. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 On a Planet Alien
Malzberg, Barry
New York Pocket Books 1974 First printing Paperback VG+ No Jacket 
Small abrasions to back cover, light soiling, solid binding, very tight. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Open Space #1
Faust, Joe Clifford; Malzberg, Barry N.; Stine, G. Harry; Watt-Evans, Lawrence
New York Marvel Comics 1989 First printing Paperback Fine Grummett, Tom; Wray, Bill; Lago, Ray; Yeowell, Steve; Freas, Kelly (cover) 
Comic-book adaptations of science-fiction short stories. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Out from Ganymede
Malzberg, Barry N.
New York Warner Books 1974 0446765384 / 9780446765381 First printing Paperback Near Fine 

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Phase IV
Malzberg, Barry N.
New York Pocket Books 1974 First printing Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 
Novelization of Saul Bass's underappreciated SF film. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Philip K. Dick Writers of the 21st Century Series
Olander, Joseph D. (ed.); Greenberg, Martin H. (ed.); Disch, Thomas M; Aldiss, Brian W.; Bishop, Michael; Malzberg, Barry N. et al
New York Taplinger 1983 0800862910 / 9780800862916 First printing Paperback Fine 
First printing, published simultaneously with the hardcover edition. Unread copy. xubx 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. Et Al on Abookstop.com
Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. Et Al on Author-author.net
Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. Et Al on Bookhousestl.com
Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. Et Al on Brownsbooks.ca
Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. Et Al on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. Et Al on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. Et Al on Cranberrybooks.com
Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. Et Al on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. Et Al on Dunawaybooks.com
Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. Et Al on Flyingelfbooks.com
Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. Et Al on Hangfirebooks.com
Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. Et Al on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. Et Al on Kayleighbug.com
Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. Et Al on Leurabooks.com.au
Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. Et Al on Mimicobooks.com
Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. Et Al on Montclairbookcenter.com
Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. Et Al on Mysteryandimagination.com
Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. Et Al on Mysticlink.com
Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. Et Al on Oddballbooks.com
Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. Et Al on Oldkidsbooks.com
Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. Et Al on Parigibooks.com
Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. Et Al on Scififantasybooks.com
Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. Et Al on Second-chance-books.com
Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. Et Al on Snowdensbooks.com
Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. Et Al on Sweetbeagle.com
Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. Et Al on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. Et Al on Thelibertybookshop.com
Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. Et Al on Tradeabook.com
Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. Et Al on Turnthepagebooks.com
Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. Et Al on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. Et Al on Unclebooks.com
Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. Et Al on Unearthlybooks.com
Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. Et Al on Vagabondbooks.com
Datlow, Ellen (ed.); Carroll, Jonathan; Charnas, Suzy McKee; Silverberg, Robert; Tessier, Thomas; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Cadigan, Pat; Holdstock, Robert; Jeter, K.W.; Wagner, Karl Edward; Malzberg, Barry N. Et Al on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@memorieslostandfound.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie