Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Bisson, Terry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Fire on the Mountain
Bisson, Terry
New York Avon Books 1990 0380753693 / 9780380753697 First paperback printing Paperback vVery Good + 
Tiny chip off lower right of cover, otherwise appears unread. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Johnny Mnemonic
Bisson, Terry (based on the short story and screenplay by William Gibson)
New York Pocket Books 1995 0671523007 / 9780671523008 First printing Paperback Fine 

Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 PIRATES OF THE UNIVERSE
Bisson, Terry
New York Tor Books 1996 0312854129 / 9780312854126 Advance Uncorrected proof Paperback Near Fine 
Bookstore stamp inside. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Roger Zelazny's Amber, Book 1: The Guns of Avalon
Bisson, Terry (adapting the Roger Zelazny novel)
New York DC Comics 1996 First printing Paperback Fine Schenck, Christopher; Pepoy, Andrew 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Roger Zelazny's Nine Princes in Amber, Book 1
Bisson, Terry (adapting the Roger Zelazny novel)
New York DC Comics 1996 First printing Paperback Fine Harrison, Lou 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Talking Man
Bisson, Terry
New York Avon Books 1987 0380751410 / 9780380751419 First paperback printing Paperback 
Finalist for the 1987 World Fantasy Award for best novel. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Demon of the Deep; The Forbidden City of Luxor; The Pirates of Cyber Island; Peril in the Peaks; Evil Under the Ice; The Monsters from Beyond Time; Journey into Q-Space (The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest, #1-7)
Quentin, Brad (pseudonym of Terry Bisson and others)
New York HarperCollins 1996-97 First printing Paperback Fine 
Seven-book lot (of 10) in this chapter book series. Books 1 and 4 written by Bisson, others by unknown hands. Vol. 7 has a minor cover crease; otherwise books are in Fine condition. 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Mutants
Wrightson, Berni; Jones, Bruce; Bisson, Terry
Brooklyn, NY Mother of Pearl Publishing Co. 1980 093784800X / 9780937848005 Paperback Fine Wrightson, Berni Signed
Outstanding condition, no rubbing or edgewear. Signed by the artist. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. xrbb2 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Pickup Artist
Bisson, Terry
New York Tor Books 2001 0312874030 / 9780312874032 Advance uncorrected proof Paperback Near Fine 
240 pp. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Reaper of Love and Other Stories
Wrightson, Berni; Wolfman, Marv; Bisson, Terry
Westlake Village, CA Fantagraphics 1988 093019361X / 9780930193614 First printing Paperback Near Fine Wrightson, Berni; Jones, Jeff; Weiss, Alan Signed
Light edgewear to cover. Signed by Wrightson without inscription. xrbb2 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Voyage to the Red Planet
Bisson, Terry
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co. 1990 0688094953 / 9780688094959 First printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Jacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xubx 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bisson, Terry on Abnormalbooks.com
Bisson, Terry on Ahabbooks.com
Bisson, Terry on Astleybookfarm.com
Bisson, Terry on Bbrownandassoc.net
Bisson, Terry on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Bisson, Terry on Bookcastleonline.com
Bisson, Terry on Booksformissions.com
Bisson, Terry on Booksforyou.us
Bisson, Terry on Booksrmagic.com
Bisson, Terry on Brainiacbooks.com
Bisson, Terry on Crazy4bookz.com
Bisson, Terry on Dejalubookstore.com
Bisson, Terry on Elpinarillobooks.com
Bisson, Terry on Film-tvtieins.com
Bisson, Terry on Goodwillbooks.com
Bisson, Terry on Kathmandubooks.com
Bisson, Terry on Kbookscanada.com
Bisson, Terry on Kjcactus.com
Bisson, Terry on Lanesbooks.com
Bisson, Terry on Lavendierbooks.com
Bisson, Terry on Manorfarmbooks.com
Bisson, Terry on Mistymorninbooks.com
Bisson, Terry on Montclairbookcenter.com
Bisson, Terry on Mysteryandimagination.com
Bisson, Terry on Nowandthenbooks.com
Bisson, Terry on Oddvolumebooks.com
Bisson, Terry on Ozzbooks.com.au
Bisson, Terry on Parigibooks.com
Bisson, Terry on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Bisson, Terry on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Bisson, Terry on Scififantasybooks.com
Bisson, Terry on Second-chance-books.com
Bisson, Terry on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Bisson, Terry on Showlettwestbooks.com
Bisson, Terry on Sweetbeagle.com
Bisson, Terry on Thebooksend.com
Bisson, Terry on Themissingvolume.com
Bisson, Terry on Topshelfbooks.com
Bisson, Terry on Trentsbookshelf.com
Bisson, Terry on Unearthlybooks.com
Bisson, Terry on Vtsbooks.com
Bisson, Terry on Waverlybooks.com
Bisson, Terry on Wfsandercombe.com
Bisson, Terry on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Bisson, Terry on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@memorieslostandfound.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie