Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alpha Centauri or Die!/Legend of Lost Earth
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald
New York Ace Books 1963 First printing Paperback Very Good Powers, Richard (cover) 
Ace #F-187. Cover creasing, author's names written on edge of textblock. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Collision Course/The Nemesis from Terra
Silverberg, Robert; Brackett, Leigh
New York Ace Books 1961 First printing Paperback Good + 
Ace Double #F-123. Author's name written on edge of textblock. Quarter-sized abrasion to cover of Brackett novel 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 People of the Talisman/The Secret of Sinharat
Brackett, Leigh
New York Ace Books 1964 First printing Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Emshwiller, Ed (covers) 
Ace #M-101. Slight spine tilt, else Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pure Pulp
Gorman, Edward J. (editor); Pronzini, Bill (editor); Greenberg, Martin H. (editor); Stories By Fredric Brown, John D. MacDonald, Leigh Brackett, Algis Budrys, Donald Westlake, James M. Cain, John Jakes, Lawrence Block, David Goodis & Others
New York, NY, U.S.A. Carroll & Graf 1999 0-7867-0700-3 / 9780786707003 First printing Paperback Fine No Jacket Signed
Signed by contributor John Jakes. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Race to the Stars
Brackett, Leigh; Heinlein, Robert A.; Hamilton, Edmond; Williamson, Jack; Margulies, Leo (ed.); Friend, Oscar J. (ed.)
New York Crest Books 1958 First Thus Paperback Near Fine 
Crest #s245. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 THE BEST OF LEIGH BRACKETT
Brackett, Leigh
New York Del Rey 1977 0345259548 / 9780345259547 First paperback printing Paperback Near Fine 

Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Best of Planet Stories #1
Brackett, Leigh; Bradbury, Ray; Brown, Fredric; Gallun, Raymond Z.; Anderson, Poul et al
New York Ballantine Books 1974 034524334X / 9780345243348 First printing Paperback Near Fine 

Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Best Science Fiction Stories and Novels: Ninth Series
Bleiler, Everett F. (ed.); Dikty, T.E. (ed.); Wilhelm, Kate; Anderson, Poul; Oliver, Chad; Brackett, Leigh; Russell, Eric Frank; Budrys, Algis J.; Emshwiller, Carol et al
Chicago Advent Publishers 1958 Book Club Hardcover Very Good fair Jacket 
Most of rear panel of dust jacket is missing. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Big Jump
Brackett, Leigh
New York Ace Books 1967 Paperback Very Good + Jones, Jeff (cover) 
Author's name written on edge of textblock. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Ginger Star (John Stark #1)
Brackett, Leigh
New York Ballantine Books 1974 0345239636 / 9780345239631 First printing Paperback Near Fine Steranko, Jim (cover) 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Slight reading crease near spine. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Hidden Planet: Science-Fiction Adventures on Venus
Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.); Oliver, Chad; Brackett, Leigh; Del Rey, Lester; McIntosh, J.T.; Weinbaum, Stanley G.
New York Ace Books 1959 First printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Hounds of Skaith (Eric John Stark #2)
Brackett, Leigh
New York Ballantine Books 1974 0345242300 / 9780345242303 First printing Paperback Fine Steranko, Jim (cover) 
Wraparound cover by Steranko. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Hounds of Skaith (John Stark #2)
Brackett, Leigh
New York Ballantine Books 1974 0345242300 / 9780345242303 First printing Paperback VG+ Steranko, Jim (cover) 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Long Tomorrow
Brackett, Leigh
New York Ace Books 1962 First Paperback Printing Paperback Very Good 
Ace #F-135. Multiple cover creases. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Reavers of Skaith (Eric John Stark #3)
Brackett, Leigh
New York Ballantine Books 1976 0345244389 / 9780345244383 First printing Paperback Fine Steranko, Jim (cover) 

Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Sword Of Rhiannon
Brackett, Leigh
Bellevue, WA Paizo Publishing, Llc. 2009 1601251521 / 9781601251527 First edition thus Paperback Fine 

Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Three Times Infinity
Bradbury, Ray; Brackett, Leigh; Sturgeon, Theodore; Heinlein, Robert A.; Margulies, Leo (ed.)
London Red Seal Books 1958 First printing Paperback VG+ 
Contains three short novels, including Bradbury and Brackett's "Lorelei of the Red Mist" and Heinlein's "Destination Moon," first published in conjunction with the release of the 1950 film that was itself based on Heinlein's earlier novel, Rocketship Galileo. Red Seal #131. Light cover creasing at corners. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Ahabbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Aucott.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Bbrownandassoc.net
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Bibliotique.us
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Bluecatbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Booksontheblvd.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Brookingsbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Bythebooklc.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Cinemagebooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Coasbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Easychairbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Edconroybooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Film-tvtieins.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Flyingelfbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Gibsonbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Jamespepperbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Kayleighbug.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Logonbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Lpbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Manyhills.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Montclairbookcenter.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Mysteryandimagination.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Oldscrolls.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Orielisbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Patbookman.net
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Patcat.net
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Rarebookcellar.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Readinkbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Rioverdeco.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Riversedgebooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Scififantasybooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Seaoceanbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Second-chance-books.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Showlettwestbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Thebooktree.co.uk
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Unearthlybooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Vtsbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Waverlybooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Wintertimebooks.com
Brackett, Leigh; Wallis, G. McDonald on Yourinternationalbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@memorieslostandfound.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie