Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Bryant, Edward (ed.) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 2076: THE AMERICAN TRICENTENNIAL
Bryant, Edward (ed.)
New York Pyramid 1977 051504203X / 9780515042030 First printing Paperback Near Fine 
Small abrasion at bottom edge of back cover. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Again, Dangerous Visions Vol. 1 and 2
Ellison, Harlan (ed.); Disch, Thomas M.; Benford, Gregory; Koontz, Dean R.; Harrison, M. John; Tiptree, James, Jr.; Vonnegut, Kurt; Le Guin, Ursula K.; Wolfe, Gene; Bradbury, Ray; Oliver, Chad; Bryant, Edward; Wilhelm, Kate; Russ, Joanna; Malzberg, Barry;
New York Signet Books 1973 First paperback printings Paperback Near Fine 
Two-paperback set reprints Ellison's ground-breaking science-fiction anthology. Reading creases to spine. Vol. 1 is a first printing, while Vol. 2 is a 3rd printing. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Among the Dead
Bryant, Edward
New York, NY, U.S.A. Macmillan Publishing Co. 1973 First printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Jacket Signed
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed and inscribed by the author. xubx 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Author's Choice Monthly, Numbers 1-29
Effinger, George Alec; Wagner, Karl Edward; Goldstein, Lisa; Shiner, Lewis; Williamson, Jack; Fowler, Karen Joy; Bryant, Edward; Morrow, James; Kelly, James Patrick; Lynn, Elizabeth A.; Goulart, Ron; Robinson, Spider; Wilson, F. Paul; Hoffman, Nina Kiriki
Eugene, OR Pulphouse Publishing 1989-92 First printing Paperback Fine 
Set of 29 issues of this low-print run, digest-sized magazine, each issue featuring about 100 pages of fiction selected by the respective authors. Slight rubbing to the covers of the final two issues, which are magazine-sized. 
Price: 299.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Cinnabar
Bryant, Edward
New York Macmillan Publishing Co. 1976 First printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Jacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xubx 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Cinnabar
Bryant, Edward
New York Macmillan Publishing Co. 1976 0025180002 / 9780025180000 First printing Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Jacket Signed
Inscribed by the author: "To Jim, With all the best from the author of this plea for urban renewal, 10/30/92." 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dragons Of Darkness
Card, Orson Scott (ed.); Card, Orson Scott; Bova, Ben; Bryant, Edward; Vinge, Joan D.; Cook, Glen et al
New York Ace 1983 0441166644 / 9780441166640 First edition thus Paperback Fine Barr, George; Maitz, Don; Kirk, Tim; Whelan, Michael et al 

Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Fetish
Bryant, Edward
Eugene, OR Axolotl Press 1991 First printing Paperback Fine Bauman, Jill Signed
Unnumbered trade edition signed by the author. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Particle Theory
Bryant, Edward
New York Pocket Books 1981 0671431072 / 9780671431075 First printing Paperback Fine 

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Peter S. Beagle's Immortal Unicorn
Beagle, Peter S. (ed.); Berliner, Janet (ed.); Bryant, Edward; De Lint, Charles; Fowler, Karen Joy; Kushner, Ellen; Lustbader, Eric; Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann; Sheckley, Robert; Somtow, S.P.; Tarr, Judith; Williams, Tad; Wolverton, Dave et al
New York Harper Prism 1995 0061052248 / 9780061052248 First printing Hard Cover Near Fine very good Jacket 
An anthology of original short fiction about unicorns, inspired by Beagle's Last Unicorn tale. Dust jacket is lightly soiled with minor sticker abrasion to front panel. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. XUBX 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Phoenix Without Ashes
Bryant, Edward; Ellison, Harlan
Greenwich, CT Fawcett Gold Medal 1975 First printing Paperback Very Good + 

Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Phoenix Without Ashes
Bryant, Edward; Ellison, Harlan
Greenwich, CT Fawcett Gold Medal 1975 First printing Paperback Near Fine 

Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Best of Pulphouse: The Hardback Magazine
Rusch, Kristine Kathryn (ed.); Bryant, edward; Collins, Nancy A.; de Lint, Charles; Effinger, George Alec; Egan, Greg; Ellison, Harlan; Hoffman, Nina Kiriki; Landis, Geoffrey A.; Swanwick, Michael; Turtledove, Harry et al
New York St Martins Press 1991 0312083173 / 9780312083175 First printing Paperback Fine 
Signed and dated with personal inscription by the editor. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Universe 3: Seven Great Original Science Fiction Stories
Carr, Terry (ed.); Wolfe, Gene; Silverberg, Robert; Effinger, George Alec; Bryant, Edward; Pangborn, Edgar; Rocklynne, Ross; Eklund, Gordon
New York Random House 1973 039448181X / 9780394481814 First printing Hardcover Near Fine near fine Jacket 

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Abookstop.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Ahabbooks.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Bbrownandassoc.net
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Booksinrockford.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Claytonbooks.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Coldtonnage.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Derbybookshelf.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Easychairbooks.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Elpinarillobooks.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Finebks.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Heirloombookstore.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Jrfinebooks.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Kathmandubooks.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Lectioz.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Leurabooks.com.au
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Lpbooks.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Manyhills.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Mysteryandimagination.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Mysterymikes.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Mythosbooks.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Nightheronbooks.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Oddvolumebooks.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Oldkidsbooks.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Ozzbooks.com.au
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Parigibooks.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Russellbooks.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Scififantasybooks.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Seaoceanbooks.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Second-chance-books.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Sweetbeagle.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Thebookhound.net
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Thebooksend.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Thebooktree.co.uk
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Themissingvolume.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Unearthlybooks.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Vtsbooks.com
Bryant, Edward (ed.) on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@memorieslostandfound.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie