Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Beyond the Vanishing Point/The Secret of Zi
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth
New York Ace Books 1958 First printing Paperback VG+ No Jacket Emshwiller, Ed (cover) 
Ace Double #D-331. First book publication of the Cummings novel. Author's name written on edge of textblock. Cover creasing, tape repair to spine. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Encounter in Space
Bulmer, H.K. [Kenneth]
London Panther Books 1952 First printing Paperback Near Fine 
Light wear to corners of covers, otherwise tight with no marks, tears or creases. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fugitive of the Stars/Land Beyond the Map
Hamilton, Edmond; Bulmer, Kenneth
New York Ace Books 1965 First printing Paperback Near Fine 
Ace #M-111. Author's name written on edge of textblock. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 I Want the Stars/Demons' World
Purdom, Tom; Bulmer, Kenneth
New York Ace Books 1964 First printing Paperback Very Good Emshwiller, Ed (cover) 
Ace #F-289. Three-inch cover crease. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Kandar
Bulmer, Kenneth
New York Paperback Library 1969 First printing Paperback Near Fine Jones, Jeff (cover) 
Author's name written on edge of textblock. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Let the Spacemen Beware!/The Wizard of Starship Poseidon
Anderson, Poul; Bulmer, Kenneth
New York Ace Books 1963 First printing Paperback Very Good Gaughan, Jack 
Ace Double #F-209. Vertical crease in one cover, author's names written on edge of textblock. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Of Earth Foretold
Bulmer, Kenneth
London Digit Books 1960 First printing Paperback Near Fine 
One light cover crease. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Planetary Agent X/Behold the Stars
Reynolds, Mack; Bulmer, Kenneth
New York Ace Books 1965 First printing Paperback Very Good + 
Ace Double #M-131. Authors' names written on edge of textblock. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Roller Coaster World
Bulmer, Kenneth
New York Ace Books 1972 First printing Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 
Store stamp on 1st inside page. Ace #73438. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Star Ways/City Under the Sea
Anderson, Poul; Bulmer, Kenneth
New York Ace Books 1957 First printing Paperback Very Good Emshwiller, Ed (cover) 
Ace Double #D-255. Three-quarter-inch tear at one end of spine, rubbing and secondhand price written on cover. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Fall of the Dream Machine/The Star Venturers
Koontz, Dean R.; Bulmer, Kenneth
New York Ace Books 1969 First printing Paperback Very Good 
Light edgewear, store stamp inside cover. Small tape repair to spine. Ace Double #22600. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Fall of the Dream Machine/The Star Venturers
Koontz, Dean R.; Bulmer, Kenneth
New York Ace Books 1969 First printing Paperback Near Fine 
Ace Double #22600. Author's names written on edge of textblock. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Fatal Fire
Bulmer, Kenneth
London Digit Books 1960 First printing Paperback Very Good + 
Reading crease to spine, lght cover creases. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Games of Neith/The Earth Gods Are Coming
St. Clair, Margaret; Bulmer, Kenneth
New York Ace Books 1960 First printing Paperback Very Good + 
Ace Double #D-453. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Ships of Durostorum / Alton's Unguessable
Bulmer, Kenneth; Sutton, Jeff
New York Ace Books 1970 First printing Paperback Very Good + 
Ace Double #76096. Authors' names written on edge of textblock. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Wizards of Senchuria / Cradle of the Sun
Bulmer, Kenneth; Stableford, Brian M.
New York Ace Books 1969 First printing Paperback Very Good + 
Ace Double #12140. Authors' names written on edge of textblock. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Vanguard from Alpha/The Changeling Worlds
Aldiss, Brian W.; Bulmer, Kenneth
New York Ace Books 1959 First printing Paperback Very Good Emshwiller, Ed (cover) 
Ace Double #D-369. First book publication of the Aldiss novel. Rubbing to cover; edgewear at spine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Warlord of Antares
Prescot, Dray (aka Kenneth Bulmer)
New York DAW 1988 0886772699 / 9780886772697 First printing Paperback Very Good + 
Vertical scratch to back cover. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Ahabbooks.com
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Aldertonbooks.com
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Bagotbooks.com
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Bookembooks.com
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Booksinbulgaria.com
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Booksofparadise.net
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Canterburybooks.com
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Carmsrarebooks.com
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Confettibooks.com
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Cozybookcellar.com
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Dustjacket.ca
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Easychairbooks.com
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Film-tvtieins.com
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Fleamarketbooks.com
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Flyingelfbooks.com
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Jondalbook.com
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Leonardshoup.com
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Llfbooks.com
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Lpbooks.com
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Manorfarmbooks.com
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Manyhills.com
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Mcdowellsemporium.com
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Montclairbookcenter.com
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Mysteryandimagination.com
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Parigibooks.com
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Patbookman.net
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Pellabooks.com
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Riversedgebooks.com
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Scififantasybooks.com
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Seaoceanbooks.com
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Second-chance-books.com
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Thebooktree.co.uk
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Trentsbookshelf.com
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Unearthlybooks.com
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Waynesbooks.net
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Websterbookstore.com
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Wfsandercombe.com
Cummings, Ray; Bulmer, Kenneth on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@memorieslostandfound.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie