Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Preiss, Byron Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Guts
Preiss, Byron
New York Ace 1979 0441308732 / 9780441308736 First printing Paperback Near Fine Morrow, Gray; Golden, Michael 

Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ray Bradbury Chronicles (Vol. 7)
Bradbury, Ray; Preiss, Byron (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A. N B M Publishing Company 1993 1561631132 / 9781561631131 First printing Hard Cover Near Fine Fine Jacket Wood, Wally; Simpson, Howard; Barras, Del; Hokanson, Lars; Williams, Anthony; Baskerville, Steve Signed
Signed and numbered, #717 of 1000, by Bradbury and artists Steranko, Jones, Hokanson, Van Hise, Simpson, Barras and Frances Cichetti. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Robin 3000 #1 & 2
Preiss, Byron
New York DC Comics 1992 First printing Paperback Fine Russell, P. Craig 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. xrbx 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Son of Sherlock Holmes: The Woman in Red (Fiction Illustrated #4)
Preiss, Byron
New York Pyramid Books 1977 0-515-04260-9 / 9780515042603 First printing Paperback Very Good Reese, Ralph 
Hard-to-find graphic novel. Light edgewear, minor creasing to covers. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 29.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Son of Sherlock Holmes: The Woman in Red (Fiction Illustrated #4)
Preiss, Byron
New York Pyramid Books 1977 0-515-04260-9 / 9780515042603 First printing Paperback Near Fine Reese, Ralph 
Hard-to-find graphic novel. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. bbbb 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Ultimate Alien
Clarke, Arthur C.; McCaffrey, Anne; Gorman, Ed; Hoffman, Nina Kiriki; Silverberg, Robert; Somtow, S.P.; Preiss, Byron (ed.); Betancourt, John (ed.)
New York Dell 1995 044050631X / 9780440506317 First printing Paperback Fine Bing, Christopher H. 

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Ultimate Dragon
Ellison, Harlan; Lee, Tanith; Le Guin, Ursula K.; Resnick, Mike; Silverberg, Robert; Somtow, S.P.; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Yolen, Jane; Preiss, Byron (ed.); Betancourt, John (ed.)
New York Dell 1995 0440506301 / 9780440506300 First printing Paperback Fine Hokanson, Lars; Cichetti, Frances 

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Ultimate Frankenstein
Aldiss, Brian; Bishop, Michael; De Lint, Charles; Effinger, George Alec; Farmer, Philip Jose; Resnick, Mike; Somtow, S.P.; Vonnegut, Kurt; Wilson, F. Paul; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Preiss, Byron (ed.)
New York Dell 1991 0440503523 / 9780440503521 First printing Paperback Fine Mordan, C.B. 

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Ultimate Werewolf
Collins, Nancy A.; Crispin, A.C.; Ellison, Harlan; Farmer, Philip Jose; Hoffman, Nina Kiriki; Koja, Kathe; Murphy, Pat; Niven, Larry; Silverberg, Robert; Preiss, Byron (ed.)
New York Dell 1991 044050354X / 9780440503545 First printing Paperback Fine Biegel, David 

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 THE ULTIMATE WEREWOLF
Preiss, Byron (ed.); Ellison, Harlan; Niven, Larry; Farmer, Philip Jose; Silverberg, Robert; Anderson, Kevin J.; Collins, Nancy A.; Crispin, A.C.; Hoffman, Nina Kiriki; Koja, Kathe; Murphy, Pat et al
New York Dell 1991 044050354X / 9780440503545 First printing Paperback Near Fine Signed
Signed by contributor Collins, 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Ultimate Zombie
Ellison, Harlan; Rice, Anne; Silverberg, Robert; Wolfe, Gene; Brunner, John; Somtow, S.P.; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Preiss, Byron (ed.); Betancourt, John (ed.)
New York Dell 1993 0440505348 / 9780440505341 First printing Paperback Fine Biegel, Michael David 

Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Weird Heroes, Volume 1
Farmer, Philip Jose; Goodwin, Archie; Goulart, Ron; Kobin, Joann; Preiss, Byron
New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group 1975 0-515-03746-X / 9780515037463 First printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Steranko, Jim; Jones, Jeff; Nino, Alex; Sutton, Tom; Sheridan, Dave Signed
Slight spine fade, else Fine. Signed by Steranko. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Weird Heroes, Volume 1
Farmer, Philip Jose; Goodwin, Archie; Goulart, Ron; Kobin, Joann; Preiss, Byron
New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group 1975 051503746X / 9780515037463 First printing Paperback Fine Steranko, Jim; Jones, Jeff; Nino, Alex; Sutton, Tom; Sheridan, Dave 

Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Preiss, Byron on Abookstop.com
Preiss, Byron on Ahabbooks.com
Preiss, Byron on Aldensbooks.com
Preiss, Byron on Author-author.net
Preiss, Byron on Betterbookgetter.com
Preiss, Byron on Bookembooks.com
Preiss, Byron on Booksinrockford.com
Preiss, Byron on Booksnmorepa.com
Preiss, Byron on C-books.co.uk
Preiss, Byron on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Preiss, Byron on Cozybookcellar.com
Preiss, Byron on Cupboardmaker.com
Preiss, Byron on Dejalubookstore.com
Preiss, Byron on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Preiss, Byron on Extraordinarybooks.com
Preiss, Byron on Fatcitybookstore.com
Preiss, Byron on Flyingelfbooks.com
Preiss, Byron on Genethebookpeddler.com
Preiss, Byron on Goodwillbooks.com
Preiss, Byron on Guthriebooks.com
Preiss, Byron on Hammondsbooks.net
Preiss, Byron on Horsebooksplus.com
Preiss, Byron on Idahojims.com
Preiss, Byron on Johnbalebooks.com
Preiss, Byron on Kensvideo.net
Preiss, Byron on Kjcactus.com
Preiss, Byron on Llfbooks.com
Preiss, Byron on Lpbooks.com
Preiss, Byron on Manorfarmbooks.com
Preiss, Byron on Martysbooks.com
Preiss, Byron on Montclairbookcenter.com
Preiss, Byron on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Preiss, Byron on Oddballbooks.com
Preiss, Byron on Oldsaratogabooks.com
Preiss, Byron on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Preiss, Byron on Parigibooks.com
Preiss, Byron on Patbookman.net
Preiss, Byron on Pgbbooks.com
Preiss, Byron on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Preiss, Byron on Rsgeerbooks.com
Preiss, Byron on Russellbooks.com
Preiss, Byron on Springystreasures.com
Preiss, Byron on Tenbestbooks.com
Preiss, Byron on Thedustjacket.biz
Preiss, Byron on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@memorieslostandfound.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie