Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Schulz, Charles M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 "He's Your Dog, Charlie Brown!"
Schulz, Charles M.
New York Scholastic Book Services 1969 First printing Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 
Full of color illustrations from the television special. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Charlie Brown Christmas
Schulz, Charles M.
New York Signet Books 1967 First Paperback Printing Paperback VG+ No Jacket 
Full of color illustrations from the television special. Wrinkles and a quarter-inch tear to back cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 All This and Snoopy, Too
Schulz, Charles M.
Greenwich, Conn. Fawcett Crest 1962 No Edition Stated Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Prior owner's name inscribed inside front cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 As You Like It, Charlie Brown
Schulz, Charles M.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1964 First printing Paperback VG+ No Jacket 
Light general wear, quarter-inch tear at base of spine, 3/4-inch inked line on cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 But We Love You, Charlie Brown
Schulz, Charles M.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1967 13th Printing Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Light edgewear and corner creases to covers. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Charlie Brown's All-Stars
Schulz, Charles M.
Cleveland, OH World Publishing Co. 1966 First printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Jacket 
Based on the animated TV special, DJ has closed 1- and 2-inch tears in front panel. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Charlie Brown's Yearbook (He's Your Dog, Charlie Brown; It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown; You're in Love, Charlie Brown; Charlie Brown's All-Stars)
Schulz, Charles M.
Cleveland, OH World Publishing Co. 1969 First printing Hard Cover Near Fine 
Collects four books in one volume, three of which were adapted from the Lee Mendelson-Bill Melendez animated TV specials. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Christmas is Together-Time
Schulz, Charles M.
San Francisco, Calif. Determined Productions 1964 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Jacket 
Book is lightly bumped at corners and has gift inscription on front endpaper. DJ is chipped at head of spine and has a 1-inch closed tear (repaired internally) and two smaller tears. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Good Ol' Charlie Brown
Schulz, Charles M.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Rinehart & Co. 1957 First printing Paperback Very Good-minus 
Light edgewear to covers; pages tanning with 1-inch tear in front endpaper. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Here's to You, Charlie Brown
Schulz, Charles M.
Greenwich, Conn. Fawcett Crest 1962 No Edition Stated Paperback Fine No Jacket 
No statement of printing, but clearly a later printing with a 95-cent cover price. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Home Is on Top of a Dog House
Schulz, Charles M.
San Francisco, Calif. Determined Productions 1966 No Edition Stated Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Jacket 
24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 It Goes Without Saying: Peanuts at Its Silent Best A tour through fifty years of Peauts pantomime strips
Schulz, Charles M.
New York Ballantine Books 2005 0345464141 / 9780345464149 First printing Hardback Near Fine 

Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 It's a Dog's Life, Charlie Brown
Schulz, Charles M.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1966 5th Printing Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Prior owner's initials inscribed in marker on 1st inside page. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 It's a Dog's Life, Charlie Brown
Schulz, Charles M.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1964 3rd Printing Paperback Very Good 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xhbe 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 It's a Dog's Life, Charlie Brown
Schulz, Charles M.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1966 First printing Paperback Very Good 
Prior owner's initials inscribed in marker on 1st inside page. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown
Schulz, Charles M.
New York Signet Books 1968 First printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
Full of color illustrations from the television special. Just very slight edgewear, else Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Nemo the Classic Comics Library #31/32
Schulz, Charles M.; Sterrett, Cliff
Seattle, WA, U.S.A. Fantagraphics Books 1992 First printing Magazine Fine No Jacket 
Twenty-page interview with Mr. Schulz, and 15 Polly & Her Pals Sunday pages by Cliff Sterrett (printed in black & white). 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Peanuts #3
(Schulz, Charles)
Poughkeepsie, NY, U.S.A. Gold Key Comics 1963 First printing Paperback Very Good No Jacket Dale Hale 
Comic book. Multiple stress lines at spine and creases at corners of front cover, but binding & staples solid, inside pages nice. Written & drawn by Dale Hale, featuring the Charles Schulz characters, according to the Grand Comics Database. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Peanuts #4
(Schulz, Charles)
Poughkeepsie, NY, U.S.A. Gold Key Comics 1964 First printing Paperback Very Good No Jacket Dale Hale 
Comic book. Multiple stress lines at spine and creases at corners of covers, but binding & staples solid, inside pages nice. Written & drawn by Dale Hale, featuring the Charles Schulz characters, according to the Grand Comics Database. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Peanuts 1968 Date Book
Schulz, Charles M.
San Francisco, CA, U.S.A. Determined Productions 1967 First printing Spiral Bound Very Good 
Spiral-bound wall calendar, has 4 small hearts drawn on the 1st 4 days of the year, otherwise unmarked. Covers edgeworn with some scuffing; plastic spiral binding intact with no missing pieces. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. xrbb 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Schulz, Charles M. on Ahabbooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Applebybooks.net
Schulz, Charles M. on Avonhillbooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Bluecatbooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Brooklynbooks.us
Schulz, Charles M. on Childhoodbooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Cupboardmaker.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Curiocornerbooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Doullbooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Dustjacket.ca
Schulz, Charles M. on Eurolibros.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Foxfirebooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Gibsonbooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Goodwillbooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Heirloombookstore.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Horsebooksplus.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Jondalbook.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Juniperseedbooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Leonardshoup.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Lincbook.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Manyhills.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Midwaybook.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Monkeyread.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Oddvolumebooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Pistilbooks.net
Schulz, Charles M. on Rememberbooksonline.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Riversedgebooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Rogercoybooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Snowdensbooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Texasbooklady.com
Schulz, Charles M. on The-book-cellar.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Thebooksend.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Schulz, Charles M. on Thedustjacket.biz
Schulz, Charles M. on Thelibertybookshop.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Trentsbookshelf.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Schulz, Charles M. on Vagabondbooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Schulz, Charles M. on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@memorieslostandfound.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie