Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Chaykin, Howard; Tischman, David Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 American Century : Scars and Stripes
Chaykin, Howard; Tischman, David
New York, NY, U.S.A. DC Comics 2001 1563897911 / 9781563897917 First printing Paperback Fine No Jacket Laming, Marc; Stokes, John 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 American Century, Vol. 2: Hollywood Babylon
Chaykin, Howard; Tischman, David
New York DC Comics/Vertigo 2002 1563898853 / 9781563898853 First printing Paperback Fine Chakin, Howard 

Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Batman and Houdini : The Devil's Workshop (Prestige Bk.)
Chaykin, Howard; Moore, J. F.; O'Neil, Dennis (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A. DC Comics 1993 1-56389-113-1 / 9781563891137 First printing Paperback Near Fine Chiarello, M. (illustrator) 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Big Black Kiss #1
Chaykin, Howard
Toronto, ON, Canada Vortex Comics 1989 Magazine Fine Chaykin, Howard 
Adults only, collects issues #1-4 of the black & white comic book miniseries. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Fafhrd and the Gray Mouser Book Three: The Price of Pain Ease, Bazaar of the Bizarre
Chaykin, Howard (adapting the Story By Fritz Leiber)
New York Epic Comics 1991 First printing Comic Book Near Mint No Jacket Mignola, Michael; Williamson, Al 
Graphic novel, 3rdin a 4-issue miniseries. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Howard Chaykin's American Flagg! : Hard Times (First Comics Graphic Novel #3)
Chaykin, Howard
Evanston, IL First Comics 1985 0915419025 / 9780915419029 First printing Paperback Fine 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. bebb 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Howard Chaykin's American Flagg! : Hard Times (First Comics Graphic Novel #3)
Chaykin, Howard
Evanston, IL First Comics 1985 0915419025 / 9780915419029 First printing Paperback Fine Signed
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by the author/artist. 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Howard Chaykin's American Flagg! : Southern Comfort (First Comics Graphic Novel #12)
Chaykin, Howard; Gold, Mike (editor)
Evanston, IL First Comics 1987 0915419297 / 9780915419296 First printing Paperback Fine 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Howard Chaykin's American Flagg! : State of the Union (First Comics Graphic Novel #20)
Chaykin, Howard
Evanston, IL First Comics 1989 0915419513 / 9780915419517 First printing Paperback Fine 
Reprints issues #7-9 of the groundbreaking comic book series. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. xrbb2 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Howard Chaykin's American Flagg, Hard Times
Chaykin, Howard V.
Anaheim, California, U.S.A. Graphitti Designs 1985 0936211083 / 9780936211084 First printing Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Jacket Signed
Signed and numbered, #1,222 of 1,800. Unread copy, just removed from shrinkwrap to inspect condition. Rubbing to dust jacket, apparently occurring at the warehouse before distribution. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. bbbb2 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Howard Chaykin's American Flagg, Southern Comfort
Chaykin, Howard V.
Anaheim, California, U.S.A. Graphitti Designs 1987 0936211067 / 9780936211060 First printing Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Jacket Signed
Half-inch closed tear in front panel of DJ. Signed and numbered, #996 of 2,000. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. bbbb2 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Howard Chaykin's American Flagg, Southern Comfort
Chaykin, Howard V.
Anaheim, California, U.S.A. Graphitti Designs 1987 0936211067 / 9780936211060 First printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Jacket Signed
Signed and numbered, #1,851 of 2,000. Unread copy, just removed from shrinkwrap to inspect condition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. bebb2 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Howard Chaykin's American Flagg, State of the Union
Chaykin, Howard V.
Anaheim, California, U.S.A. Graphitti Designs 1989 0936211156 / 9780936211152 First printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Jacket Signed
Signed and numbered, #831 of 1,800. Unread copy, just removed from shrinkwrap to inspect condition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. bbbb2 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ironwolf: Fires of the Revolution
Chaykin, Howard; Moore, J. F.
New York DC Comics 1992 1563980631 First printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Jacket Mignola, Michael; Russell, P. Craig 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. bbbb2 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Marvel Preview #20 (Bizarre Adventures)
Wein, Len; Chaykin, Howard; Isabella, Tony; Wolfman, Marv
New York Marvel Comics 1979 First printing Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Chaykin, Howard; Perez, George; Cockrum, Dave 
Comic book. Includes two Dominic Fortune stories drawn by Chaykin. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Stars My Destination (Volume One)
Chaykin, Howard (adapting the Alfred Bester novel)
New York Baronet Publishing Co. 1979 0-89437-052-9 / 9780894370526 First printing Paperback Very Good + Signed
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. xrbb 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Stars My Destination (Volume One)
Chaykin, Howard (adapting the Alfred Bester novel)
New York Baronet Publishing Co. 1979 0-89437-053-7 / 9780894370533 First printing Hard Cover VG+ 
Signed & numbered edition (by Chaykin, Bester and packager Byron Preiss), #2,831 of 3,000. Boards bumped at corners, scratch to front panel. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 74.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Stars My Destination: The Graphic Story Adaptation
Chaykin, Howard; Bester, Alfred
New York Epic Comics 1994 0871358816 / 9780871358813 First printing Paperback Near Fine Chaykin, Howard 

Price: 79.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Time2: The Satisfaction of Black Mariah
Chaykin, Howard
Chicago, Ill. First Publishing Inc. 1987 0915419238 / 9780915419234 First printing Paperback Fine 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Wolverine and Nick Fury : Scorpio Rising
Chaykin, Howard
New York, NY, U.S.A. Marvel Enterprises 1994 First printing Paperback Fine No Jacket McManus, Shawn 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Chaykin, Howard; Tischman, David on Ahabbooks.com
Chaykin, Howard; Tischman, David on Angelfirebooks.com
Chaykin, Howard; Tischman, David on Bookcastleonline.com
Chaykin, Howard; Tischman, David on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Chaykin, Howard; Tischman, David on Bookyahoo.net
Chaykin, Howard; Tischman, David on Elpinarillobooks.com
Chaykin, Howard; Tischman, David on Flyingelfbooks.com
Chaykin, Howard; Tischman, David on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Chaykin, Howard; Tischman, David on Kensvideo.net
Chaykin, Howard; Tischman, David on Kjcactus.com
Chaykin, Howard; Tischman, David on Lairdbooks.com
Chaykin, Howard; Tischman, David on Mahlerbooks.com
Chaykin, Howard; Tischman, David on Montclairbookcenter.com
Chaykin, Howard; Tischman, David on Mybookiejoint.com
Chaykin, Howard; Tischman, David on Parigibooks.com
Chaykin, Howard; Tischman, David on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Chaykin, Howard; Tischman, David on Royaloakbookshop.net
Chaykin, Howard; Tischman, David on Russellbooks.com
Chaykin, Howard; Tischman, David on Second-chance-books.com
Chaykin, Howard; Tischman, David on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Chaykin, Howard; Tischman, David on Used.orcabooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@memorieslostandfound.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie