Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Amazing Adventures #1
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve
New York Marvel Comics 1988 0871353393 / 9780871353399 First printing Paperback Near Fine Golden, Michael; Vosburg, Mike; Stroman, Larry; Mayerik, Val; Ridgway, John; Veitch, Rick; Guice, Jackson 
Light rubbing to back cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Back Down the Line
Bolton, John; Marks, Graham; Claremont, Chris; Duffy, Jo; Rosetti, Christina
Forestville, CA, U.S.A. Eclipse Books 1991 1-56060-077-2 / 9781560600770 First printing Paperback Fine Bolton, John 
Graphic novel containing five beautifully illustrated short stories, most from the pages of Epic Illustrated magazine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. xrbb2 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Blade, the Vampire Slayer: Black & White
Wolfman, Marv; Claremont, Chris
New York, New York, U.S.A. Marvel Enterprises 2004 0785114696 / 9780785114697 First printing Paperback Fine Colan, Gene; deZuniga, Tony 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Contest Of Champions II
Claremont, Chris
New York Marvel Comics 2001 0785108130 / 9780785108139 First printing Paperback Fine Jiminez, Oscar; Ryan, Michael 

Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dragon Moon
Claremont, Chris; Fleisher, Beth
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1994 0553374486 / 9780553374483 First printing Paperback Near Fine Jacket Bolton, John (illustrator) 
Novel by the best-selling author of Marvel's X-Men comics, profusely & beautifully illustrated by Bolton. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. xubx 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dragon Moon
Claremont, Chris; Fleisher, Beth
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1994 First Thus Paperback Near Fine Bolton, John (illustrator) 
This is a 24-page softcover excerpt of the prose novel by the best-selling author of Marvel's X-Men comics, profusely & beautifully illustrated by Bolton. Boldly signed by Claremont on the cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Essential Tales Of The Zombie TPB, Vol. 1
Gerber, Steve; Thomas, Roy; Moench; Isabella, Tony; Claremont, Chris; Conway, Gerry; Lee, Stan; Wolfman, Marv; Wein, Len
New York Marvel Comics 2006 0785119167 / 9780785119166 First printing Paperback Fine Marcos, Pablo; Buscema, John; Alcala, Alfredo; Colan, Gene; Everett, Bill; Heath, Russ; Alcazar, Vincente; Kaluta, Michael Wm.; Reese, Ralph; Tuska, George; Ayers, Dick; Sutton, Tom et al et al 
Reprints Tales of the Zombie #1-10, stories from Dracula Lives #1 and 2 and more. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Excalibur : Mojo Mayhem
Claremont, Chris
New York, NY, U.S.A. Marvel Enterprises 1989 0871356252 / 9780871356253 First printing Paperback Fine No Jacket Adams, Arthur 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Excalibur Special Edition
Claremont, Chris
New York, NY, U.S.A. Marvel Enterprises 1987 0871353377 / 9780871353375 First printing Paperback Fine Davis, Alan; Neary, Paul 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Exiles, Vol. 16: Starting Over
Claremont, Chris
New York Marvel Enterprises 2008 0785123911 / 9780785123910 First printing Paperback Fine Henry, Clayton; Scott, Steve; Cliquet, Ronan; Grummett, Tom 
144 pp. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 FANTASTIC FOUR/SPIDER-MAN CLASSIC
Lee, Stan; Mantlo, Bill; Claremont, Chris; DeMatteis, J.D.; Busiek, Kurt
New York Marvel Comics 2005 0785118039 / 9780785118039 First printing Paperback Fine Ditko, Steve; Zeck, Mike; Byrne, John; Miller, Frank; Buscema, Sal; Allred, Mike 

Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Grandson of Origins of Marvel Comics
Lee, Stan; Claremont, Chris; Stern, Roger; Steranko, Jim; Jones, Bruce; Waid, Mark; Lobdell, Scott; Starlin, Jim; Gruenwald, Mark
New York, New York, U.S.A. Marvel Enterprises 1998 078510593X / 9780785105930 First printing Paperback Fine Kirby, Jack; Byrne, John; Steranko, Jim; Anderson, Brent; Kubert, Andy; Chaykin, Howard; Romita Jr., John; Dwyer, Kieron 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Grounded!
Claremont, Chris
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ace Books 1991 0441304168 / 9780441304165 First printing Paperback Fine Signed
Signed with inscription by the author. With promotional postcard from the publisher laid in. Second novel by the longtime writer of Marvel's Uncanny X-Men comics. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Marada the She-Wolf (Marvel Graphic Novel #21)
Claremont, Chris
New York, NY, U.S.A. Marvel Enterprises 1985 0-87135-153-6 / 9780871351531 First printing Paperback Fine Bolton, John 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. bebx 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Marvel and DC Present, Featuring the Uncanny X-Men and the New Teen Titans #1
Claremont, Chris
New York Marvel Comics/DC Comics 1982 First printing Magazine Fine No Jacket Simonson, Walt 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Marvel Masterworks, Vol. 24: The X-Men
Claremont, Chris
New York, NY, U.S.A. Marvel Enterprises 1992 087135991X / 9780871359919 First printing Hard Cover Fine near fine Jacket Byrne, John 
Reprints X-Men #111-120. Dust jacket has a half-inch closed tear at bottom corner of front panel. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. xrbb 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Marvel's Greatest Super Battles
Lee, Stan; Claremont, Chris; Michelinie, David; Potts, Carl; DeFalco, Tom
New York Marvel Comics 1994 078510058X / 9780785100584 First printing Paperback Fine Kirby, Jack; Leonardi, Rick; Davis, Alan; McFarlane, Todd; Lee, Jim; Wilson, Ron 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. bbbb2 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Mighty Marvel Team-Up Thrillers
Lee, Stan; Claremont, Chris; Wein, Len
New York, NY, U.S.A. Fireside (Simon and Schuster) 1983 0939766604 / 9780939766604 First printing Paperback Very Good Kirby, Jack; Buscema, John; Byrne, John; Heck, Don; Starlin, Jim; Ditko, Steve; Sinnott, Joe 
Reprints Silver Surfer #4, Tales of Suspense #58, Marvel Feature #11, Amazing Spider-Man #16, and others. Cover has a 3/4-inch crease at one corner and a small chip at the other. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 New Excalibur, Volume 1: Defenders of the Realm
Claremont, Chris
New York Marvel Comics 2006 0785118357 / 9780785118350 First printing Paperback Fine Ryan, Michael 

Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Son of Origins of Marvel Comics, Revised Edition
Lee, Stan; Miller, Frank; Harras, Bob; Michelinie, David; Claremont, Chris
New York, NY, U.S.A. Marvel Comics 1997 078510559X / 9780785105596 First printing Paperback Fine Kirby, Jack; Buscema, John; Colan, Gene; Everett, Bill; Heck, Don; Mazzuchelli, David; Epting, Steve; Layton, Bob; Lee, Jim 
Reprints the origin stories of the X-Men, the Avengers, Iron Man, Daredevil and the Silver Surfer, as well as a newer adventure of each character. bbbb 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Ahabbooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Bananafishbooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Bookcastleonline.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Bookcrazy.us
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Booksforyou.us
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Brookingsbooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Coasbooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Confettibooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Cozybookcellar.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Crazy4bookz.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Cupboardmaker.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Dinahsondstreet.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Elpinarillobooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Film-tvtieins.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Flyingelfbooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Goodwillbooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Johnbalebooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Kayleighbug.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Kbookscanada.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Logonbooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Manorfarmbooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Manyhills.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Midtownscholar.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Montclairbookcenter.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Notquitenewstuff.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Oddvolumebooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Ozzbooks.com.au
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Pagemaster-books.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Patbookman.net
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Rodneysbookstore.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Scififantasybooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Seaoceanbooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Second-chance-books.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Taylorsbookpage.net
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Tenbestbooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Thebooksend.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Trentsbookshelf.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Unearthlybooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Vtsbooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Wheenobooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@memorieslostandfound.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie