Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Conway, Gerry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 All-New Collectors' Edition #C-62
Conway, Gerry
New York DC Comics 1979 First printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
Grades Fine by standards of the Overstreet Comic Book price Guide, with no appreciable corner wear but a number of quarter-inch stress lines at the spine. Oversize format illustrated with stills and behind-the-scenes photos from the 1st Superman movie starring Christopher Reeve. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Amazing World of DC Comics #11
Conway, Gerry
New York DC Comics 1976 First printing Magazine Near Fine Estrada, Ric; Marcos, Pablo 
Includes a full-lenth unpublished Secret Society of Super-Villains story. Grades Very Fine by standards of the Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Aquaman: Death of the Prince
Levitz, Paul; Conway, Gerry; Skeates, Steve; Pasko, Martin et al
New York DC Comics 2011 1401231136 / 9781401231132 First printing Paperback Fine Aparo, Jim; Grell, Mike; Newton, Don et al 

Price: 21.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes
Conway, Gerry; Shooter, Jim; Michelinie, David; Slifer, Roger
New York Marvel Comics 2004 0785115803 / 9780785115809 First printing Paperback Fine Perez, George 
Reprints Avengers #161, 162, #201 and Avengers Annual #6 and 8. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Classic Punisher
Conway, Gerry; Goodwin, Archie; Baron, Mike
New York, NY, U.S.A. Marvel Enterprises 1989 0871355833 / 9780871355836 First printing Paperback Fine DeZuniga, Tony; Morrow, Gray; Heath, Russ 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Essential Tales Of The Zombie TPB, Vol. 1
Gerber, Steve; Thomas, Roy; Moench; Isabella, Tony; Claremont, Chris; Conway, Gerry; Lee, Stan; Wolfman, Marv; Wein, Len
New York Marvel Comics 2006 0785119167 / 9780785119166 First printing Paperback Fine Marcos, Pablo; Buscema, John; Alcala, Alfredo; Colan, Gene; Everett, Bill; Heath, Russ; Alcazar, Vincente; Kaluta, Michael Wm.; Reese, Ralph; Tuska, George; Ayers, Dick; Sutton, Tom et al et al 
Reprints Tales of the Zombie #1-10, stories from Dracula Lives #1 and 2 and more. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hawkmoon: Jewel in the Skull
Conway, Gerry (adapting the Michael Moorcock story)
Chicago, IL, U.S.A. First Comics 1988 0915419327 / 9780915419326 First printing Paperback Near Fine Kayanan, Rafael Signed
Collects the four-issue comic-book miniseries. Signed by the artist. bbbb2 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hawkmoon: Jewel in the Skull #2
Conway, Gerry (adapting the Story By Michael Moorcock)
Chicago, IL, U.S.A. First Comics 1986 First printing Paperback Fine No Jacket Kayanan, Rafael Signed
Signed by Michael Moorcock, and purchased from his personal collection at the 1997 World Science Fiction Concention. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Hawkmoon: The Mad God's Amulet #1-4
Conway, Gerry (adapting the story by Michael Moorcock)
Chicago, IL, U.S.A. First Comics 1987 First printing Paperback Fine Kayanan, Rafael 
Complete four-issue comic-book miniseries. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Marvel Visionaries: John Buscema
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Conway, Gerry; Wein, Len; Wolfman, Marv
New York Marvel Enterprises 2007 0785121617 / 9780785121619 First printing Hardcover Fine Fine Jacket Buscema, John 
368 pp. Still sealed in original shrinkwrap. bbbb 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Spider-Man : Fear Itself
Conway, Gerry
New York Marvel Comics 1992 0871357526 / 9780871357526 First printing Paperback Fine Andru, Ross; Esposito, Mike; Jusko, Joe (cover) 
xrbb 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Spider-Man/Dr. Strange: The Way to Dusty Death
Thomas, Roy; Conway, Gerry
New York Marvel Comics 1992 087135960X / 9780871359605 First printing Paperback Fine No Jacket Bair, Michael; Beachum, Mark; Texeira, Mark 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Amazing Spider-Man #134
Conway, Gerry
New York Marvel Comics 1974 First printing Paperback Fine No Jacket Andru, Ross 
Comic book. Some stress wear at spine, light corner crease, grades Fine by grading standards in the Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide. In this issue, Harry Osborn discovers Spider-Man's identity, setting up his reappearance as the Green Goblin, which is looking like the plot planned for the upcoming Spider-Man 3 movie. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Amazing Spider-Man #138
Conway, Gerry
New York Marvel Comics 1974 First printing Paperback Very Fine No Jacket Andru, Ross 
Comic book. Slight wear and rubbing to back cover, grades Very Fine by grading standards in the Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Amazing Spider-Man #140
Conway, Gerry
New York Marvel Comics 1975 First printing Paperback Fine No Jacket Andru, Ross 
Comic book. Very slight creasing to cover, grades Fine by grading standards in the Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Amazing Spider-Man #140
Conway, Gerry
New York Marvel Comics 1975 First printing Paperback Fine No Jacket Andru, Ross 
Comic book. Very slight creasing to cover, grades Fine by grading standards in the Overstreet Comic Book Price Guide. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Amazing Spider-Man: Parallel Lives
Conway, Gerry
New York, NY, U.S.A. Marvel Comics 1989 0871355736 / 9780871355737 First printing Paperback Near Fine Saviuk, Alex; Mushynsky, Andy 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. bebb 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Last Days of Animal Man
Conway, Gerry
New York DC Comics 2010 140122640X / 9781401226404 First printing Paperback Fine Batista, Chris 

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Midnight Dancers
Conway, Gerard F. (Gerry)
New York Ace Books 1971 First printing Paperback Very Good + 
Author's name written on edge of textblock, otherwise as new/unread ondition. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Punisher: Bloodlines
Conway, Gerry
New York Marvel Comics 1991 0871358751 / 9780871358752 First printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Cockrum, Dave; Albrecht, Jeff 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Conway, Gerry on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Conway, Gerry on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Conway, Gerry on Booksuniversal.net
Conway, Gerry on Deansbookstore.com
Conway, Gerry on Flyingelfbooks.com
Conway, Gerry on Go-bookworld.com
Conway, Gerry on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Conway, Gerry on Hyperionbookstore.com
Conway, Gerry on Johnbalebooks.com
Conway, Gerry on Montclairbookcenter.com
Conway, Gerry on Nomadestore.com
Conway, Gerry on Notquitenewstuff.com
Conway, Gerry on Paragoncomics.com
Conway, Gerry on Parigibooks.com
Conway, Gerry on Pgbbooks.com
Conway, Gerry on Russellbooks.com
Conway, Gerry on Second-chance-books.com
Conway, Gerry on Tenbestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@memorieslostandfound.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie