Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Brown, Fredric; Smith, Cordwainer; Henderson, Zenna; Leinster, Murray; Knight, Damon; Vance, Jack; Piper, H. Beam; Godwin, Tom Et Al Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Best SF Three: Science Fiction Stories
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Brown, Fredric; Smith, Cordwainer; Henderson, Zenna; Leinster, Murray; Knight, Damon; Vance, Jack; Piper, H. Beam; Godwin, Tom et al
London Faber & Faber Ltd. 1963 Second printing Paperback Good 
Trade paperback format. Stains to inside cover and first couple pages. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dangerous Visions #1, 2 and 3
Ellison, Harlan (ed.); Sturgeon, Theodore; Zelazny, Roger; Spinrad, Norman; Delany, Samuel R.; Ballard, J.G.; Lafferty, R.A.; Leiber, Fritz; Dick, Philip K.; Anderson, Poul; Knight, Damon; Niven, Larry; Farmer, Philip Jose; Aldiss, Brian W.; Pohl, Frederi
New York Berkley Books 1969 First paperback printings Paperback Very Good 
Three-paperback set collects 33 stories from Ellison's ground-breaking science-fiction anthology. Ellison's name is written in marker on the top edge of the textblock of volumes 1 and 2. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Orbit 9
Knight, Damon (ed.); stories By Gene Wolfe, Joanna Russ, Vernor Vinge, R.A. Lafferty, Kate Wilhelm & Others
New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Books 1972 0425021165 / 9780425021163 First paperback printing Paperback Very Good + 
Prior owner's name inscribed inside cover. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Science Fiction of the Thirties
Knight, Damon (ed.)
Indianapolis, IN Bobbs-Merrill 1975 Book Club Hardcover Very Good very good Jacket 

Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Science Fiction of the Thirties
Knight, Damon (ed.)
New York Avon Books 1977 0380009048 / 9780380009046 First paperback printing Paperback Very Good 
Half-inch tear in back cover, slight edge wear. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Star Science Fiction Stories #4
Pohl, Frederik (ed.); Del Rey, Lester; Gunn, James; Knight, Damon; Kornbluth, Cyril M.; Kuttner, Henry; Leiber, Fritz et al
New York Ballantine Books 1958 First printing Paperback Very Good + Jacket Powers, Richard M. (cover) 
Ballantine #272K. Reading crease near spine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The 1977 Annual World's Best SF
Wollheim, Donald A. (ed.); Aldiss, Brian; Varley, John; Del Rey, Lester; Asimov, Isaac; Russ, Joanna; Tiptree, James, Jr.; Knight, Damon et al
New York DAW Books 1977 First printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good-minus Jacket Corben, Richard (dust jacket painting) 
Purchased from the library of noted SF fan Forrest J. Ackerman (although there are no internal markings to indicate such). There is a horizontal fold in the front panel of the dust jacket, about an inch up from the bottom edge, with tears of 1 inch and a half-inch on either end of the fold. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Arbor House Treasury of Great Science Fiction Short Nove
Silverberg, Robert (ed.); Robert A. Heinlein; Arthur C. Clarke; Isaac Asimov; Samuel R. Delany; John Varley; James Tiptree Jr.; Jack Vance; Theodore Sturgeon; Damon Knight; Cordwainer Smith; James Blish et al
New York Arbor House Pub Co 1980 0877952957 / 9780877952954 Paperback Very Good 

Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction, Fifth Series
Boucher, Anthony (ed.); Asimov, Isaac; Jackson, Shirley; Brown, Fredric; Beaumont, Charles; Knight, Damon; Davidson, Avram; Matheson, Richard; De Camp, L. Sprague; Henderson, Zenna; Blish, James; Clarke, Arthur C. et al
New York Ace Books 1968 Paperback Near Fine 
Ace #G-714. Editor's name written on edge of textblock. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction, Ninth Series
Mills, Robert P. (ed.); Heinlein, Robert A.; Sturgeon, Theodore; Bester, Alfred; Knight, Damon; Tenn, William; Davidson, Avram et al
New York Ace Books 1964 First Paperback Printing Paperback Near Fine Emshwiller, Ed (cover) 
Includes Keyes' "Flowers for Algernon." 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction, Sixth Series
Boucher, Anthony (ed.); Davidson, Avram; Anderson, Poul; Kornbluth, C.M.; Aldiss, Brian W.; Jackson, Shirley; Bradbury, Ray; Bester, Alfed; Asimov, Isaac; Leiber, Fritz; Lewis, C.S.; Knight, Damon; Verne, Jules et al
New York Ace Books 1968 Paperback Near Fine 
Ace #F-217. Editor's name written on edge of textblock. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Best from Orbit
Knight, Damon (ed.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group 1976 0425031616 / 9780425031612 First Paperback Printing Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Berkley #T3161. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The SFWA Grand Masters, Volume 3
Pohl, Frederik (ed.); Del Rey, Lester; Pohl, Frederik; Knight, Damon; Van Vogt, A.E.; Vance, Jack
New York Tor Books 2002 0312868766 / 9780312868765 First printing Paperback Fine 
Anthology collecting stories (20 in all) by the third set of five writers chosen as Grand Masters by the Science Fiction Writers of America. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Worlds Imagined: 14 Short Science Fiction Novels
Silverberg, Robert (ed.); Asimov, Isaac; Clarke, Arthur C.; Heinlein, Robert A.; Sturgeon, Theodore; Delany, Samuel R.; Blish, James; Varley, John; Chandler, A. Bertram; Knight, Damon; Tiptree, James, Jr.; Smith, Cordwainer et al
New York Avenel 1989 0517680297 / 9780517680292 First edition thus Hardcover Near Fine Fine Jacket 
Remainder dot. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Brown, Fredric; Smith, Cordwainer; Henderson, Zenna; Leinster, Murray; Knight, Damon; Vance, Jack; Piper, H. Beam; Godwin, Tom Et Al on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Brown, Fredric; Smith, Cordwainer; Henderson, Zenna; Leinster, Murray; Knight, Damon; Vance, Jack; Piper, H. Beam; Godwin, Tom Et Al on Agorabooks.net
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Brown, Fredric; Smith, Cordwainer; Henderson, Zenna; Leinster, Murray; Knight, Damon; Vance, Jack; Piper, H. Beam; Godwin, Tom Et Al on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Brown, Fredric; Smith, Cordwainer; Henderson, Zenna; Leinster, Murray; Knight, Damon; Vance, Jack; Piper, H. Beam; Godwin, Tom Et Al on Bagotbooks.com
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Brown, Fredric; Smith, Cordwainer; Henderson, Zenna; Leinster, Murray; Knight, Damon; Vance, Jack; Piper, H. Beam; Godwin, Tom Et Al on Bibliodisia.com
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Brown, Fredric; Smith, Cordwainer; Henderson, Zenna; Leinster, Murray; Knight, Damon; Vance, Jack; Piper, H. Beam; Godwin, Tom Et Al on Bookembooks.com
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Brown, Fredric; Smith, Cordwainer; Henderson, Zenna; Leinster, Murray; Knight, Damon; Vance, Jack; Piper, H. Beam; Godwin, Tom Et Al on Bookwormhbg.com
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Brown, Fredric; Smith, Cordwainer; Henderson, Zenna; Leinster, Murray; Knight, Damon; Vance, Jack; Piper, H. Beam; Godwin, Tom Et Al on Borgasorusbooks.com
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Brown, Fredric; Smith, Cordwainer; Henderson, Zenna; Leinster, Murray; Knight, Damon; Vance, Jack; Piper, H. Beam; Godwin, Tom Et Al on Brownsbooks.ca
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Brown, Fredric; Smith, Cordwainer; Henderson, Zenna; Leinster, Murray; Knight, Damon; Vance, Jack; Piper, H. Beam; Godwin, Tom Et Al on Coldtonnage.com
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Brown, Fredric; Smith, Cordwainer; Henderson, Zenna; Leinster, Murray; Knight, Damon; Vance, Jack; Piper, H. Beam; Godwin, Tom Et Al on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Brown, Fredric; Smith, Cordwainer; Henderson, Zenna; Leinster, Murray; Knight, Damon; Vance, Jack; Piper, H. Beam; Godwin, Tom Et Al on Cupboardmaker.com
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Brown, Fredric; Smith, Cordwainer; Henderson, Zenna; Leinster, Murray; Knight, Damon; Vance, Jack; Piper, H. Beam; Godwin, Tom Et Al on Dunawaybooks.com
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Brown, Fredric; Smith, Cordwainer; Henderson, Zenna; Leinster, Murray; Knight, Damon; Vance, Jack; Piper, H. Beam; Godwin, Tom Et Al on Earthlightbooks.com
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Brown, Fredric; Smith, Cordwainer; Henderson, Zenna; Leinster, Murray; Knight, Damon; Vance, Jack; Piper, H. Beam; Godwin, Tom Et Al on Finebks.com
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Brown, Fredric; Smith, Cordwainer; Henderson, Zenna; Leinster, Murray; Knight, Damon; Vance, Jack; Piper, H. Beam; Godwin, Tom Et Al on Heirloombookstore.com
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Brown, Fredric; Smith, Cordwainer; Henderson, Zenna; Leinster, Murray; Knight, Damon; Vance, Jack; Piper, H. Beam; Godwin, Tom Et Al on Hgbooks.com
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Brown, Fredric; Smith, Cordwainer; Henderson, Zenna; Leinster, Murray; Knight, Damon; Vance, Jack; Piper, H. Beam; Godwin, Tom Et Al on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Brown, Fredric; Smith, Cordwainer; Henderson, Zenna; Leinster, Murray; Knight, Damon; Vance, Jack; Piper, H. Beam; Godwin, Tom Et Al on Llandeilobookshop.com
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Brown, Fredric; Smith, Cordwainer; Henderson, Zenna; Leinster, Murray; Knight, Damon; Vance, Jack; Piper, H. Beam; Godwin, Tom Et Al on Lpbooks.com
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Brown, Fredric; Smith, Cordwainer; Henderson, Zenna; Leinster, Murray; Knight, Damon; Vance, Jack; Piper, H. Beam; Godwin, Tom Et Al on Maplehillbooks.com
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Brown, Fredric; Smith, Cordwainer; Henderson, Zenna; Leinster, Murray; Knight, Damon; Vance, Jack; Piper, H. Beam; Godwin, Tom Et Al on Montclairbookcenter.com
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Brown, Fredric; Smith, Cordwainer; Henderson, Zenna; Leinster, Murray; Knight, Damon; Vance, Jack; Piper, H. Beam; Godwin, Tom Et Al on Moodybooks.net
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Brown, Fredric; Smith, Cordwainer; Henderson, Zenna; Leinster, Murray; Knight, Damon; Vance, Jack; Piper, H. Beam; Godwin, Tom Et Al on Parigibooks.com
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Brown, Fredric; Smith, Cordwainer; Henderson, Zenna; Leinster, Murray; Knight, Damon; Vance, Jack; Piper, H. Beam; Godwin, Tom Et Al on Pellabooks.com
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Brown, Fredric; Smith, Cordwainer; Henderson, Zenna; Leinster, Murray; Knight, Damon; Vance, Jack; Piper, H. Beam; Godwin, Tom Et Al on Rainydaypaperback.com
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Brown, Fredric; Smith, Cordwainer; Henderson, Zenna; Leinster, Murray; Knight, Damon; Vance, Jack; Piper, H. Beam; Godwin, Tom Et Al on Scififantasybooks.com
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Brown, Fredric; Smith, Cordwainer; Henderson, Zenna; Leinster, Murray; Knight, Damon; Vance, Jack; Piper, H. Beam; Godwin, Tom Et Al on Thelibertybookshop.com
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Brown, Fredric; Smith, Cordwainer; Henderson, Zenna; Leinster, Murray; Knight, Damon; Vance, Jack; Piper, H. Beam; Godwin, Tom Et Al on Turnthepagebooks.com
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Brown, Fredric; Smith, Cordwainer; Henderson, Zenna; Leinster, Murray; Knight, Damon; Vance, Jack; Piper, H. Beam; Godwin, Tom Et Al on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Brown, Fredric; Smith, Cordwainer; Henderson, Zenna; Leinster, Murray; Knight, Damon; Vance, Jack; Piper, H. Beam; Godwin, Tom Et Al on Williamsbooks.ca
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Brown, Fredric; Smith, Cordwainer; Henderson, Zenna; Leinster, Murray; Knight, Damon; Vance, Jack; Piper, H. Beam; Godwin, Tom Et Al on Withywindlebooks.com
Crispin, Edmund (ed.); Brown, Fredric; Smith, Cordwainer; Henderson, Zenna; Leinster, Murray; Knight, Damon; Vance, Jack; Piper, H. Beam; Godwin, Tom Et Al on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@memorieslostandfound.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie