Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Amazing Adventures #1
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve
New York Marvel Comics 1988 0871353393 / 9780871353399 First printing Paperback Near Fine Golden, Michael; Vosburg, Mike; Stroman, Larry; Mayerik, Val; Ridgway, John; Veitch, Rick; Guice, Jackson 
Light rubbing to back cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Batman : Two-Face - Crime and Punishment
DeMatteis, J. M.; Peterson, Scott (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A. DC Comics 1995 1563891972 / 9781563891977 First printing Paperback Fine No Jacket McDaniel, Scott; Stelfreeze, Brian (cover) 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Brooklyn Dreams #1-4
DeMatteis, J.M.
New York Paradox Press 1995 First printing Paperback Fine Barr, Glenn 
Complete four-issue comic book miniseries, digest size. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xrbb2 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Greenberg the Vampire (Marvel Graphic Novel #20)
DeMatteis, J.M.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Marvel Enterprises 1985 0-87135-090-4 / 9780871350909 First printing Paperback Fine Badger, Mark 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Justice League : A New Beginning (Justice League Ser.)
DeMatteis, J. M.; Giffen, Keith
New York, NY, U.S.A. DC Comics 1989 0930289404 / 9780930289409 First printing Paperback Near Fine Maguire, Kevin 
Reprints Justice League #1-7. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Lobo's Greatest Hits
Fleming, Robert Loren; Ordway, Jerry; Giffen, Keith; Grant, Alan; DeMatteis, J.M.; Moench, Doug et al
New York DC Comics 1991 1563890135 / 9781563890130 First printing Paperback Fine Bisley, Simon; Kitson, Barry; Giffen, Keith; Jurgens, Dan; Maguire, Kevin; Templeton, Ty; Phillips, Joe; Smith, Tod; Sprouse, Chris et al 
Reprints material from Omega Men, Justice League International, LEGION & other DC comics titles. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. xrbb2 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mercy
DeMatteis, J. M.; Berger, Karen (editor)
New York, NY, U.S.A. DC Comics 1993 1-56389-091-7 / 9781563890918 First printing Paperback Fine Johnson, Paul 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. xrbx 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Moonshadow
DeMatteis, J.M.
New York, New York, U.S.A. Epic Comics 1989 0871355558 / 9780871355553 First printing Paperback Very Good Muth, Jon J.; Nowlan, Kevin 
Small creases at corners of cover and first few pages. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. bbbb2 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Spider-Man: Kraven's Last Hunt (Marvel Premiere Classic)
DeMatteis, J.M.
New York Marvel Comics 2007 078512330X / 9780785123309 First edition thus Hardcover Near Fine near fine Jacket Zeck, Mike 
Remainder mark on top edge of textblock. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Amazing Spider-Man: Soul of the Hunter
DeMatteis, J.M.
New York, New York, U.S.A. Marvel Enterprises 1992 0871359421 / 9780871359421 First printing Paperback Fine Zeck, Mike; McLeod, Bob 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. bebb 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Compleat Moonshadow
Dematteis, J. M.
New York DC Comics/Vertigo 1998 1563893436 / 9781563893438 First printing Paperback Very Good + Muth, Jon J. 
464 pp. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Aedenstclair.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Agorabooks.net
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Ahabbooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Angelfirebooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Avenuebookandco.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Bestmediadeal.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Bibliotique.us
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Bookcastleonline.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Bookhousestl.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Bookresq.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Brookingsbooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Bubbasbookswap.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Deansbookstore.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Fatcitybookstore.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Flyingelfbooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Goodwillbooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Grassriverbooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Grendelbooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Guthriebooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Johnbalebooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Kbookscanada.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Lakesidebooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Leurabooks.com.au
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Mahlerbooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Montclairbookcenter.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Patbookman.net
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Phatpocket.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Readitagain1.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Royaloakbookshop.net
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Second-chance-books.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Store.bookswithapast.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Tenbestbooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Tradeabook.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Turnthepagebooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Used.orcabooks.com
Claremont, Chris; Mantlo, Bill; DeMatteis, J.M.; Baron, Mike; Perry Steve on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@memorieslostandfound.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie