Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Donaldson, Stephen R. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Man Rides Through (Mordant's Need, Volume II)
Donaldson, Stephen R.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group 1987 0-345-33299-7 / 9780345332998 First printing Hard Cover Very Good very good + Jacket 
Boards show edge wear along bottom and are slightly worn through at one corner, spine cocked. Dust jacket has a 3/4-inch closed tear at head of spine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Daughter of Regals and Other Tales
Donaldson, Stephen R.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group 1984 0345314425 / 9780345314420 First printing Hard Cover Near Fine Fine Jacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xubx 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Forbidden Knowledge : The Gap into Vision (Gap Ser., No. 2)
Donaldson, Stephen R.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Bantam Books 1992 0553297600 / 9780553297607 First Paperback Printing Paperback Fine No Jacket 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lord Foul's Bane; The Illearth War; the Power That Preserves (The Chronicles of Thomas Covenant the Unbeliever, Books One Through Three)
Donaldson, Stephen R.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Del Rey 1983 First Thus Paperback Near Fine 
Trade paperback editions collected in illustrated slipcase with map of The Land. Paperbacks have slight wear, and a reading crease in the spine of Book One. Slipcase has heavier wear and is worn through to boards at a couple corners. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lord Foul's Bane; The Illearth War; the Power That Preserves (The Chronicles of Thomas Covenant the Unbeliever, Books One Through Three)
Donaldson, Stephen R.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Del Rey 1983 First Thus Paperback Near Fine 
Trade paperback editions collected in illustrated slipcase with map of The Land. Paperbacks have just very slight wear. Slipcase is lightly bumped at a couple corners. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xubx 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Reave the Just and Other Tales
Donaldson, Stephen R.
New York Bantam Books 2000 0553580140 / 9780553580143 First paperback printing Paperback Near Fine 
Slight toning inside covers. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Man Who Risked His Partner
Donaldson, Stephen R. (writing as Reed Stephens)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1984 0345318048 / 9780345318046 First printing Paperback VG+ No Jacket 
Lightly rubbed covers (French wrap state), with small portion of laminate beginning to lift at edge of front cover, plus a vertical crease in back cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Mirror of Her Dreams (Mordant's Need Ser.)
Donaldson, Stephen R.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group 1986 0-345-33298-9 / 9780345332981 First printing Hard Cover Near Fine VG+ Jacket 
DJ is chipped at heel of spine, and there's a clean 6-inch slice in the rear panel, as if cut with a box-cutter. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Mirror of Her Dreams (Mordant's Need Ser.)
Donaldson, Stephen R.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group 1986 0-345-33298-9 / 9780345332981 First printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Jacket Signed
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed and inscribed by the author. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The One Tree (The Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant Ser., Bk. 2)
Donaldson, Stephen R.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Books 1982 0345298985 / 9780345298980 First printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Jacket 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Runes Of The Earth: The Last Chronicles of Thomas Covenant
Donaldson, Stephen
New York Putnam Pub Group 2004 0399152326 / 9780399152320 First printing Hardcover Fine Fine Jacket 
532 pp. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 White Gold Wielder (Second Chronicles of Thomas Covenant, Book Three)
Donaldson, Stephen R.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Ballantine Publishing Group 1983 0-345-30307-5 / 9780345303073 First printing Hard Cover Fine near fine Jacket 
Vertical crease in front DJ flap. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Donaldson, Stephen R. on Abnormalbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Alanwhitefinebooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Anderidabooks.co.uk
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Blossombooks.co.uk
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Booksinbulgaria.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Caterwaulbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Dejalubookstore.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Eurolibros.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Gibsonbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Goodwillbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Kbookscanada.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Ladylisabooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Lavendierbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Lincbook.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Manyhills.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Montrosehouse.com.au
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Patbookman.net
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Patcat.net
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Pbobooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Peakirkbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Rarebookcellar.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Rileybooks.co.uk
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Star-dot-star.net
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Studiobookshop.co.uk
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Svbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Thebooktree.co.uk
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Unearthlybooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Vagabondbooks.com
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Donaldson, Stephen R. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@memorieslostandfound.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie