Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Dozois, Gardner (ed.) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Explorers: SF Adventures to Far Horizons
Dozois, Gardner (ed.)
New York St. Martin's Griffin 2000 0312254628 / 9780312254629 First printing Paperback Fine 

Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Geodesic Dreams
Dozois, Gardner
New York Ace Books 1994 0441000215 / 9780441000210 First paperback printing Paperback Fine 

Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Geodesic Dreams : The Best Short Fiction of Gardner Dozois
Dozois, Gardner (ed.)
New York, NY, U.S.A. St. Martin's Press 1992 0312081979 / 9780312081973 First printing Hard Cover Fine Very Good Jacket 
Excellent fiction by one of the best editors in the field. One-inch tear to rear panel of DJ, with associated crease. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hunter's Run
Martin, George R.R.; Dozois, Gardner; Abraham, Daniel
New York Eos 2008 006137329X / 9780061373299 First printing Hardcover Fine Fine Jacket 
Review copy with publicity material laid in. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 In the Field of Fire
Dann, Jeanne Van Buren (ed.); Dann, Jack (ed.); Robinson, Kim Stanley; Sherpard, Lucius; Grant, Charles L.; Wilhelm, Kate; Haldeman, Joe; Aldiss, Brian W.; Ellison, Harlan; Dozois, Gardner; Etchison, Dennis; Malzberg, Barry N. et al
New York Tor Books 1987 0812534875 / 9780812534870 First printing Paperback Fine 
Highly-regarded SF/fantasy anthology of stories related to the Vietnam War. "An important addition and a significant contribution to the literature of the 1980s." -- NYT Book Review. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine (near complete 33-year run, 367 issues starting with #1)
Dozois, Gardner (ed.); Scithers, George H. (ed.); McCarthy, Shawna (ed.); Williams, Sheila (ed.)
Davis Publications/Dell Publishing First printing Paperback Near Fine 
A nearly complete run of one of the most honored science fiction magazines ever, comprising virtually every issue from #1 (Spring 1977) through May 2010. It's missing 24 issues: four from 1980, 14 from 1993-94 and a smattering of others. The magazine has dominated the field for much of its existence, particularly under Dozois, who won the Hugo Award as best SF editor 15 times during his 19 years at the helm. It published countless Hugo- and Nebula-winning stories (well, I could count them if I wanted, but I don't). Most are subscription copies with mailing labels attached to the cover. A few have small cover tears from handling by the Postal Service. The first four issues are newsstand copies with no such label, as are a few others here and there in the run. 
Price: 799.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Modern Classic Short Novels of Science Fiction
Dozois, Gardner (ed.); Aldiss, Brian W.; Anderson, Poul; Delany, Samuel R.; Pohl, Frederik; Russ, Joanna; Shepard, Lucius; Silverberg, Robert; Smith, Cordwainer; Vance, Jack; Wilhelm, Kate; Wolfe, Gene et al
St. Martin's Press 1994 031211317X / 9780312113179 Paperback 

Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Nebula Award Stories Seven
Silverberg, Robert; Anderson, Poul; MacLean, Katherine; Lafferty, R.A.; Dozois, Gardner et al
New York Harrow Books 1973 First Paperback Printing Paperback Near Fine 
Includes the winners and several runners-up for the 1972 Nebula Awards. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Nightmare Blue
Dozois, Gardner; Effinger, George Alec
New York Berkley 1975 0425028194 / 9780425028193 First printing Paperback Near Fine 

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Best of the Best, Volume 2: 20 Years of the Best Short Science Fiction Novels
Dozois, Gardner (ed.)
New York St. Martin's Griffin 2007 0312363427 / 9780312363420 First printing Paperback Fine 

Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Best of the Best: 20 Years of the Year's Best Science Fiction
Dozois, Gardner (ed.)
New York St. Martin's Griffin 2005 031233656X / 9780312336561 First printing Paperback Fine 

Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Furthest Horizon: SF Adventures to the Far Future
Dozois, Gardner (ed.)
New York St. Martin's Griffin 2000 0312263260 / 9780312263263 First printing Paperback Fine 

Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Nebula Awards #19
Randall, Marta (ed.); Bear, Greg; Dozois, Gardner; Watson, Ian; Silverberg, Robert
New York Arbor House 1984 0877956626 / 9780877956624 First printing Hardcover Fine Fine Jacket 
Collects the three Nebula-winning fictions of less than novel-length, plus two more. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The New Space Opera
Dozois, Gardner (ed.); Strahan, Jonathan (ed.)
New York Eos 2007 0060846755 / 9780060846756 First printing Paperback Fine 

Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Visible Man
Dozois, Gardner
New York Berkley 1977 0425035956 / 9780425035955 First printing Paperback Near Fine 

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Year's Best Science Fiction: 23rd Annual Collection
Dozois, Gardner (ed.)
New York St. Martin's Griffin 2006 0312353340 / 9780312353346 First printing Paperback Fine 

Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Year's Best Science Fiction: 24th Annual Collection
Dozois, Gardner (ed.)
New York St. Martin's Griffin 2007 0312363354 / 9780312363352 First printing Paperback Fine 

Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Year's Best Science Fiction: 25th Annual Collection
Dozois, Gardner (ed.)
New York St. Martin's Griffin 2008 0312378602 / 9780312378608 First printing Paperback Near Fine 

Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Year's Best Science Fiction: Eighth Annual Collection
Dozois, Gardner (ed.)
New York St. Martin's Press 1991 0312060084 / 9780312060084 First printing Hard Cover Good Good Jacket 
Dust jacket is water-stained at bottom and corners, as are the boards and the last 75 pages or so. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Year's Best Science Fiction: Eighth Annual Collection
Dozois, Gardner (ed.)
New York Bluejay Books 1991 0312060092 / 9780312060091 First printing Paperback Fine 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Ahabbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Aucott.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Baileybooks.ca
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Bibliodisia.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Bookhousestl.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Booknest.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Booksnmorepa.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Brookingsbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Brownsbooks.ca
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on C-books.co.uk
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Coldtonnage.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Dunbarbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Easychairbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Goodwillbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Guthriebooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Jrbooks.biz
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Kbookscanada.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Ladylisabooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Leurabooks.com.au
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Magusbooksseattle.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Manorfarmbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Montclairbookcenter.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Nowandthenbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Parigibooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Pellabooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Scififantasybooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Sweetbeagle.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Thatusedbookstore.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Thebookishpelican.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Thebooksend.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Themissingvolume.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Tradeabook.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Unearthlybooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Vtsbooks.com
Dozois, Gardner (ed.) on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@memorieslostandfound.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie