Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Dunsany, Lord Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Beyond the Fields We Know
Dunsany, Lord
New York Ballantine Books 1972 0345025997 / 9780345025999 First printing Paperback Very Good + 
Short creases (half-inch or less) at two corners of cover. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Guerrilla
Dunsany, Lord
Armed Services Edition 1944 First Paperback Printing Paperback Very Good-minus No Jacket 
Armed Services Edition #Q-14. Back cover worn with small abrasions to surface of paper, back cover feels like it's been exposed to moisture. Front cover flat and clean with short corner crease. 48mo - over 3" - 4" tall. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 New Worlds for Old
Carter, Lin (ed.); Poe, Edgar Allan; Smith, Clark Ashton; Lovecraft, H.P.; Howard, Robert E.; Dunsany, Lord; MacDonald, George; Moore, C.L.; Peake, Mervyn; Wilde, Oscar et al
New York Ballantine 1971 034502365X / 9780345023650 First printing Paperback Near Fine 
Author's name written on edge of textblock. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Night's Yawning Peal
Derleth, August (ed.); Lovecraft, H.P.; Blackwood, Algernon; Bloch, Robert; Wellman, Manly Wade; Dunsany, Lord; Wyndham, John; LeFanu, J. Sheridan
New York Signet Books 1974 First paperback printing Paperback Near Fine 
Light back cover crease. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Best from Fantasy and Science Fiction, Fourth Series
Boucher, Anthony (ed.); Bradbury, Ray; Asimov, Isaac; Dunsany, Lord; Jackson, Shirley; Bester, Alfred; Kornbluth, C.M.; Sheckley, Robert; Anderson, Poul; Davidson, Avram; Matheson, Richard et al
New York Ace Books 1968 Paperback Near Fine 
Ace #G-713. Editor's name written on edge of textblock. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Charwoman's Shadow
Dunsany, Lord
New York Ballantine Books 1973 034523085X / 9780345230850 Second printing Paperback Fine 

Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Food of Death: Fifty-One Tales
Dunsany, Lord
Hollywood, CA Newcastle Pub Co 1974 0878771026 / 9780878771028 First edition thus Paperback Near Fine Sime, S.H. (cover) 

Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Spell of Seven
De Camp, L. Sprague; Leiber, Fritz; Smith, clark Ashton; Dunsany, Lord; Moorcock, Michael; Vance, Jack; Howard, Robert E.
New York Pyramid Books 1965 First printing Paperback Very Good-minus No Jacket Finlay, Virgil 
Cover & 7 inside illustrations by Finlay. Creases to cover, and a little ink scribble. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Warlocks and Warriors
De Camp, L. Sprague (ed.); Kuttner, Henry; Moore, C.L.; Leiber, Fritz; dunsany, Lord; Zelazny, Roger; Smith, Clark Ashton; Howard, Robert E.
New York Putnam 1970 First printing Hardcover Fine near fine Jacket Steranko, Jim (cover) 

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Warlocks and Warriors
De Camp, L. Sprague (ed.); Kuttner, Henry; Moore, C.L.; Leiber, Fritz; Dunsany, Lord; Zelazny, Roger; Smith, Clark Ashton; Howard, Robert E.
New York Berkley Publishing Corp. 1971 0425019446 / 9780425019443 First Paperback Printing Paperback Near Fine Steranko, Jim (cover) 
Editor's name written on edge of textblock, otherwise Fine. Berkley #S1944. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dunsany, Lord on Argosybooks.ca
Dunsany, Lord on Ayerego.com
Dunsany, Lord on Bagotbooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Bbrownandassoc.net
Dunsany, Lord on Booksforyou.us
Dunsany, Lord on Booksontheblvd.com
Dunsany, Lord on Bythebooklc.com
Dunsany, Lord on Cupboardmaker.com
Dunsany, Lord on Darkwoodbooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Doullbooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Easychairbooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Flyingelfbooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Goodwillbooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Heirloombookstore.com
Dunsany, Lord on Jamespepperbooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Johnbalebooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Kathmandubooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Lpbooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Magusbooksseattle.com
Dunsany, Lord on Mysteryandimagination.com
Dunsany, Lord on Mythosbooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Naughtonsbooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Niceoldbooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Notquitenewstuff.com
Dunsany, Lord on Oldscrolls.com
Dunsany, Lord on Opendoorbooks.us
Dunsany, Lord on Patbookman.net
Dunsany, Lord on Pbobooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Pistilbooks.net
Dunsany, Lord on Poormansbooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Rarebookcellar.com
Dunsany, Lord on Rebook.us
Dunsany, Lord on Rileybooks.co.uk
Dunsany, Lord on Riversedgebooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Robinsrarebooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Rsgeerbooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Scififantasybooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Second-chance-books.com
Dunsany, Lord on Showlettwestbooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Thelibertybookshop.com
Dunsany, Lord on Trentsbookshelf.com
Dunsany, Lord on Used-and-rare-books.com
Dunsany, Lord on Vabooks.org
Dunsany, Lord on Waverlybooks.com
Dunsany, Lord on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@memorieslostandfound.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie