Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Van Vogt, A. E.; Smith, George O. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Earth's Last Fortress/Lost in Space
Van Vogt, A. E.; Smith, George O.
New York Ace Books 1960 First printing Paperback Good Emshwiller, Ed (cover) 
Ace #D-431. The Van Vogt novel is a paperback original. Thumbnail-sized piece out of one corner of the Smith novel. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Galactic Patrol
Smith, Edward E., Ph.D.
Reading, PA Fantasy Press 1950 First printing Hardcover Near Fine Ric Binkley 
No dust jacket. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Have Trenchcoat -- Will Travel
Smith, E.E. "Doc"
Chicago Advent Publishers 2001 0911682333 / 9780911682335 First printing Hardcover Fine Fine Jacket 
Posthumously published mystery stories by the noted science fiction author. 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lord Tedric
Smith, E.E. "Doc"; Eklund, Gordon
New York Baronet Pub Co 1978 0894370219 / 9780894370212 First printing Paperback Very Good + Morrow, Gray (cover) 
Light crease in back cover, quarter-inch closed tear in front cover. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Masters of Space
Smith, E.E.
New York Jove Pubns 1979 0515043354 / 9780515043358 First American edition Paperback Near Fine 

Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 New Worlds for Old
Carter, Lin (ed.); Poe, Edgar Allan; Smith, Clark Ashton; Lovecraft, H.P.; Howard, Robert E.; Dunsany, Lord; MacDonald, George; Moore, C.L.; Peake, Mervyn; Wilde, Oscar et al
New York Ballantine 1971 034502365X / 9780345023650 First printing Paperback Near Fine 
Author's name written on edge of textblock. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Skylark Three
Smith, E.E.
New York Pyramid Books 1963 First printing Paperback Very Good Emshwiller, Ed (cover) 
Pyramid #F-924. Light tanning to inside covers. Author's name written on edge of textblock. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Galaxy Primes
Smith, Edward E.
New York Ace Books 1965 First printing Paperback Very Good 
Ace #F-328. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Magic of Atlantis
Carter, Lin (ed.); Howard, Robert E.; De Camp, L. Sprague; Kuttner, Henry; Smith, Clark Ashton et al
New York Lancer Books 1970 First printing Paperback Near Fine 
Editor's name written on edge of textblock. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Skylark of Space
Smith, E.E.
New York Pyramid Books 1962 Second printing Paperback Very Good-minus Gaughan, Jack (cover) 
Pyramid #F-764. Author's name written on edge of textblock. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Skylark of Space (revised edition)
Smith, Edward E.
New York Pyramid Books 1958 First printing Paperback Very Good + No Jacket 
This edition described as being "specially revised by the author" and is the first printing thus. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 The Spell of Seven
De Camp, L. Sprague; Leiber, Fritz; Smith, clark Ashton; Dunsany, Lord; Moorcock, Michael; Vance, Jack; Howard, Robert E.
New York Pyramid Books 1965 First printing Paperback Very Good-minus No Jacket Finlay, Virgil 
Cover & 7 inside illustrations by Finlay. Creases to cover, and a little ink scribble. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Triplanetary
Smith, E.E.
New York Pyramid Books 1970 sixth printing Paperback Very Good + Gaughan, Jack (cover) 
Pyramid #T-2174. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Warlocks and Warriors
De Camp, L. Sprague (ed.); Kuttner, Henry; Moore, C.L.; Leiber, Fritz; dunsany, Lord; Zelazny, Roger; Smith, Clark Ashton; Howard, Robert E.
New York Putnam 1970 First printing Hardcover Fine near fine Jacket Steranko, Jim (cover) 

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Warlocks and Warriors
De Camp, L. Sprague (ed.); Kuttner, Henry; Moore, C.L.; Leiber, Fritz; Dunsany, Lord; Zelazny, Roger; Smith, Clark Ashton; Howard, Robert E.
New York Berkley Publishing Corp. 1971 0425019446 / 9780425019443 First Paperback Printing Paperback Near Fine Steranko, Jim (cover) 
Editor's name written on edge of textblock, otherwise Fine. Berkley #S1944. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Van Vogt, A. E.; Smith, George O. on 50000books.com
Van Vogt, A. E.; Smith, George O. on 95bellstreet.com
Van Vogt, A. E.; Smith, George O. on Abookstop.com
Van Vogt, A. E.; Smith, George O. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Van Vogt, A. E.; Smith, George O. on Author-author.net
Van Vogt, A. E.; Smith, George O. on Boardsandwraps.com
Van Vogt, A. E.; Smith, George O. on Bookcastleonline.com
Van Vogt, A. E.; Smith, George O. on Bookhousestl.com
Van Vogt, A. E.; Smith, George O. on Booksnmorepa.com
Van Vogt, A. E.; Smith, George O. on C-books.co.uk
Van Vogt, A. E.; Smith, George O. on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Van Vogt, A. E.; Smith, George O. on Coasbooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E.; Smith, George O. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Van Vogt, A. E.; Smith, George O. on Cozybookcellar.com
Van Vogt, A. E.; Smith, George O. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E.; Smith, George O. on Deansbookstore.com
Van Vogt, A. E.; Smith, George O. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Van Vogt, A. E.; Smith, George O. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Van Vogt, A. E.; Smith, George O. on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Van Vogt, A. E.; Smith, George O. on Lacroixbookseller.com
Van Vogt, A. E.; Smith, George O. on Literatecat.com
Van Vogt, A. E.; Smith, George O. on Myperfectbook.com
Van Vogt, A. E.; Smith, George O. on Niagarafinebooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E.; Smith, George O. on Nomadestore.com
Van Vogt, A. E.; Smith, George O. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E.; Smith, George O. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E.; Smith, George O. on Pgbbooks.com
Van Vogt, A. E.; Smith, George O. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Van Vogt, A. E.; Smith, George O. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Van Vogt, A. E.; Smith, George O. on Turtlecreekbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@memorieslostandfound.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie