|
|
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
9-11 : The World's Finest Comic Book Writers and Artists Tell Stories to Remember (Vol. 2) Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian et al New York, NY, U.S.A. DC Comics 2002 1563898810 / 9781563898815 First printing Paperback Fine Eisner, Will; Chadwick, Paul; Kuper, Peter; Sakai, Stan; Smigel, Robert; Cowan, Denys; Garcia-Lopez, Jose Luis; Lark, Michael; Staton, Joe; Anderson, Brent; Aragones, Sergio; Lee, Jim; Torres, Angelo; Wray, Bill; Baker, Kyle; Zulli, Michael et al 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
America at War : The Best of DC War Comics Uslan, Michael (ed.); Kanigher, Robert; Eisner, Will et al New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Trade 1979 0671247743 / 9780671247744 First printing Paperback Near Fine Kubert, Joe; Heath, Russ; Kirby, Jack; Severin, John; Grandenetti, Jerry ; Toth, Alex; Adams, Neal; Drucker, Mort et al Reprints the origin of Blackhawk by Chuck Cuidera; Superman goes to war from 1943, and numerous 1950s-60s DC war strips. Slight wear at top right corner, remainder mark. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. xrbb Price:
34.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Baseball Comics #1 Eisner, Will New York Will Eisner Productions 1949 First printing Magazine Fair to Good No Jacket Eisner, Will One page missing (does not affect main story), else Good to Very Good with fingernail-sized piece out of bottom left corner of cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Price:
39.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Invisible People Eisner, Will Princeton, Wi Kitchen Sink Press 1993 0878162070 / 9780878162079 First printing Paperback Very Good Eisner, Will Collects the three-issue comic book mini-series in one volume. T wo-inch crease in back cover. xrbb Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Star Jaws Eisner, Will New York Scholastic Book Services 1978 First printing Paperback Very Good No Jacket Cover creased at corner; bookplate & store stamp inside cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Price:
2.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
The Daily Spirit #2 Eisner, Will Amsterdam, Netherlands The Real Free Press 1975 No Edition Stated Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Eisner, Will Oblong format, reprints newspaper strips from June 1, 1942 through Nov. 21, 1942. Rubbing to cover near spine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
The Daily Spirit #3 Eisner, Will Amsterdam, Netherlands The Real Free Press 1976 No Edition Stated Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Eisner, Will Oblong format, reprints newspaper strips from Nov. 23, 1942 through May 15, 1943. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
The Daily Spirit #4 Eisner, Will Amsterdam, Netherlands The Real Free Press 1976 No Edition Stated Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Eisner, Will Oblong format, reprints newspaper strips from May 17 through Nov. 12, 1943. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
The Outer Space Spirit: 1952 Eisner, Will; Feiffer, Jules Princeton, WI Kitchen Sink Press 1989 0878160124 / 9780878160129 No Statement of Printing Paperback Near Fine Wood, Wallace Includes the final 10 episodes of the famed Spirit newspaper comic book, as well as roughs and/or layouts for three other installments that were never pubished due to the strip's cancellation. Slight edgewear. xbbe2 Price:
29.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on 50000books.com Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Ahabbooks.com Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Alexandriaslibrary.com Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Bbrownandassoc.net Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Beaglebooks.com Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Bibliotique.us Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Bookbarn.com Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Bookcastleonline.com Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Bookcrazy.us Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Bookshopbaltimore.com Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Bookwebpages.net Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Buybookstoday.net Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Cinemagebooks.com Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Cmgbooksandart.com Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Coasbooks.com
| Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Cupboardmaker.com Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Easychairbooks.com Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Flyingelfbooks.com Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Fourleafcloverbooks.com Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Go-bookworld.com Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Goodwillbooks.com Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Grendelbooks.com Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Johnbalebooks.com Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Kbookscanada.com Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Kjcactus.com Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Lairdbooks.com Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Maplehillbooks.com Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Midtownscholar.com Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Montclairbookcenter.com Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Mysteryandimagination.com
| Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Oncereadbooks.com Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Parigibooks.com Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Patbookman.net Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Ptpbooks.com Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Rodneysbookstore.com Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Second-chance-books.com Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Thebooksend.com Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Turnthepagebooks.com Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Vagabondbooks.com Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Vintage-books.com Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Wfsandercombe.com Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Woodensoldierbooks.com Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|