Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 9-11 : The World's Finest Comic Book Writers and Artists Tell Stories to Remember (Vol. 2)
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian et al
New York, NY, U.S.A. DC Comics 2002 1563898810 / 9781563898815 First printing Paperback Fine Eisner, Will; Chadwick, Paul; Kuper, Peter; Sakai, Stan; Smigel, Robert; Cowan, Denys; Garcia-Lopez, Jose Luis; Lark, Michael; Staton, Joe; Anderson, Brent; Aragones, Sergio; Lee, Jim; Torres, Angelo; Wray, Bill; Baker, Kyle; Zulli, Michael et al 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Life Force
Eisner, Will
Princeton, WI Kitchen Sink Comix 1900 0878160396 / 9780878160396 First printing Paperback Fine Eisner, Will (illustrator) 
8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 America at War : The Best of DC War Comics
Uslan, Michael (ed.); Kanigher, Robert; Eisner, Will et al
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster Trade 1979 0671247743 / 9780671247744 First printing Paperback Near Fine Kubert, Joe; Heath, Russ; Kirby, Jack; Severin, John; Grandenetti, Jerry ; Toth, Alex; Adams, Neal; Drucker, Mort et al 
Reprints the origin of Blackhawk by Chuck Cuidera; Superman goes to war from 1943, and numerous 1950s-60s DC war strips. Slight wear at top right corner, remainder mark. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. xrbb 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Baseball Comics #1
Eisner, Will
New York Will Eisner Productions 1949 First printing Magazine Fair to Good No Jacket Eisner, Will 
One page missing (does not affect main story), else Good to Very Good with fingernail-sized piece out of bottom left corner of cover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 39.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Flashback Golden Age Comic Reprints #5 (Military Comics #1)
Eisner, Will; Powell, Bob; Cole, Jack et al
East Moline, IL Special Edition Reprints 1976 First printing Paperback Very Good + Cuidera, Chuck; Powell, Bob; Guardineer, Fred; Nordling, Klaus; Cole, Jack et al 
Reprints the entire contents (minus advertising) in black and white of the comic book first published in 1941. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Graphic Storytelling
Eisner, Will
Tamarac, FL Poorhouse Press 2000 0961472820 / 9780961472825 fourth printing Paperback Fine Eisner, Will 

Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 How to Talk to Your Plants
Eisner, Will
Hillsdale, NJ Poor House Press 1974 0897310357 / 9780897310352 First printing Paperback Fine Eisner, Will 
A 64-page guidebook with numerous illustrations. 24mo - over 5" - 5¾" tall. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Invisible People
Eisner, Will
Princeton, Wi Kitchen Sink Press 1993 0878162070 / 9780878162079 First printing Paperback Very Good Eisner, Will 
Collects the three-issue comic book mini-series in one volume. T wo-inch crease in back cover. xrbb 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Invisible People #1
Eisner, Will
Princeton, Wi Kitchen Sink Press 1992 First printing Magazine Fine No Jacket Eisner, Will 
First issue of a three-issue mini-series. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Invisible People #1-3
Eisner, Will
Princeton, Wi Kitchen Sink Press 1992 First printing Paperback Fine Eisner, Will 
Complete three-issue comic book mini-series. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. xlxl 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 John Law, Detective
Eisner, Will
Staten Island, NY Eclipse Comics 1983 First printing Magazine Fine No Jacket 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Star Jaws
Eisner, Will
New York Scholastic Book Services 1978 First printing Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
Cover creased at corner; bookplate & store stamp inside cover. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Art of Will Eisner
Eisner, Will; Yronwode, Catherine; Kitchen, Denis
Princeton, Wi Kitchen Sink Press 1982 0878160035 / 9780878160037 First printing Paperback Fine No Jacket 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. xrbb2 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Christmas Spirit
Eisner, Will
Northampton, MA Kitchen Sink Press 1995 0878163093 / 9780878163090 First printing Paperback Near Fine Eisner, Will 

Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Daily Spirit #2
Eisner, Will
Amsterdam, Netherlands The Real Free Press 1975 No Edition Stated Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Eisner, Will 
Oblong format, reprints newspaper strips from June 1, 1942 through Nov. 21, 1942. Rubbing to cover near spine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Daily Spirit #3
Eisner, Will
Amsterdam, Netherlands The Real Free Press 1976 No Edition Stated Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Eisner, Will 
Oblong format, reprints newspaper strips from Nov. 23, 1942 through May 15, 1943. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Daily Spirit #4
Eisner, Will
Amsterdam, Netherlands The Real Free Press 1976 No Edition Stated Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Eisner, Will 
Oblong format, reprints newspaper strips from May 17 through Nov. 12, 1943. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Last Knight: An Introduction to Don Quixote
Eisner, Will
New York, New York, U.S.A. NBM 2000 1561632511 / 9781561632510 First printing Hard Cover Near Fine Fine Jacket Eisner, Will Signed
Graphic novel, inscribed by Eisner. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. xrbb2 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The Outer Space Spirit 1952
Eisner, Will
Princeton, WI Kitchen Sink Press 1989 0878160124 / 9780878160129 First printing Paperback Near Fine Wood, Wally 
Light corner wear to front cover. bebb 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Outer Space Spirit: 1952
Eisner, Will; Feiffer, Jules
Princeton, WI Kitchen Sink Press 1989 0878160124 / 9780878160129 No Statement of Printing Paperback Near Fine Wood, Wallace 
Includes the final 10 episodes of the famed Spirit newspaper comic book, as well as roughs and/or layouts for three other installments that were never pubished due to the strip's cancellation. Slight edgewear. xbbe2 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on 50000books.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Ahabbooks.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Bbrownandassoc.net
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Beaglebooks.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Bibliotique.us
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Bookbarn.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Bookcastleonline.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Bookcrazy.us
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Bookshopbaltimore.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Bookwebpages.net
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Buybookstoday.net
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Cinemagebooks.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Cmgbooksandart.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Coasbooks.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Cupboardmaker.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Easychairbooks.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Flyingelfbooks.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Fourleafcloverbooks.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Go-bookworld.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Goodwillbooks.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Grendelbooks.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Johnbalebooks.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Kbookscanada.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Kjcactus.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Lairdbooks.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Maplehillbooks.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Midtownscholar.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Montclairbookcenter.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Mysteryandimagination.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Oncereadbooks.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Parigibooks.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Patbookman.net
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Ptpbooks.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Rodneysbookstore.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Second-chance-books.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Thebooksend.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Turnthepagebooks.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Vagabondbooks.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Vintage-books.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Wfsandercombe.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Busiek, Kurt; Eisner, Will; Loeb, Jeph; Veitch, Rick; Wolfman, Marv; Azzarello, Brian Et Al on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@memorieslostandfound.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie