Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Zeigfreid, Karl [pseudonym Of R.L. Fanthorpe) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Android
Zeigfreid, Karl [pseudonym of R.L. Fanthorpe)
London Badger Books 1960 First printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
Badger Science Fiction #79. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Nemesis
Fane, Bron [pseudonym of R.L. Fanthorpe)
London Badger Books 1960 First printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
Badger Science Fiction #100. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Out of the Night
Muller, John J. [pseudonym of R.L. Fanthorpe]
London Badger Books 1965 First printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
Badger Supernatural Special #100. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Power Sphere
Brett, Leo [pseudonym of R.L. Fanthorpe)
London Badger Books 1960 First printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
Badger Science Fiction #95. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Projection Infinity
Zeigfreid, Karl [pseudonym of R.L. Fanthorpe)
London Badger Books 1960 First printing Paperback Near Fine 
Badger Science Fiction #103. Author's name written on edge of textblock, otherwise Fine, unread condition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Reactor XK9
Muller, John E. [pseudonym of R.L. Fanthorpe)
London Badger Books 1960 First printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
Badger Science Fiction #96. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Return of Zeus
Muller, John J. [pseudonym of R.L. Fanthorpe)
London Badger Books 1962 First printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
Badger Supernatural Special #52. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Space Fury
Fanthorpe, R.L.
Clovis, CA Vega Books 1963 First American edition Paperback Good + 
Author's name written on edge of textblock. One-inch tear at base of spine, small chip at top right corner of cover. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Suspension
Fane, Bron [pseudonym of R.L. Fanthorpe)
London Badger Books 1960 First printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
Badger Science Fiction #102. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Venus Venture
Muller, John E. [pseudonym of R.L. Fanthorpe)
Clovis, CA Vega Books 1965 First American edition Paperback Very Good + 
Author's name written on edge of textblock. Used bookstore stamp inside cover. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Zeigfreid, Karl [pseudonym Of R.L. Fanthorpe) on Aldertonbooks.com
Zeigfreid, Karl [pseudonym Of R.L. Fanthorpe) on Astleybookfarm.com
Zeigfreid, Karl [pseudonym Of R.L. Fanthorpe) on Blackflamebooks.co.uk
Zeigfreid, Karl [pseudonym Of R.L. Fanthorpe) on C-books.co.uk
Zeigfreid, Karl [pseudonym Of R.L. Fanthorpe) on Chapter1.co.za
Zeigfreid, Karl [pseudonym Of R.L. Fanthorpe) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Zeigfreid, Karl [pseudonym Of R.L. Fanthorpe) on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Zeigfreid, Karl [pseudonym Of R.L. Fanthorpe) on Film-tvtieins.com
Zeigfreid, Karl [pseudonym Of R.L. Fanthorpe) on Flyingelfbooks.com
Zeigfreid, Karl [pseudonym Of R.L. Fanthorpe) on Gloversbookery.com
Zeigfreid, Karl [pseudonym Of R.L. Fanthorpe) on Hangfirebooks.com
Zeigfreid, Karl [pseudonym Of R.L. Fanthorpe) on Kathmandubooks.com
Zeigfreid, Karl [pseudonym Of R.L. Fanthorpe) on Lanesbooks.com
Zeigfreid, Karl [pseudonym Of R.L. Fanthorpe) on Marebooksellers.com
Zeigfreid, Karl [pseudonym Of R.L. Fanthorpe) on Martysbooks.com
Zeigfreid, Karl [pseudonym Of R.L. Fanthorpe) on Rosesarereadbooks.com
Zeigfreid, Karl [pseudonym Of R.L. Fanthorpe) on Theglasskey.co.uk
Zeigfreid, Karl [pseudonym Of R.L. Fanthorpe) on Worldofrarebooks.com
Zeigfreid, Karl [pseudonym Of R.L. Fanthorpe) on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@memorieslostandfound.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie