Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hernandez, Gilbert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Birdland
Hernandez, Gilbert
Seattle Fantagraphics 1994 1560972009 / 9781560972006 First edition thus Paperback Fine Hernandez, Gilbert 
This is the third printing, which was the first expanded edition that included the Birdland one-shot in addition to the three-issue mini-series that was reprinted in the first two editions. 
Price: 74.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Birdland
Hernandez, Gilbert
Seattle Fantagraphics 1992 1560972009 / 9781560972006 First printing Paperback Near Fine Hernandez, Gilbert 

Price: 74.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Heartbreak Soup : A Love and Rockets Book
Hernandez, Gilbert
Seattle Fantagraphics 2007 1560977833 / 9781560977834 First edition thus Paperback Fine 

Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hernandez Satyricon
Hernandez, Gilbert; Hernandez, Jaime
Seattle, WA, U.S.A. Fantagraphics Books 1997 1560972599 / 9781560972594 First printing Paperback Fine 
Reprints from Love & Rockets comics and many previously uncollected sketches, calendar pages and other artwork. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. bebx2 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Love and Rockets #1
Hernandez, Jaime; Hernandez, Gilbert; Hernandez, Mario
Stamford, CT Fantagraphics Books 1982 Second Printing Magazine Near Fine 
First issue of one of the classic comic books of the 1980s, gorgeously drawn and extremely well-written. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Love and Rockets #15
Hernandez, Gilbert; Hernandez, Jaime
Agoura Hills, CA Fantagraphics Books 1986 First printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
Comic book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Love and Rockets #16
Hernandez, Gilbert; Hernandez, Jaime
Agoura Hills, CA Fantagraphics Books 1986 First printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
Comic book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Love and Rockets #2
Hernandez, Jaime; Hernandez, Gilbert; Hernandez, Mario
Stamford, CT Fantagraphics Books 1983 First printing Paperback Near Fine 
Second issue of one of the classic comic book series of the 1980s, gorgeously drawn and extremely well-written. Low print run. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. bbbb2 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Love and Rockets #36
Hernandez, Gilbert; Hernandez, Jaime
Agoura Hills, CA Fantagraphics Books 1991 First printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
Comic book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Love and Rockets #37
Hernandez, Gilbert; Hernandez, Jaime
Agoura Hills, CA Fantagraphics Books 1992 First printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
Comic book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Love and Rockets #40
Hernandez, Gilbert; Hernandez, Jaime
Agoura Hills, CA Fantagraphics Books 1993 First printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
Comic book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Love and Rockets #46
Hernandez, Gilbert; Hernandez, Jaime
Agoura Hills, CA Fantagraphics Books 1994 First printing Magazine Near Fine 
Magazine-sized comic book. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Love and Rockets #5
Hernandez, Jaime; Hernandez, Gilbert
Stamford, CT Fantagraphics Books 1984 First printing Paperback Fine 
One of the classic comic book series of the 1980s, gorgeously drawn and extremely well-written. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Love and Rockets #6
Hernandez, Jaime; Hernandez, Gilbert
Stamford, CT Fantagraphics Books 1984 First printing Paperback Fine 
One of the classic comic book series of the 1980s, gorgeously drawn and extremely well-written. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Love and Rockets : Blood of Palomar
Hernandez, Gilbert; Hernandez, Jaime
Seattle, WA, U.S.A. Fantagraphics Books 1989 1-56097-006-5 / 9781560970064 First printing Hard Cover Fine very good + Jacket Signed
Signed & numbered (#207/650) edition by Gilbert Hernandez ("Beto"). DJ has half-inch closed tear at top of spine, else Near Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. bbbb2 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Love and Rockets Bonanza!
Hernandez, Jaime; Hernandez, Gilbert
Westlake Village, Ca Fantagraphics Books 1989 First printing Paperback Fine 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Love and Rockets Sketchbook Two
Hernandez, Gilbert; Hernandez, Jaime
Seattle, WA, U.S.A. Fantagraphics Books 1992 1560970995 / 9781560970996 First printing Paperback Near Fine Near Fine Jacket 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Love and Rockets, Book 1
Hernandez, Jaime; Hernandez, Gilbert; Hernandez, Mario
Agoura, CA Fantagraphics Books 1985 093019313X / 9780930193133 First printing Paperback Near Fine Signed
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Jaime and Beto. 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Love and Rockets, Book 3: Las Mujeres Perdidas
Hernandez, Jaime; Hernandez, Gilbert
Westlake Village, Ca Fantagraphics Books 1999 0930193318 / 9780930193317 Third printing Paperback Fine 

Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Love and Rockets, Book 5: House of Raging Women
Hernandez, Jaime; Hernandez, Gilbert
Seattle, WA, U.S.A. Fantagraphics Books 1988 0930193695 / 9780930193690 First printing Paperback Near Fine 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. xrbb2 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hernandez, Gilbert on 50000books.com
Hernandez, Gilbert on Aedenstclair.com
Hernandez, Gilbert on Angelfirebooks.com
Hernandez, Gilbert on Bookcastleonline.com
Hernandez, Gilbert on Bookhousestl.com
Hernandez, Gilbert on Bookresq.com
Hernandez, Gilbert on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Hernandez, Gilbert on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Hernandez, Gilbert on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Hernandez, Gilbert on Goodwillbooks.com
Hernandez, Gilbert on Kbookscanada.com
Hernandez, Gilbert on Nomadestore.com
Hernandez, Gilbert on Pbobooks.com
Hernandez, Gilbert on Penngrovebooks.com
Hernandez, Gilbert on Riversedgebooks.com
Hernandez, Gilbert on Rodneysbookstore.com
Hernandez, Gilbert on Russellbooks.com
Hernandez, Gilbert on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Hernandez, Gilbert on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Hernandez, Gilbert on Second-chance-books.com
Hernandez, Gilbert on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Hernandez, Gilbert on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Hernandez, Gilbert on Trillionbooks.com
Hernandez, Gilbert on Used.orcabooks.com
Hernandez, Gilbert on Waverlybooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@memorieslostandfound.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie