|
|
Goulart, Ron ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
All in Color for a Dime Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don ; Ellison, Harlan; Thomas, Roy; White, Ted; Blackbeard, Bill; Harmon, Jim; Goulart, Ron; Fagan, Tom; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1970 0870000624 / 9780870000621 First printing Hard Cover Very Good very good + Jacket One of the first important books of comic book history, with chapters on the great characters of the 1940s. Book has several paragraphs on several pages near the back circled in ballpoint pen. DJ has minor chipping at spine, slight sun fading to spine, half-inch tear to front panel. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. bbbb Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Author's Choice Monthly, Numbers 1-29 Effinger, George Alec; Wagner, Karl Edward; Goldstein, Lisa; Shiner, Lewis; Williamson, Jack; Fowler, Karen Joy; Bryant, Edward; Morrow, James; Kelly, James Patrick; Lynn, Elizabeth A.; Goulart, Ron; Robinson, Spider; Wilson, F. Paul; Hoffman, Nina Kiriki Eugene, OR Pulphouse Publishing 1989-92 First printing Paperback Fine Set of 29 issues of this low-print run, digest-sized magazine, each issue featuring about 100 pages of fiction selected by the respective authors. Slight rubbing to the covers of the final two issues, which are magazine-sized. Price:
299.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Comics: The Golden Age #2 Goulart, Ron (ed.); (Doc Savage) Tampa, FL New Media Publishing 1984 First printing Paperback Fine Cole, Jack; Schwab, Fred; Smith, William A. Informative fanzine devoted to Golden Age characters. Black & white reprint section includes two rarities: a 16-page Doc Savage story, and a 6-page story by Jack Cole featuring Mantoka, Master of Indian Magic, a shape-changing character who predated Plastic Man. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Comics: The Golden Age #3 Goulart, Ron (ed.) Tampa, FL New Media Publishing 1984 First printing Paperback Near Fine Everett, Bill; Eisner, Will; Rogers, Boody; Cole, Jack; Flessel, Creig Comic book. Reprints (in black & white) of Sparky Watts, Sub-Zero by Bill Everett and Yarko the Great by Will Eisner. Plus Goulart's articles on early comics, including Slam Bradley, Plastic Man, Cat-Man, Senorita Rio and artist Creig Flessel. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Odd Job #101 Goulart, Ron New York, NY, U.S.A. Scribners 1975 0-684-13996-0 / 9780684139968 First printing Hard Cover Fine Near Fine Jacket Price-clipped DJ. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xrbx Price:
9.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Over 50 Years of American Comic Books Goulart, Ron Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A. Mallard Press 1991 0792454502 / 9780792454502 First printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Jacket Coffee table book. Substantial shelfwear at corners of boards. Remainder mark to base of textblock. Please inquire about shipping charges to addresses outside the United States, as this is quite a heavy book and will require additional charges for delivery. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Star Hawks #1 Goulart, Ron El Cajon, CA Blackthorne Publishing 1985 0932629210 / 9780932629210 First printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Kane, Gil Reprints the newspaper science fiction comic strip from 1977 and 1978. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Star Hawks #2 Goulart, Ron El Cajon, CA Blackthorne Publishing 1986 0932629466 / 9780932629463 First printing Paperback Fine No Jacket Kane, Gil Reprints the newspaper science fiction comic strip from 1978. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Star Hawks #2 Goulart, Ron El Cajon, CA Blackthorne Publishing 1986 0932629466 / 9780932629463 First printing Hard Cover Fine Kane, Gil Reprints the newspaper science fiction comic strip from 1978. One of an undetermined number of the softcover editions that were bound by the publisher in hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Star Hawks #3 Goulart, Ron El Cajon, CA Blackthorne Publishing 1986 0932629555 / 9780932629555 First printing Hard Cover Near Fine Kane, Gil One of an undetermined number of the softcover editions that were bound by the publisher in hardcover. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Price:
24.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Star Hawks: Empire 99 Goulart, Ron New York Playboy Press 1980 0-872-16637-6 / 9780872166370 First printing Paperback Near Fine Kane, Gil Prose novel based on the newspaper comic strip, featuring a cover and spot illustrations by artist Gil Kane. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
The Comic-Book Book Lupoff, Richard A.; Thompson, Don; Blackbeard, Bill; Goulart, Ron; Ellington, Richard; Steinbrunner, Chris; Glut, Donald; Thompson, Maggie; Barrier, Mike; Coulson, Juanita; Cazedessus, Camille New Rochelle, NY Arlington House 1974 0870001930 / 9780870001932 First printing Hard Cover Near Fine Near Fine Jacket One of the early books of comic book history, with chapters on Carl Barks, jungle heroes, Mickey Mouse, Frankenstein, Plastic Man, EC Comics, superwomen of the Golden Age, and the "second banana" heroes. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. bbbb Price:
15.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Goulart, Ron on Abooklegacy.com Goulart, Ron on Ahabbooks.com Goulart, Ron on Austintexasbookstore.com Goulart, Ron on Ayerego.com Goulart, Ron on Bananafishbooks.com Goulart, Ron on Bookcastleonline.com Goulart, Ron on Booksr4u.net Goulart, Ron on Braintreeusedbooks.com Goulart, Ron on Bythebooklc.com Goulart, Ron on Capricornbooks.ca Goulart, Ron on Cliffordelmerbooks.com Goulart, Ron on Coasbooks.com Goulart, Ron on Curiocornerbooks.com Goulart, Ron on Dustjacket.ca Goulart, Ron on Easychairbooks.com Goulart, Ron on Edconroybooks.com
| Goulart, Ron on Flyingelfbooks.com Goulart, Ron on Genesbooks.com Goulart, Ron on Gibbsbooks.com Goulart, Ron on Gillianjamesbooks.com Goulart, Ron on Lanesbooks.com Goulart, Ron on Logonbooks.com Goulart, Ron on Magiccarpetbooks.com Goulart, Ron on Manyhills.com Goulart, Ron on Midtownscholar.com Goulart, Ron on Mysteryandimagination.com Goulart, Ron on Naughtonsbooks.com Goulart, Ron on Nowandthenbooks.com Goulart, Ron on Oddvolumebooks.com Goulart, Ron on Pagemaster-books.com Goulart, Ron on Rarebookcellar.com Goulart, Ron on Rileybooks.co.uk
| Goulart, Ron on Rosesarereadbooks.com Goulart, Ron on Sceneofthecrimebook.com Goulart, Ron on Scififantasybooks.com Goulart, Ron on Seaoceanbooks.com Goulart, Ron on Second-chance-books.com Goulart, Ron on Shop.bookgarden2.com Goulart, Ron on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org Goulart, Ron on Showlettwestbooks.com Goulart, Ron on Star-dot-star.net Goulart, Ron on Thelibertybookshop.com Goulart, Ron on Unearthlybooks.com Goulart, Ron on Vagabondbooks.com Goulart, Ron on Whiteunicornbooks.com |
|
|