Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Actor Comics Presents, Vol. 1
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick et al
Columbia, SC Century Comics 2006 0978500814 / 9780978500818 First printing Paperback Near Fine Linsner, Joseph M.; Dini, Paul; Sim, Dave; Jurgens, Dan; Giordano, Dick; Staton, Joe; Romita, John; Ayers, Dick; Cho, Frank; Rude, Steve et al 
Writing inside back cover (a Web site), else Fine. Benefit comic raising money for comic creators in need. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. xrbb2 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Essential Tales Of The Zombie TPB, Vol. 1
Gerber, Steve; Thomas, Roy; Moench; Isabella, Tony; Claremont, Chris; Conway, Gerry; Lee, Stan; Wolfman, Marv; Wein, Len
New York Marvel Comics 2006 0785119167 / 9780785119166 First printing Paperback Fine Marcos, Pablo; Buscema, John; Alcala, Alfredo; Colan, Gene; Everett, Bill; Heath, Russ; Alcazar, Vincente; Kaluta, Michael Wm.; Reese, Ralph; Tuska, George; Ayers, Dick; Sutton, Tom et al et al 
Reprints Tales of the Zombie #1-10, stories from Dracula Lives #1 and 2 and more. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fantastic Annual 1969
Thomas, Roy; Lee, Stan
Feltham, Middlesex, UK Odhams 1968 First printing Hard Cover Very Good Kirby, Jack; Ditko, Steve; Heck, Don; Roth, Werner 
Reprints stories from X-Men #24, Tales of Suspense #68 (Iron Man), Journey into Mystery #112 (Thor vs. Hulk), and 2 short Marvel back-up fantasy strips; some in full color, some in duotone. Also contains two original British stories: the 8-page Miniman and a 14-page Johnny Future strip. Edgewear and light rubbing to boards; 2-inch tear at head of spine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 19.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Marvel Visionaries : Gil Kane
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Shooter, Jim; Isabella, Tony; Slott, Dan
New York, NY, U.S.A. Marvel Enterprises 2002 0785108882 / 9780785108887 First printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Kane, Gil 
Reprints 236 pages of Kane's artwork, plus miscellaneous sketches and covers, in full color. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Marvel Visionaries: John Buscema
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Conway, Gerry; Wein, Len; Wolfman, Marv
New York Marvel Enterprises 2007 0785121617 / 9780785121619 First printing Hardcover Fine Fine Jacket Buscema, John 
368 pp. Still sealed in original shrinkwrap. bbbb 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Marvel Visionaries: John Romita Sr.
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Stern, Roger; DeFalco, Tom
New York Marvel Enterprises 2005 0785117806 / 9780785117803 First printing Hardcover Fine near fine Jacket Romita, John 
336 pp. bbbb 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Spider-Man: Saga of the Sandman
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; DeFalco, Tom; Busiek, Kurt
New York Marvel Comics 2007 0785124977 / 9780785124979 First printing Paperback Fine Steve Ditko; Jack Kirby; Herb Trimpe; Ross Andru; Ron Wilson; Pat 

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Dust of Wonderland
Thomas, Lee
New York Alyson Books 2007 9781593500114 Advance Reading Copy Hardcover Fine 
316 pp. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Golden Age of Marvel Comics
Lee, Stan; Simon, Joe; Everett, Bill; Thomas, Roy (introduction)
New York Marvel Comics 1997 0785105646 / 9780785105640 First printing Paperback Fine Kirby, Jack; Everett, Bill; Burgos, Carl; Shores, Syd; Pfeufer, Carl; Sekowsky, Mike; Heath, Russ; Romita, John; Maneely, Joe 
Reprints classic stories from Marvel/Timely Comics' Golden Age, including the Sub-Mariner, the Human Torch and Captain America. Includes 25 pages of Kirby artwork. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Incredible Hulk: The Secret Story of Marvel's Gamma-Powered Goliath
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Stern, Roger; Gillis, Peter
Milwaukee, WI Ideals Publishing Corp. 1981 0824980131 / 9780824980139 First printing Paperback Very Good + Kirby, Jack; Trimpe, Herb; Buscema, Sal 
Small dime-sized stain on back cover, otherwise Near Fine. Reprints three comic book stories. bbbb 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Vampire Tales, Volume 1
Gerber, Steve; Goulart, Ron; Thomas, Roy; McGregor,Don; Fox, Gardner; Conway, Gerry; Lee, Stan
New York Marvel Comics 2010 078514644X / 9780785146445 First printing Paperback Fine Romita, John; Maroto, Esteban; Alcazar, Vicente; Marcos, Pablo; Infantino, Carmine; Steranko, Jim; Bernet, Jordi; Everett, Bill; Buckler, Rich; Mortimer, Win; Blasco, Jesus; Garzon, Carlos 
Reprints the first three issues of Marvel's Vampire Tales magazine from 1973. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Abnormalbooks.com
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Agorabooks.net
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Ahabbooks.com
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Artsolo.net
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Ayerego.com
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Beaglebooks.com
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Bookcastleonline.com
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Bookembooks.com
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Bookresq.com
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Booksinbulgaria.com
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on C-books.co.uk
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Coldtonnage.com
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Cranberrybooks.com
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Dunawaybooks.com
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Dunbarbooks.com
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Dustjacket.ca
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Easychairbooks.com
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Gibbsbooks.com
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Hillcountrybooks.com
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Kayleighbug.com
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Leurabooks.com.au
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Lpbooks.com
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Mccauleybooks.com
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Mylibrarymarket.com
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Mythosbooks.com
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Nowandthenbooks.com
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Phatpocket.com
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Rainydaybooks.ca
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Riversedgebooks.com
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Russellbooks.com
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Senecavalleybooks.com
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Sweepadeal.com
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Vtsbooks.com
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Waid, Mark; Messner-Loebs, William; Marz, Ron; Oeming, Michael Avon; Cuti, Nick Et Al on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@memorieslostandfound.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie