Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

McIntyre, Vonda Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dreamsnake
McIntyre, Vonda
New York Dell 1979 0440117291 / 9780440117292 First paperback printing Paperback Very Good 
Reading crease to spine, small triangular piece torn from corner of back cover. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Fireflood and Other Stories
McIntyre, Vonda
New York Houghton Mifflin 1979 0395284228 / 9780395284223 First printing Hardcover Very Good + good + Jacket Signed
Signed by the author without inscription. Dust jacket is unclipped but has several half-inch to 1-inch closed tears. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fireflood and Other Stories
McIntyre, Vonda
New York Houghton Mifflin 1979 0395284228 / 9780395284223 First printing Hardcover Very Good good Jacket 
Ex-lib copy with usual markings. Minor shelfwear. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 From Elfland to Poughkeepsie
Le Guin, Ursula K.; McIntyre, Vonda N. (introduction)
Portland, OR Pendragon Press 1975 091401000X / 9780914010005 Second printing Chapbook Near Fine 
Publishes a speech given to the 2nd Annual Science Fiction Writers' Workshop in 1974. This edition limited to 1,000 copies. 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Star Trek III: The Search for Spock
McIntyre, Vonda N.
New York Pocket Books 1984 0671495003 / 9780671495008 First printing Paperback Fine 

Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Superluminal
McIntyre, Vonda N.
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1983 0395349427 / 9780395349427 First printing Hard Cover Near Fine Very Good Jacket 
Boards are bumped at one corner, and prior owner has written last name across top edge of textblock. DJ shows edgewear with a number of creases at top and bottom of spine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xrbx 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Best of the Nebulas
Bova, Ben (ed.): Ellison, Harlan; Delany, Samuel R.; Le Guin, Ursula K.; Leiber, Fritz; Martin, George R.R.; McCaffrey, Anne; McIntyre, Vonda N.; Moorcock, Michael; Russ, Joanna; Silverberg, Robert; Simak, Clifford D.; Sturgeon, Theodore; Tiptree, James,
New York Tor Books 1989 0312931751 / 9780312931759 First printing Paperback Near Fine 

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Crystal World [plus Megan's World; and Screwtop]
McIntyre, Vonda N.; Randall, Marta; Vinge, Joan D.
New York Thomas Nelson Inc. 1976 Book Club Hardcover Near Fine near fine Jacket 

Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Exile Waiting
McIntyre, Vonda N.
Greenwich, Conn. Fawcett Gold Medal 1976 First Paperback Printing Paperback Near Fine 
Finalist for the 1976 Nebula Award for best SF novel. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Moon and the Sun
McIntyre, Vonda N.
New York Pocket 1998 0671567667 / 9780671567668 First paperback printing Paperback Near Fine 
Winner of the 1998 Nebula award for best novel. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Moon and the Sun
McIntyre, Vonda N.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1997 0671567659 / 9780671567651 First printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Jacket 
Winner of the 1998 Nebula Award for best novel. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McIntyre, Vonda on Abookstop.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Anovelideabooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Bookcastleonline.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Booksrmagic.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Boomersbooks.net
McIntyre, Vonda on Bubbasbookswap.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Buybookstoday.net
McIntyre, Vonda on C-books.co.uk
McIntyre, Vonda on Cozybookcellar.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Crazy4bookz.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Dauntlessbooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Dinahsondstreet.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Dragonsheadbooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Fatcitybookstore.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Finebks.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Flyingelfbooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Gibsonbooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Goodwillbooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Guthriebooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Jondalbook.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Kbookscanada.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Kjcactus.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Manyhills.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Montclairbookcenter.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Mysteryandimagination.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Mythosbooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Onceuponatimebooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Ozzbooks.com.au
McIntyre, Vonda on Pagemaster-books.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Parigibooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Pribooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Rarebookcellar.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Shop.bookgarden2.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Springystreasures.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Thebookscouts.ca
McIntyre, Vonda on Thebooksend.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Thegreatbookescape.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Trentsbookshelf.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
McIntyre, Vonda on Unearthlybooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Vtsbooks.com
McIntyre, Vonda on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@memorieslostandfound.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie