Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Resnick, Michael Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Inferno: A Chronicle of a Distant World
Resnick, Michael
New York Tor Books 1993 0312854374 / 9780312854379 First printing Hardcover Near Fine Fine Jacket Signed

Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Pursuit on Ganymede
Resnick, Michael D.
New York Paperback Library 1968 First printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Signed
Paperback Library #52-760. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 
Price: 16.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Redbeard
Resnick, Michael
New York Magnum Books (Lancer Books) 1969 First printing Paperback Very Good + No Jacket Freas, Kelly (cover) 
Lancer #74-579. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Redbeard
Resnick, Michael
New York Magnum Books (Lancer Books) 1969 First printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Freas, Kelly (cover) 
Lancer #74-579. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Superheroes
Varley, John (ed.); Zelazny, Roger; Resnick, Michael; Hamikton, Laurell K.; O'Neil, Dennis; Linaweaver, Brad; Nye, Jody Lynn et al
New York Ace 1996 0441003079 / 9780441003075 First mass market paperback Paperback Fine 

Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Science Fiction Yearbook
Pournelle, Jerry (ed.); Gibson, William; Resnick, Michael; Sheffield, Charles; Benford, Gregory; Brin, David; Silverberg, Robert et al
New York Baen Books 1985 0671559834 / 9780671559830 First printing Hardcover Near Fine near fine Jacket 
Remainder mark. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Ultimate Frankenstein
Farmer, Philip Jose; Bishop, Michael; Aldiss, Brian W.; De Lint, Charles; Effinger, George Alec; Resnick, Mike; Somtow, S.P.; Wilson, F. Paul; Friesner, Esther M.; Estleman, Loren D.; Vonnegut, Kurt; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn
New York, New York, U.S.A. Dell Books 1991 0440503523 / 9780440503521 First printing Paperback Fine Signed
Signed by Bishop and Friesner. Review copy with publicity material laid in. An original anthology (except for the Vonnegut story) on the Frankenstein theme. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. xrbx 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Ultimate Frankenstein
Aldiss, Brian; Bishop, Michael; De Lint, Charles; Effinger, George Alec; Farmer, Philip Jose; Resnick, Mike; Somtow, S.P.; Vonnegut, Kurt; Wilson, F. Paul; Yarbro, Chelsea Quinn; Preiss, Byron (ed.)
New York Dell 1991 0440503523 / 9780440503521 First printing Paperback Fine Mordan, C.B. 

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Resnick, Michael on Agorabooks.net
Resnick, Michael on Bookcastleonline.com
Resnick, Michael on Booksnmorepa.com
Resnick, Michael on Brownsbooks.ca
Resnick, Michael on Bubbasbookswap.com
Resnick, Michael on Davids-books.com
Resnick, Michael on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Resnick, Michael on Film-tvtieins.com
Resnick, Michael on Flyingelfbooks.com
Resnick, Michael on Joslu.com
Resnick, Michael on Lakesidebooks.com
Resnick, Michael on Llfbooks.com
Resnick, Michael on Martysbooks.com
Resnick, Michael on Montclairbookcenter.com
Resnick, Michael on Mythosbooks.com
Resnick, Michael on Oddballbooks.com
Resnick, Michael on Oldkidsbooks.com
Resnick, Michael on Pgbbooks.com
Resnick, Michael on Scififantasybooks.com
Resnick, Michael on Second-chance-books.com
Resnick, Michael on Thebooksend.com
Resnick, Michael on Themissingvolume.com
Resnick, Michael on Unearthlybooks.com
Resnick, Michael on Used.orcabooks.com
Resnick, Michael on Vagabondbookstore.com
Resnick, Michael on Websterbookstore.com
Resnick, Michael on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@memorieslostandfound.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie