Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Beauty and the Beast : Night of Beauty (Bk. 2)
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard
Chicago, IL, U.S.A. First Comics 1990 0915419750 / 9780915419753 First printing Paperback Fine Pini, Wendy 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Elfquest #18
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard
Poughkeepsie, NY, U.S.A. Warp Graphics, Incorporated 1984 First printing Paperback Fine No Jacket Pini, Wendy Signed
Comic book. Signed by Wendy & Richard Pini. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Elfquest #2
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard
Poughkeepsie, New York, U.S.A. Warp Graphics, Incorporated 1978 Third Printing Magazine Near Fine Pini, Wendy 
Has a $1.50 cover price. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Elfquest #21
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard
Poughkeepsie, NY, U.S.A. Warp Graphics, Incorporated 1985 First printing Magazine Near Fine Pini, Wendy 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Elfquest, Book 1
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard; commentaries by Andre Norton, Frank Thorne, C.C. Beck and Marv Wolfman
Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A. Donning Company Publishers 1981 0898651409 / 9780898651409 First printing Paperback Fine 

Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Elfquest, Book 12a: Reunion
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard
Poughkeepsie, NY, U.S.A. Wolfrider Books 1999 0936861444 / 9780936861449 No Edition Stated Paperback Fine Pini, Wendy 
Black & white reprints of the Elfquest: Shards comic book series, issues #9-19. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. bbbb 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Elfquest, Book 2
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard
Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A. Donning Company Publishers 1982 0898652456 / 9780898652451 Presumed first printing Paperback Near Fine Pini, Wendy (illustrator) 
Reprints Elfquest #6-10 in full color. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Elfquest, Book 3
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard
Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A. Donning Company Publishers 1983 0898653290 / 9780898653298 Second Printing Paperback Near Fine Pini, Wendy 
Reprints Elfquest #11-15 in full color. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Elfquest, Book 4
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard
Norfolk, VA Donning Company Publishers 1984 First printing Hard Cover Fine 
Signed & numbered edition, book #3221 of 4000. Signed by Wendy Pini. Slight soiling to slipcase. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. XUBX 
Price: 79.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Elfquest, Book Four: Quest's End
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard
Poughkeepsie, NY, U.S.A. Wolfrider Books 1999 0936861584 / 9780936861586 No Edition Stated Paperback Near Fine Pini, Wendy (illustrator) 
Black & white reprints of issues #16-20 of the comic book series. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. bbbb2 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Elfquest: Journey to Sorrow's End
Pini, Wendy & Richard
New York Berkley 1984 0425070093 / 9780425070093 First edition thus Paperback Fine 
Novel based on the comic book series. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 ElfQuest: Quest's End (Book 4 in the ElfQuest Graphic Novel Series)
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard
Poughkeepsie, NY Father Tree Press 1994 0936861150 / 9780936861159 First hardcover edition Hard Cover Near Fine 
Reprints issues #16-20 in full color. Fron cover bumped at one corner. 
Price: 39.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Complete Elfquest, Book Eight: Kings of the Broken Wheel
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard
Poughkeepsie, NY, U.S.A. Father Tree Press 1992 093686124X / 9780936861241 First printing Paperback Fine Pini, Wendy (illustrator) 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Complete Elfquest, Book Five: Siege at Blue Mountain
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard; Reynolds, Kay (editor)
Poughkeepsie, NY, U.S.A. Father Tree Press 1988 0-936861-10-X / 9780936861104 First printing Paperback Fine No Jacket Pini, Wendy; Staton, Joe 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 36.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Abookstop.com
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Aedenstclair.com
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Austintexasbookstore.com
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Aziomedia.com
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Bookcastleonline.com
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Booksnmorepa.com
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Borgasorusbooks.com
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Brownsbooks.ca
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Central-bookexchange.com
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Cupboardmaker.com
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Deansbookstore.com
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Dragonsheadbooks.com
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Goodwillbooks.com
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Grendelbooks.com
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Johnbalebooks.com
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Keenerbooks.com
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Mahlerbooks.com
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Midwaybook.com
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Montclairbookcenter.com
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Paragoncomics.com
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Pbobooks.com
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Pgbbooks.com
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Readinghabit.com.au
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Readitagain1.com
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Robertsbookshop.com
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Russellbooks.com
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Second-chance-books.com
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Thebooksend.com
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Themissingvolume.com
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Twicesoldtales.info
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Vintage-books.com
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Waynesbooks.net
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Websterbookstore.com
Pini, Wendy; Pini, Richard on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@memorieslostandfound.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie