Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Avengers Assemble Vol. 4
Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt
New York Marvel Enterprises 2007 0785123474 / 9780785123477 First printing Hardcover Fine Fine Jacket 
416 pp. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Captain America: The Secret Story of Marvel's Star-Spangled Super Hero
Lee, Stan; Stern, Roger
Milwaukee, WI Ideals Publishing Corp. 1981 0824980123 / 9780824980122 First printing Paperback Fine Kirby, Jack; Byrne, John 

Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Captain America: War and Remembrance
Stern, Roger
New York, New York, U.S.A. Marvel Enterprises 1991 0871356570 / 9780871356574 Second Printing Paperback Near Fine Byrne, John 
Reprints Captain America #247-55. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Doctor Strange and Doctor Doom: Triumph and Torment
Stern, Roger
New York Marvel Comics 1989 0871355590 / 9780871355591 First printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Jacket Mignola, Michael 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Doctor Strange and Doctor Doom: Triumph and Torment
Stern, Roger
New York Marvel Comics 1989 0871355590 / 9780871355591 First printing Hard Cover Fine Fine Jacket Mignola, Michael Signed
Signed by the artist. 
Price: 99.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Doctor Strange Versus Dracula: The Montesi Formula
Wolfman, Marv; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger
New York, New York, U.S.A. Marvel Comics 2006 0785122443 / 9780785122449 First printing Paperback Fine Colan, Gene; Green, Dan; Leialoha, Steve 
Reprints Tomb of Dracula #44, Dr. Strange #14 and 58-62 in color. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Grandson of Origins of Marvel Comics
Lee, Stan; Claremont, Chris; Stern, Roger; Steranko, Jim; Jones, Bruce; Waid, Mark; Lobdell, Scott; Starlin, Jim; Gruenwald, Mark
New York, New York, U.S.A. Marvel Enterprises 1998 078510593X / 9780785105930 First printing Paperback Fine Kirby, Jack; Byrne, John; Steranko, Jim; Anderson, Brent; Kubert, Andy; Chaykin, Howard; Romita Jr., John; Dwyer, Kieron 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman
Byrne, John; Stern, Roger; Ordway, Jerry; Jurgens, Dan
New York DC Comics 1994 156389128X / 9781563891281 First printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Byrne, John; Frenz, Ron; Schaffenberger, Kurt; Ordway, Jerry; Jurgens, Dan; McLeod, Bob; Breeding, Brett 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. bebx 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Marvel Visionaries: John Romita Sr.
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Stern, Roger; DeFalco, Tom
New York Marvel Enterprises 2005 0785117806 / 9780785117803 First printing Hardcover Fine near fine Jacket Romita, John 
336 pp. bbbb 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Superman : The Death of Clark Kent (Superman Ser.)
Jurgens, Dan; Simonson, Louise; Kesel, Karl; Michelinie, david; Stern, Roger
New York, NY, U.S.A. DC Comics 1997 1563893231 / 9781563893230 First printing Paperback Fine Immonen, Stuart; Jurgens, Dan; Bogdanove, Jon; Guice, Jackson; Grummett, Tom; Kane, Gil 
bbbb 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Superman : The Wedding and Beyond
Jurgens, Dan; Michelinie; David; Kesel, Karl; Simonson, Louise; Stern, Roger
New York, New York, U.S.A. DC Comics 1998 1563893924 / 9781563893926 First printing Paperback Fine Immonen, Stuart; Grummett, Tom; Frenz, Ron et al 
4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Superman: The Death of Superman
Jurgens, Dan; Ordway, Jerry; Simonson, Louise; Stern, Roger
New York, NY, U.S.A. DC Comics 1993 Second printing Paperback Fine Bogdanove, Jon; Grummett, Tom; Guice, Jackson; Jurgens, Dan 
Reprints the 11-issue story arc from DC Comics. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Superman: The Death of Superman
Jurgens, Dan; Ordway, Jerry; Simonson, Louise; Stern, Roger
New York, NY, U.S.A. DC Comics 1993 First printing Paperback Fine Bogdanove, Jon; Grummett, Tom; Guice, Jackson; Jurgens, Dan 
Reprints the 11-issue story arc from DC Comics. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 The Avengers Assemble, Vol. 4
Busiek, Kurt; Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger
New York Marvel Enterprises 2007 0785123474 / 9780785123477 First printing Hardcover Fine Fine Jacket Ordway, Jerry; Epting, Steve; Davis, Alan; Romita, John Jr, 
416 pp. bbbb 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Incredible Hulk vs. Superman
Stern, Roger
New York Marvel Comics/DC Comics 2001 0785107363 / 9780785107361 First printing Paperback Fine Rude, Steve 

Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 The Incredible Hulk: The Secret Story of Marvel's Gamma-Powered Goliath
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Stern, Roger; Gillis, Peter
Milwaukee, WI Ideals Publishing Corp. 1981 0824980131 / 9780824980139 First printing Paperback Very Good + Kirby, Jack; Trimpe, Herb; Buscema, Sal 
Small dime-sized stain on back cover, otherwise Near Fine. Reprints three comic book stories. bbbb 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 The Very Best of Marvel Comics
Lee, Stan; Simonson, Walter; Stern, Roger; Claremont, Chris
New York, NY, U.S.A. Marvel Enterprises 1991 0871358093 / 9780871358097 First printing Paperback Near Fine Kirby, Jack; Ditko, Steve; Colan, Gene; Wood, Wally; Byrne, John; Simonson, Walter ; Romita, John; Golden, Michael 
Color reprints include 2 Fantastic Four stories by Lee & Kirby, 2 Spider-Mans by Lee & Romita, a two-issue Claremont/Byrne X-Men, Daredevils by Wally Wood and Gene Colan, Dr. Strange by Golden and a Simonson Thor. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. bebx 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt on Angelfirebooks.com
Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt on Anovelideabooks.com
Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt on Bookcastleonline.com
Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt on Central-bookexchange.com
Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt on Cupboardmaker.com
Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt on Davids-books.com
Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt on Deansbookstore.com
Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt on Donquixotebooks.com
Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt on Eurolibros.com
Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt on Film-tvtieins.com
Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt on Fleamarketbooks.com
Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt on Guthriebooks.com
Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt on Hyperionbookstore.com
Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt on Itembazaar.com
Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt on Johnbalebooks.com
Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt on Manorfarmbooks.com
Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt on Montclairbookcenter.com
Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt on Oldkidsbooks.com
Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt on Ozzbooks.com.au
Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt on Patbookman.net
Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt on Pgbbooks.com
Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt on Royaloakbookshop.net
Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt on Second-chance-books.com
Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt on Secondtimebooksonline.com
Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt on Tenbestbooks.com
Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt on Used.orcabooks.com
Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt on Waynesbooks.net
Thomas, Roy; Englehart, Steve; Stern, Roger; Busiek, Kurt on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@memorieslostandfound.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie