Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Thomas, Tony Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A Wonderful Life: The Films and Career of James Stewart
Thomas, Tony
Secaucus, NJ Citadel Press 1988 0806510811 / 9780806510811 Second printing Paperback Near Fine 

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Essential Tales Of The Zombie TPB, Vol. 1
Gerber, Steve; Thomas, Roy; Moench; Isabella, Tony; Claremont, Chris; Conway, Gerry; Lee, Stan; Wolfman, Marv; Wein, Len
New York Marvel Comics 2006 0785119167 / 9780785119166 First printing Paperback Fine Marcos, Pablo; Buscema, John; Alcala, Alfredo; Colan, Gene; Everett, Bill; Heath, Russ; Alcazar, Vincente; Kaluta, Michael Wm.; Reese, Ralph; Tuska, George; Ayers, Dick; Sutton, Tom et al et al 
Reprints Tales of the Zombie #1-10, stories from Dracula Lives #1 and 2 and more. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hollywood's Hollywood: The Movies About the Movies
Behlmer, Rudy & Thomas, Tony
Secaucus, NJ Citadel Press 1984 0806506806 / 9780806506807 Second paperback printing Paperback Near Fine 

Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Marvel Visionaries : Gil Kane
Lee, Stan; Thomas, Roy; Shooter, Jim; Isabella, Tony; Slott, Dan
New York, NY, U.S.A. Marvel Enterprises 2002 0785108882 / 9780785108887 First printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket Kane, Gil 
Reprints 236 pages of Kane's artwork, plus miscellaneous sketches and covers, in full color. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Films of Errol Flynn
Thomas, Tony; Behlmer, Rudy; McCarty, Clifford
Secaucus, NJ Citadel Press 0806502371 / 9780806502373 8th printing Paperback Very Good 

Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Films of Gene Kelly
Thomas, Tony; Astaire, Fred (introduction)
Secaucus, NJ Citadel Press 1977 0806505435 / 9780806505435 Third paperback printing Paperback Very Good + 
Remainder stripe on base of textblock. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Films of Kirk Douglas
Thomas, Tony
Secaucus, NJ Citadel Press 1972 0806502975 / 9780806502977 First edition Hardcover Very Good very good + Jacket 
Shelf wear to boards, remainder mark to bottom edge of textblock. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Films of Ronald Reagan
Thomas, Tony
Secaucus, NJ Citadel Press 1980 080650613X / 9780806506135 First printing Hardcover Near Fine very good Jacket 
Dust jacket is lightly rubbed with 1-inch closed tear to rear panel. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thomas, Tony on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Thomas, Tony on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Thomas, Tony on Ahabbooks.com
Thomas, Tony on Areaderscorner.com
Thomas, Tony on Astleybookfarm.com
Thomas, Tony on Aucott.com
Thomas, Tony on Ayerego.com
Thomas, Tony on Beasleybooks.com
Thomas, Tony on Bookcastleonline.com
Thomas, Tony on Bookenzuk.com
Thomas, Tony on Booksontheblvd.com
Thomas, Tony on Booksr4u.net
Thomas, Tony on Brainiacbooks.com
Thomas, Tony on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Thomas, Tony on Buybookstoday.net
Thomas, Tony on Cinemagebooks.com
Thomas, Tony on Cmgbooksandart.com
Thomas, Tony on Coasbooks.com
Thomas, Tony on Cranberrybooks.com
Thomas, Tony on Edconroybooks.com
Thomas, Tony on Film-tvtieins.com
Thomas, Tony on Gloversbookery.com
Thomas, Tony on Go-bookworld.com
Thomas, Tony on Grendelbooks.com
Thomas, Tony on Hkbooksonline.com
Thomas, Tony on Johnbalebooks.com
Thomas, Tony on Kensvideo.net
Thomas, Tony on Leftcoastbooks.us
Thomas, Tony on Leonsbookstore.com
Thomas, Tony on Maplehillbooks.com
Thomas, Tony on Midwaybook.com
Thomas, Tony on Montclairbookcenter.com
Thomas, Tony on Nowandthenbooks.com
Thomas, Tony on Oldscrolls.com
Thomas, Tony on Pagemaster-books.com
Thomas, Tony on Polesworthbookshop.com
Thomas, Tony on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Thomas, Tony on Tenbestbooks.com
Thomas, Tony on Thebookhound.net
Thomas, Tony on Thebooksend.com
Thomas, Tony on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Thomas, Tony on Used-and-rare-books.com
Thomas, Tony on Vagabondbooks.com
Thomas, Tony on Waverlybooks.com
Thomas, Tony on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@memorieslostandfound.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie