Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Architects of Dreams: The SFWA Author Emeritus Anthology
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.(
Atlanta Meisha Merlin Publishing, Inc. 2003 1892065983 / 9781892065988 First printing Paperback Fine 

Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Man from Tomorrow (originally published as Wild Talent)
Tucker, Wilson
New York Bantam Books 1955 First Paperback Printing Paperback Very Good 
Bantam #1343. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Resurrection Days
Tucker, Wilson
New York, NY, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1981 0671832425 / 9780671832421 First printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Chinese Doll
Tucker, Wilson
New York Dell Publishing 1949 First Paperback Printing Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
The author's first book. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The City in the Sea
Tucker, Wilson
New York Rinehart & Co. 1951 First printing Hard Cover Very Good No Jacket Signed
Ex-lib copy with typical markings. Inscribed by the author on the title page. Shelfworn to base of boards, slight spine tilt. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Lincoln Hunters
Tucker, Wilson
New York Ace Books 1968 Paperback Near Fine Dillon, Leo & Diane (cover) 
Ace Science Fiction Special #H-62. Used bookstore stamp inside cover, author's name wrtten on edge of textblock. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Long Loud Silence
Tucker, Wilson
New York Lancer Books 1969 First edition thus Paperback Near Fine 
Lancer #74-600. First printing of Tucker's revised edition. Author's name written on edge of textblock. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 The Time Masters
Tucker, Wilson
New York Signet Books 1971 First edition thus Paperback Near Fine 
First printing of Tucker's revised edition. Author's name written on edge of textblock. Lancer #75290. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Warlock
Tucker, Wilson
Garden City, N.Y. Doubleday 1967 First printing Hard Cover Very Good Near Fine Jacket 
Mystery novel by the popular SF author. Typical ex-lib markings with front endpaper removed. DJ is unclipped with author's last name written on spine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Warlock
Tucker, Wilson
New York Avon Books 1969 First paperback printing Paperback Very Good 
Mystery novel by the popular SF author. Author's name written on edge of textblock. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 This Witch
Tucker, Wilson
Garden City, N.Y. Doubleday 1971 First printing Hard Cover Very Good Very Good to Fine Jacket 
Mystery novel by the popular SF author. Typical ex-lib markings. DJ is unclipped with edgewear (no chipping), small tape ghosts on inner flaps, no sticker on spine. Rear endpaper may have been removed. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Time-X (aka The Science Fiction Sub-Treasury)
Tucker, Wilson
New York Bantam Books 1955 First Paperback Printing Paperback Near Fine No Jacket 
Slight foxing inside covers. Bantam #1400. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Tomorrow Plus X (originally published as Time Bomb)
Tucker, Wilson
New York Avon Publications 1957 First Paperback Printing Paperback Very Good 
Avon #T168. Author's name written on edge of textblock. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Ahabbooks.com
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Aldertonbooks.com
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Astleybookfarm.com
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Author-author.net
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Ayerego.com
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Bbrownandassoc.net
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Bookembooks.com
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Boox.ca
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Bythebooklc.com
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Coasbooks.com
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Cupboardmaker.com
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Davidevesbooks.com
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Dustjacket.ca
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Easychairbooks.com
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Flyingelfbooks.com
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Gibsonbooks.com
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Grendelbooks.com
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Johnbalebooks.com
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Kathmandubooks.com
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Kayleighbug.com
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Kensvideo.net
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Lpbooks.com
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Manorfarmbooks.com
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Manyhills.com
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Montclairbookcenter.com
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Mysteryandimagination.com
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Oddvolumebooks.com
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Oldscrolls.com
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Rarebookcellar.com
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Rileybooks.co.uk
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Rioverdeco.com
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Riversedgebooks.com
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Scififantasybooks.com
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Second-chance-books.com
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Sleepysidebooks.com
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Star-dot-star.net
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Themissingvolume.com
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Unearthlybooks.com
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Waynesbooks.net
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Websterbookstore.com
Petaja, Emil; Tucker, Wilson; Merril, Judith; Bond, Nelson; Klass, Philip; Bailey, Robin (ed.( on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@memorieslostandfound.biz
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie